2018 Prep Fall Sports Statistics


Greenville’s Warren Hartzell chips onto the No. 9 green at Reid Park North in Springfield during the Division I sectional tournament recently.

Greenville’s Warren Hartzell chips onto the No. 9 green at Reid Park North in Springfield during the Division I sectional tournament recently.


Skip Weaver | The Daily Advocate

Below is the sixth installment of statistics for the 2018 fall prep sports season. These will run every Friday in The Daily Advocate. Coaches are asked to submit cumulative statistics by 5 p.m. each Wednesday in order to be included in that week’s listing. A PDF of statistics or a link to your online statistics should be emailed to The Daily Advocate sports editor Skip Weaver at sweaver@aimmediamidwest.com.

Football

Passing (Attempts-Completions-Yards-Touchdowns)

Trent Collins, Mississinawa Valley: 86-166-1,007-14

Ryan Martin, Versailles: 43-122-794-4

Tyler Beyke, Greenville: 55-106-769-4

Layne Sarver, Tri-Village: 56-88-766-11

Nick Fry, Arcanum: 23-46-319-2

Hunter Buckingham, Ansonia: 17-41-174-2

Rushing (Carries-Yards-Average-Touchdowns)

Landon Eldridge, Greenville: 114-906-7.9-14

Will Hall, Mississinawa Valley: 56-550-9.8-5

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 59-492-8.3-6

Matthew Shook, Ansonia: 68-464-6.8-6

Jake Poling, Versailles: 97-367-3.8-6

Cory Ross, Arcanum: 67-357-5.3-2

Reece Stammen, Ansonia: 75-345-4.6-3

Trent Collins, Mississinawa Valley: 44-341-7.8-3

Austin Bruner, Tri-Village: 35-327-9.3-3

Layne Sarver, Tri-Village: 59-312-5.3-3

Derek Eyer, Tri-Village: 42-295-7.0-3

Ryan Martin, Versailles: 43-290-6.7-4

Austin Fourman, Arcanum: 41-280-6.8-2

Brock Shellhaas, Ansonia: 43-268-6.2-2

Tyler Beyke, Greenville: 39-181-4.6-3

Devin Keckler, Arcanum: 21-151-7.2-2

Di’Maurye Ewing, Greenville: 45-106-2.4-1

Tylor Cheeseman, Tri-Village: 19-103-5.4-1

Brennan Troutwine, Arcanum: 3-100-33.3-1

Ethan Fischer, Ansonia: 25-99-4.0-1

Derek Cavin, Versailles: 7-81-11.6-1

Jack Barga, Versailles: 16-72-4.5-1

Hunter Trump, Versailles: 12-67-5.6-1

Ethin Hoffman, Arcanum: 18-65-3.6-1

Josh Fett, Mississinawa Valley: 13-59-4.5-0

Receiving (Receptions-Yards-Average-Touchdowns)

Austin Bruner, Tri-Village: 23-356-15.5-6

Blake Scholl, Mississinawa Valley: 34-327-9.6-2

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 26-296-11.4-3

Will Hall, Mississinawa Valley: 18-262-14.6-5

John Butsch, Greenville: 11-230-20.9-0

Andrew DeMange, Versailles: 8-212-26.5-2

Evan Hiestand, Versailles: 10-209-20.9-1

Ian Baker, Arcanum: 9-204-22.7-1

Michael Stammen, Versailles: 11-193-17.5-1

Zach Dowler, Tri-Village: 9-159-17.7-2

Max Dirmeyer, Mississinawa Valley: 15-148-7.4-3

Josh Fett, Mississinawa Valley: 9-129-11.7-2

Josh Scantland, Tri-Village: 9-113-12.6-0

Zach Connor, Mississinawa Valley: 7-81-11.6-0

Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 7-77-11.0-1

Derek Cavin, Versailles: 3-70-23.3-0

Di’Maurye Ewing, Greenville: 6-63-10.5-0

Devin Keckler, Aracanum: 9-56-6.2-1

Dylan Finkbine, Tri-Village: 5-55-11.0-1

Derek Eyer, Tri-Village: 4-55-13.8-2

Tony Sells, Greenville: 5-52-10.4-0

Hayden Sharp, Greenville: 1-51-51.0-0

Kicking (PAT Made-Attempts, FGM-FGA)

Michael Hall, Ansonia: 23-23, 2-2

Ethan Flanery, Greenville: 18-22, 1-1

Alex Kaiser, Versailles: 11-15, 0-0

Austin Bruner, Tri-Village: 10-16, 0-0

Punting (Punts-Yards-Average)

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 14-564-40.3

Layne Sarver, Tri-Village: 1-40-40.0

Preston Miles, Tri-Village: 7-246-35.0

Ethan Flanery, Greenville: 19-653-34.4

Eli McEldowney, Versailles: 18-604-33.6

Zach Dowler, Tri-Village: 7-207-29.5

Kick returns (Returns-Yards-Average)

Brock Shellhaas, Ansonia: 2-60-30.0

Reece Stammen, Ansonia: 1-21-21.0

Eli McEldowney, Versailles: 2-38-19.0

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 7-131-18.7

Nathan Wagner, Versailles: 13-240-18.5

Adam Kremer, Versailles: 2-37-18.5

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 8-146-18.3

John Butsch, Greenville: 9-159-17.7

Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 3-52-17.3

Michael Stammen, Versailles: 4-67-16.8

Ethan Fischer, Ansonia: 1-15-15.0

Jake Poling, Versailles: 1-15-15.0

Scoring (Total points)

Layne Sarver, Tri-Village: 86

Landon Eldridge, Greenville: 84

Austin Bruner, Tri-Village: 84

Will Hall, Mississinawa Valley: 60

Matthew Shook, Ansonia: 44

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 36

Derek Eyer, Tri-Village: 30

Jake Poling, Versailles: 30

Michael Hall, Ansonia: 29

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 26

Ethan Flanery, Greenville: 21

Devin Keckler, Arcanum: 18

Tyler Beyke, Greenville: 18

Max Dirmeyer, Mississinawa Valley: 18

Trent Collins, Mississinawa Valley: 18

Ryan Martin, Versailles: 18

Reece Stammen, Ansonia: 18

Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 12

Hunter Buckingham, Ansonia: 12

Brock Shellhaas, Ansonia: 12

Cory Ross, Arcanum: 12

Austin Fourman, Arcanum: 12

Blake Scholl, Mississinawa Valley: 12

Josh Fett, Mississinawa Valley: 12

Tylor Cheeseman, Tri-Village: 12

Zach Dowler, Tri-Village: 12

Hunter Trump, Versailles: 12

Tackles

Andrew Rowland, Ansonia: 72

Will Hall, Mississinawa Valley: 64

Matthew Shook, Ansonia: 62

Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 55

Max Dirmeyer, Mississinawa Valley: 53

Tony Sells, Greenville: 50

Evan Hiestand, Versailles: 50

Austin Cutarelli, Arcanum: 49.5

Cody Dirksen, Mississinawa Valley: 45

Reece Stammen, Ansonia: 41

John Butsch, Greenville: 39

Hayden Sharp, Greenville: 39

Mason Sullenbarger, Tri-Village: 39

Derek Eyer, Tri-Village: 39

Tyler Henry, Versailles: 38

Mason Coby, Tri-Village: 36

Dru Quinn, Greenville: 34

Derek Cavin, Versailles: 32

Nathan Wagner, Versailