2018 High School Fall Sports Statistics


Staff report



Greenville’s Landon Eldridge (34) dives forward to get every yard he can in a game earlier this season. Eldridge leads Darke County in rushing with 906 yards and 14 touchdowns.

Greenville’s Landon Eldridge (34) dives forward to get every yard he can in a game earlier this season. Eldridge leads Darke County in rushing with 906 yards and 14 touchdowns.


Skip Weaver | The Daily Advocate

Below is the fifth installment of statistics for the 2018 fall prep sports season. These will run every Friday in The Daily Advocate. Coaches are asked to submit cumulative statistics by 5 p.m. each Wednesday in order to be included in that week’s listing. A PDF of statistics or a link to your online statistics should be emailed to The Daily Advocate sports editor Skip Weaver at sweaver@aimmediamidwest.com.

Football

Passing (Attempts-Completions-Yards-Touchdowns)

Trent Collins, Mississinawa Valley: 61-122-730-12

Layne Sarver, Tri-Village: 49-83-591-8

Tyler Beyke, Greenville: 42-78-564-3

Ryan Martin, Versailles: 29-87-523-3

Nick Fry, Arcanum: 20-39-290-2

Hunter Buckingham, Ansonia: 14-34-125-1

Rushing (Carries-Yards-Average-Touchdowns)

Landon Eldridge, Greenville: 114-906-7.9-14

Will Hall, Mississinawa Valley: 49-544-11.1-5

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 59-492-8.3-6

Matthew Shook, Ansonia: 54-356-6.6-3

Austin Bruner, Tri-Village: 3-322-9.8-3

Cory Ross, Arcanum: 53-316-6.0-2

Jake Poling, Versailles: 82-297-3.6-5

Trent Collins, Mississinawa Valley: 35-277-7.9-3

Derek Eyer, Tri-Village: 36-238-6.6-2

Reece Stammen, Ansonia: 60-235-3.9-2

Ryan Martin, Versailles: 28-221-7.9-3

Austin Fourman, Arcanum: 35-195-5.8-1

Brock Shellhaas, Ansonia: 35-174-5.0-1

Layne Sarver, Tri-Village: 51-164-3.2-2

Tyler Beyke, Greenville: 33-130-3.9-2

Devin Keckler, Arcanum: 16-123-7.7-1

Di’Maurye Ewing, Greenville: 35-106-3.0-1

Tylor Cheeseman, Tri-Village: 19-103-5.4-1

Brennan Troutwine, Arcanum: 3-100-33.3-1

Derek Cavin, Versailles: 7-81-11.6-1

Jack Barga, Versailles: 16-72-4.5-1

Josh Fett, Mississinawa Valley: 11-64-5.8-0

Ethan Fischer, Ansonia: 16-58-3.6-0

Hunter Trump, Versailles: 11-55-5.0-1

Receiving (Receptions-Yards-Average-Touchdowns)

Austin Bruner, Tri-Village: 21-274-13.0-4

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 21-237-11.3-3

Will Hall, Mississinawa Valley: 13-230-17.2-5

Blake Scholl, Mississinawa Valley: 23-197-8.4-2

Evan Hiestand, Versailles: 8-195-24.4-1

Ian Baker, Arcanum: 7-191-27.3-1

Zach Dowler, Tri-Village: 8-116-14.5-22

Andrew DeMange, Versailles: 3-107-35.7-1

Josh Fett, Mississinawa Valley: 9-106-11.8-2

John Butsch, Greenville: 5-102-20.4-0

Josh Scantland, Tri-Village: 8-78-9.8-0

Max Dirmeyer, Mississinawa Valley: 14-75-5.4-1

Zach Connor, Mississinawa Valley: 5-71-14.2-0

Derek Cavin, Versailles: 3-70-23.3-0

Di’Maurye Ewing, Greenville: 6-63-10.5-0

Michael Stammen, Versailles: 6-63-10.5-1

Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 6-57-9.5-1

Devin Keckler, Aracanum: 9-56-6.2-1

Dylan Finkbine, Tri-Village: 5-55-11.0-1

Tony Sells, Greenville: 4-52-13.0-0

Hayden Sharp, Greenville: 1-51-51.0-0

Ethan Fischer, Ansonia: 3-48-16.0-0

Adam Kremer, Versailles: 3-48-16.0-0

Tylor Cheeseman, Tri-Village: 3-46-15.3-1

Derek Eyer, Tri-Village: 3-40-13.3-1

Kicking (PAT Made-Attempts, FGM-FGA)

Michael Hall, Ansonia: 15-15, 2-2

Ethan Flanery, Greenville: 17-20, 1-1

Alex Kaiser, Versailles: 8-12, 0-0

Austin Bruner, Tri-Village: 6-10, 0-0

Derek Cavin, Versailles: 2-2, 0-0

Punting (Punts-Yards-Average)

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 14-564-40.3

Layne Sarver, Tri-Village: 1-40-40.0

Preston Miles, Tri-Village: 6-219-36.5

Ethan Flanery, Greenville: 15-518-34.5

Eli McEldowney, Versailles: 16-531-33.2

Zach Dowler, Tri-Village: 7-207-29.5

Kick returns (Returns-Yards-Average)

Brock Shellhaas, Ansonia: 2-60-30.0

Reece Stammen, Ansonia: 1-23-23.0

Nathan Wagner, Versailles: 7-148-21.1

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 7-145-20.7

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 7-142-20.3

Adam Kremer, Versailles: 2-37-18.5

John Butsch, Greenville: 8-138-17.3

Michael Stammen, Versailles: 4-67-16.8

Ethan Fischer, Ansonia: 1-15-15.0

Jake Poling, Versailles: 1-15-15.0

Eli McEldowney, Versailles: 1-13-13.0

Scoring (Total points)

Landon Eldridge, Greenville: 84

Austin Bruner, Tri-Village: 68

Layne Sarver, Tri-Village: 62

Will Hall, Mississinawa Valley: 60

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 48

Jake Poling, Versailles: 30

Michael Hall, Ansonia: 21

Ethan Flanery, Greenville: 20

Matthew Shook, Ansonia: 18

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 18

Trent Collins, Mississinawa Valley: 18

Derek Eyer, Tri-Village: 18

Ryan Martin, Versailles: 18

Reece Stammen, Ansonia: 12

Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 12

Tyler Beyke, Greenville: 12

Blake Scholl, Mississinawa Valley: 12

Josh Fett, Mississinawa Valley: 12

Tylor Cheeseman, Tri-Village: 12

Zach Dowler, Tri-Village: 12

Hunter Trump, Versailles: 12

Tackles

Andrew Rowland, Ansonia: 61

Will Hall, Mississinawa Valley: 49

Matthew Shook, Ansonia: 48

Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 46

Evan Hiestand, Versailles: 45

Austin Cutarelli, Arcanum: 42

Max Dirmeyer, Mississinawa Valley: 41

Tony Sells, Greenville: 35

Cody Dirksen, Mississinawa Valley: 34

Mason Sullenbarger, Tri-Village: 34

Reece Stammen, Ansonia: 33

Derek Eyer, Tri-Village: 33

John Butsch, Greenville: 32

Derek Cavin, Versailles: 32

Mason Coby, Tri-Village: 31

Hayden Sharp, Greenville: 30

Austin Bruner, Tri-Village: 30

Cody Eyer, Tri-Village: 30

Landon Eldridge, Greenville: 29

Tyler Henry, Versailles: 29

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 28

Nathan Wagner, Versailles: 27

Dru Quinn, Greenville: 25

Trey Godfrey, Mississinawa Valley: 25

Dylan Finkbine, Tri-Village: 24

Austin Helmke, Ansonia: 23

Di’Maurye Ewing, Greenville: 23

Drew Medaris, Tri-Village: 23

Tyler Gigandet, Versailles: 23

Ethin Hoffman, Arcanum: 22

Blake Brandenburg, Tri-Village: 21

Andrew DeMange, Versailles: 21

Cory Ross, Arcanum: 20

Brayden Keihl, Versailles: 20

Adam Kremer, Versailles: 19

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 18

Mason Lay, Tri-Village: 18

Chase Detrick, Versailles: 18

Isaiah Hootman, Arcanum: 17

Zeb Hannah, Mississinawa Valley: 17

Ethan Fischer, Ansonia: 16

Hunter Buckingham, Ansonia: 16

Ross Shook, Ansonia: 16

Wyatt Plush, Tri-Village: 16

Devin Keckler, Arcanum: 15

Ben Albers, Versailles: 15

Peyton Setser, Ansonia: 14

Tytan Grote, Greenville: 14

Jacob Goldsmith, Greenville: 14

Trent Collins, Mississinawa Valley: 14

Josh Fett, Mississinawa Valley: 14

Elijah Livingston, Mississinawa Valley: 14

Jedd Rismiller, Ansonia: 13

Jack Barga, Versailles: 13

Braden Garbig, Arcanum: 12

Zach Connor, Mississinawa Valley: 12

Zach Dowler, Tri-Village: 12

Devin Swick, Tri-Village: 12

Jayden Heltsley, Arcanum: 11.5

Nathan Fry, Greenville: 11

Alec Fletcher, Greenville: 11

Kyler Mote, Mississinawa Valley: 11

Hunter Trump, Versailles: 11

Austin Fourman, Arcanum: 10

Dane Craport, Arcanum: 10

Ryan Martin, Versailles: 10

Garrett Toops, Versailles: 10

Sacks

Evan Hiestand, Versailles: 10

Brayden Keihl, Versailles: 5

Dylan Finkbine, Tri-Village: 4.5

Dane Craport, Arcanum: 4

Hawk Thomas, Mississinawa Valley: 3

Reece Stammen, Ansonia: 2.5

Mason Sullenbarger, Tri-Village: 2.5

Derek Cavin, Versailles: 2

Chase Detrick, Versailles: 2

Isaac Grillot, Versailles: 2

Interceptions

Ethin Hoffman, Arcanum: 4

Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 3

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 3

Austin Bruner, Tri-Village: 3

Ethan Fischer, Ansonia: 2

Landon Eldridge, Greenville: 2

Volleyball

Kills

Camille Pohl, Arcanum: 198

Corina Conley, Franklin-Monroe: 178

Sidnie Hunt, Mississinawa Valley: 168

Elizabeth Ording, Versailles: 165

Taylor Gray, Arcanum: 161

Lindsey Winner, Versailles: 153

Maddie Downing, Tri-Village: 142

Audrey Heiser, Arcanum: 133

Chloe Peters, Franklin-Monroe: 127

Emma Klosterman, Greenville: 124

Bianca Keener, Bradford: 115

Olivia Murphy, Mississinawa Valley: 115

Maria Petry, Tri-Village: 107

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 102

Meghan Downing, Tri-Village: 100

Raegan Shaffer, Versailles: 94

Kelsie Wehr, Tri-Village: 82

Buzz Brewer, Bradford: 78

Josi Worden, Greenville: 76

Madilyn Francis, Greenville: 75

Emily Gariety, Ansonia: 72

Riley Price, Mississinawa Valley: 70

Abbie Yoder, Greenville: 69

Koryann Elliott, Greenville: 61

Chloe McGlinch, Franklin-Monroe: 57

Cassi Mead. Bradford: 54

Kloe Zink, Franklin-Monroe: 54

Kya Lavy, Misissinawa Valley: 54

Lindsay Johns, Mississinawa Valley: 51

Kassy Wentworth, Ansonia: 49

Chelsea Noggler, Ansonia: 49

Kenzie Singer, Ansonia: 48

Emma George, Versailles: 45

Leah Scholl, Mississinawa Valley: 40

Blocks

Maddie Downing, Tri-Village: 56

Lindsey Winner, Versailles: 52

Emma George, Versailles: 45

Elizabeth Ording, Versailles: 40

Kya Lavy, Mississinawa Valley: 39

Audrey Heiser, Arcanum: 35

Bianca Keener, Bradford: 34

Corina Conley, Franklin-Monroe: 33

Maria Petry, Tri-Village: 29

Raegan Shaffer, Versailles: 29

Jenna Haney, Arcanum: 22

Abbie Yoder, Greenville: 21

Meghan Downing, Tri-Village: 21

Kassy Wentworth, Ansonia: 20

Lindsay Johns, Mississinawa Valley: 18

Breann Lipps, Tri-Village: 17

Kelsey Custenborder, Versailles: 17

Kennedy Morris, Franklin-Monroe: 12

Olivia Murphy, Mississinawa Valley: 12

Riley Price, Mississinawa Valley: 12

Taylor Gray, Arcanum: 11

Madilyn Francis, Greenville: 11

Sidnie Hunt, Mississinawa Valley: 10

Digs

Trinity Henderson, Ansonia: 427

Jadyn Sharp, Tri-Village: 336

Macie Reck, Bradford: 282

Shelby Hermann, Greenville: 256

Macey Hartman, Arcanum: 252

Emily Gariety, Ansonia: 237

Belle Cable, Franklin-Monroe: 226

Kelsie Wehr, Tri-Village: 224

Camille Pohl, Arcanum: 209

Sidnie Hunt, Mississinawa Valley: 206

Caitlin McEldowney, Versailles: 193

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 188

Olivia Murphy, Mississinawa Valley: 184

Leah Scholl, Mississinawa Valley: 155

Riley Price, Mississinawa Valley: 155

Brigette Filbrun, Franklin-Monroe: 147

Taylor Stachler, Mississinawa Valley: 147

Kennedy Morris, Franklin-Monroe: 145

Alyssa Armock, Ansonia: 144

Chloe Peters, Franklin-Monroe: 144

Gracie Garno, Arcanum: 143

Chloe McGlinch, Franklin-Monroe: 129

Taylor Gray, Arcanum: 126

Sadie Sink, Arcanum: 119

Macy Stewart, Mississinawa Valley: 117

Kenzie Singer, Ansonia: 113

Aleesha Gates, Ansonia: 109

Buzz Brewer, Bradford: 109

Emma Canan, Bradford: 102

Cassi Mead, Bradford: 99

Kelsey Custenborder, Versailles: 99

Alexis Didier, Versailles: 98

Maggie Manuel, Bradford: 97

Brooke Stachler, Greenville: 83

Chloe Cox, Greenville: 83

Abbi Lipps, Tri-Village: 83

Abby Stammen, Versailles: 79

Sarah Abell, Greenville: 77

Maddie Downing, Tri-Village: 77

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 77

Lindsay Johns, Mississinawa Valley: 76

Lindsey Winner, Versailles: 73

Audrey Heiser, Arcanum: 64

Corina Conley, Franklin-Monroe: 49

Paige Platfoot, Versailles: 46

Kate Griesdorn, Versailles: 44

Heidi Runkel, Ansonia: 43

Chelsea Noggler, Ansonia: 42

Kya Lavy, Mississinawa Valley: 42

Kassy Wentworth, Ansonia: 40

Assists

Kelsey Custenborder, Versailles: 423

Sadie Sink, Arcanum: 292

Brooke Stachler, Greenville: 259

Brigette Filbrun, Franklin-Monroe: 243

Abbi Lipps, Tri-Village: 239

Sidnie Hunt, Mississinawa Valley: 204

Taylor Gray, Arcanum: 203

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 203

Olivia Murphy, Mississinawa Valley: 198

Kennedy Morris, Franklin-Monroe: 172

Cassi Mead, Bradford: 150

Heidi Runkel, Ansonia: 122

Libby McKinney, Greenville: 116

Buzz Brewer, Bradford: 106

Rylie Marker, Ansonia: 87

Aces

Sidnie Hunt, Mississinawa Valley: 41

Shelby Hermann, Greenville: 33

Brooke Stachler, Greenville: 25

Kelsie Singer, Ansonia: 24

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 23

Kassy Wentworth, Ansonia: 22

Sadie Sink, Arcanum: 22

Taylor Gray, Arcanum: 22

Camille Pohl, Arcanum: 22

Corina Conley, Franklin-Monroe: 22

Emily Gariety, Ansonia: 21

Brigette Filbrun, Franklin-Monroe: 21

Jadyn Sharp, Tri-Village: 21

Chloe Cox, Greenville: 20

Olivia Murphy, Mississinawa Valley: 20

Kya Lavy, Mississinawa Valley: 20

Chloe McGlinch, Franklin-Monroe: 19

Josi Worden, Greenville: 19

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 19

Leah Scholl, Mississinawa Valley: 18

Caitlin McEldowney, Versailles: 18

Kya Lavy, Mississinawa Valley: 17

Belle Cable, Franklin-Monroe: 16

Chloe Peters, Franklin-Monroe: 16

Abbi Lipps, Tri-Village: 16

Maggie Manuel, Bradford: 15

Kennedy Morris, Franklin-Monroe: 15

Taylor Stachler, Mississinawa Valley: 14

Buzz Brewer, Bradford: 13

Cassi Mead, Bradford: 13

Maddie Downing, Tri-Village: 13

Kelsie Wehr, Tri-Village: 13

Heidi Runkel, Ansonia: 11

Gracie Garno, Arcanum: 11

Kelsey Custenborder, Versailles: 11

Audrey Heiser, Arcanum: 10

Alexis Didier, Versailles: 10

Boys soccer

Goals

Alex Hutt, Greenville: 5

Dylan Snyder, Greenville: 3

Ben Davidson, Greenville: 3

Clayton Herron, Greenville: 2

Jorge Guaderrama, Greenville: 2

Addison Ernst, Greenville: 1

Sam Bankson, Greenville: 1

Kale Conway, Greenville: 1

Jacob Maher, Greenville: 1

Xavier Maitlen, Greenville: 1

Assists

Dylan Snyder, Greenville: 3

Alex Hutt, Greenville: 3

Zane Mancillas, Greenville: 2

Ben Davidson, Greenville: 1

Clayton Herron, Greenville: 1

Jacob Maher, Greenville: 1

Xavier Maitlen, Greenville: 1

Saves

Jacob Maher, Greenville: 53

Andrew Abell, Greenville: 4

Girls soccer

Goals

Kenzie Arnold, Greenville: 1

Maggie Bankson, Greenville: 1

Assists

Kenzie Arnold, Greenville: 1

Taylor Gonzalez, Greenville: 1

Saves

Zoe Pressnall, Greenville: 97

Gracie Conway, Greenville: 21

Boys cross country

Best times

Tanner Delk, Arcanum: 16:00.4

Riley Emerick, Greenville: 16:52.0

Landon Kreusch, Arcanum: 17:20.4

Brooks Blakeley, Versailles: 17:36.2

Alex Subler, Greenville: 17:52.59

Matt Karns, Greenville: 17:52.79

Logan Warner, Ansonia: 17:56.3

Stuart Baltes, Versailles: 17:57.1

Ethan Moores, Arcanum: 18:05.3

Griffin Cates, Arcanum: 18:05.5

Harley Ketring, Tri-Village: 18:08.1

Cole Good, Franklin-Monroe: 18:08.7

Seth Shaffer, Greenville: 18:21.0

Noah Barga, Versailles: 18:32.8

Jack Gehret, Versailles: 18:33.1

Dalton Marker, Mississinawa Valley: 18:37.3

Dakota White, Arcanum: 18:37.4

Jacob Watson, Greenville: 18:40.0

Alex Brewer, Versailles: 18:47.0

Brian Heitkamp, Versailles: 18:51.0

Matt Cromwell, Versailles: 18:53.1

Jarrett Petitjean, Versailles: 19:06.6

Evan VanSkyock, Versailles: 19:13.8

Ben Rose, Versailles: 19:20.0

Logan Miller, Versailles: 19:22.0

Jay Roberts, Bradford: 19:24.9

Logan Todd, Arcanum: 19:26.9

Jackson Moore, Bradford: 19:31.9

Tyler Pfahler, Arcanum: 19:33.4

Andrew Cotner, Versailles: 19:37.0

Brendan Hosler, Franklin-Monroe: 19:37.2

Ryan Subler, Versailles: 19:44.0

Alex Barga, Versailles: 19:48.0

Gabriel Stevens, Greenville: 19:54.0

Garrett Kaiser, Ansonia: 19:57.7

Jacob Dircksen, Mississinawa Valley: 19:58.6

Xavier Grillot, Versailles: 20:17.0

Kyle Thornhill, Ansonia: 20:18.5

Aidan Beachler, Bradford: 20:19.3

Luke Brinksneader, Arcanum: 20:23.1

Roman Dircksen, Mississinawa Valley: 20:28.2

Chad Millikin, Ansonia: 20:29.4

Ross Thayer, Franklin-Monroe: 20:35.8

Cody Williams, Ansonia: 20:37.5

Joey Thomas, Greenville: 20:38.6

Xavier Gilliland, Franklin-Monroe: 20:41.3

Matthew Holzapfel, Tri-Village: 20:46.0

Greg Dircksen, Versailles: 20:49.0

Michael Hall, Ansonia: 20:49.9

Owen Schultz, Versailles: 20:55.0

Mike Reed, Versailles: 21:20.0

Trenten Case, Ansonia: 21:20.1

Jonathan Nelson, Versailles: 21:28.0

Kamron Berghoff, Greenville: 21:29.8

Dylan Brumbaugh, Franklin-Monroe: 21:36.0

Jacob Meyer, Franklin-Monroe: 21:53.5

Andrew Thornhill, Ansonia: 21:55.4

Girls cross country

Best times

Isabelle Rammel, Greenville: 19:37.0

Skipp Miller, Bradford: 21:01.9

Madelyn Holzapfel, Versailles: 21:01.8

Liz Watren, Versailles: 20:59.4

Lydia Shannon, Arcanum: 21:22.73

Austy Miller, Bradford: 21:27.1

Karmen Knepp, Bradford: 21:40.0

Emma Peters, Versailles: 21:40.1

Olivia Wright, Ansonia: 21:11.1

Maria Mangen, Versailles: 21:05.6

Kara Spitzer, Versailles: 22:07.8

Emily Wright, Ansonia: 22:14.3

Lauren Menke, Versailles: 21:47.8

Mariah Troutwine, Ansonia: 22:20.0

Selene Weaver, Franklin-Monroe: 22:21.1

Lydia Snyder, Ansonia: 22:26.9

Renea Schmitmeyer, Versailles: 22:40.4

Delaney Barga, Versailles: 22:40.6

Hannah Bey, Versailles: 23:08.9

Aidan O’Brien, Arcanum: 23:09.2

Elora Sudduth, Arcanum: 23:09.8

Olivia Daugherty, Bradford: 23:18.9

Nicole Brocious, Franklin-Monroe: 23:20.1

Lauren Dull, Greenville: 23:14.0

Kennedy McEldowney, Versailles: 22:38.8

Raegan Warner, Franklin-Monroe: 24:27.6

Meredith Butsch, Tri-Village: 24:31.1

Mercedes Smith, Bradford: 24:32.3

Chloe Eberhard, Arcanum: 24:40.6

Lissa Siler, Tri-Village: 24:46.3

Kelsie Wehr, Tri-Village: 24:47.1

Kierra Reichert, Ansonia: 24:54.5

Tori Schulze, Versailles: 24:55.0

Kaylee Phelan, Versailles: 23:16.0

Lexie DeMange, Versailles: 23:26.0

Natalie York, Versailles: 25:25.0

Cierra Rosinski, Ansonia: 22:38.5

Mallory Subler, Versailles: 23:58.0

Skyler Clune, Versailles: 24:46.0

Anna Brewer, Versailles: 25:51.0

Emma Gasson, Versailles: 24:09.0

Jenna Shellabarger, Bradford: 26:03.0

Kennedy Hughes, Versailles: 26:18.0

Colleen Gehret, Versailles: 26:40.0

Kenzie Baker, Greenville: 26:48.7

Noemi Arrona, Mississinawa Valley: 26:50.7

Aiva Miller, Versailles: 24:46.0

Boys golf

Season averages (nine holes)

Connor VanSkyock, Versailles: 41.15

Carter Gray, Arcanum: 43.6

Cade Brubaker, Arcanum: 44.6

Kendall Wright, Arcanum: 45.0

Warren Hartzell, Greenville: 46.5

Ethan Kremer, Versailles: 46.7

Austin Pleiman, Versailles: 46.9

Will Eversole, Versailles: 46.9

Alex Keiser, Versailles: 47.2

Andrew Kiryluk, Greenville: 47.3

Isaac White, Versailles: 47.8

Jack Shannon, Arcanum: 48.2

Evan Saylor, Greenville: 48.2

Evan Atchley, Arcanum: 48.6

Alex Kolb, Greenville: 49.2

Trevor Bailey, Arcanum: 49.8

Jack Marchal, Greenville: 50.9

Bryan Day, Greenville: 51.0

Jordan Dill, Greenville: 53.4

Keaton Mead, Bradford: 54.2

Taven Leach, Bradford: 54.8

Gage Wills, Bradford: 57.3

Eric Sanders, Bradford: 59.7

Girls golf

Season averages (nine holes)

Lexi Unger, Arcanum: 46.2

Jada Garland, Greenville: 47.19

Jessica Mortensen, Greenville: 55.65

Madison Mankin, Arcanum: 56.4

Elliana Sloan, Arcanum: 56.5

Makenzi Glancy, Greenville: 56.65

Maddie Breig, Greenville: 57.26

Maddy Wogomon, Arcanum: 58.1

Kylie Beam, Grenville: 58.23

Lainey Oswalt, Greenville: 58.24

Sydney Artz, Arcanum: 58.5

Girls tennis

Singles records

Abby Swensen, Greenville: 17-1 (10-0 GWOC)

Natalie Milligan, Greenville: 15-3 (9-1 GWOC)

Emily Marchal, Greenville: 12-3 (8-0 GWOC)

Felicity Lance, Greenville: 2-1 (2-0 GWOC)

Doubles records

Amanda Chui/Felicity Lance, Greenville: 4-0 (3-0 GWOC)

Amanda Chui/Katie Baughman, Greenville: 3-0 (2-0 GWOC)

Faith Mansfield/Emily Marchal, Greenville: 1-0 (0-0 GWOC)

Marabelle Lance/Anna Manges, Greenville: 16-2 (9-1 GWOC)

Felicity Lance/Faith Mansfield, Greenville: 4-3 (2-1 GWOC)

Katie Baughman/Faith Mansfield, Greenville: 1-1 (0-1 GWOC)

Greenville’s Landon Eldridge (34) dives forward to get every yard he can in a game earlier this season. Eldridge leads Darke County in rushing with 906 yards and 14 touchdowns.
https://www.dailyadvocate.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2018/09/web1_Landon-Eldridge-2-1.jpgGreenville’s Landon Eldridge (34) dives forward to get every yard he can in a game earlier this season. Eldridge leads Darke County in rushing with 906 yards and 14 touchdowns. Skip Weaver | The Daily Advocate

Staff report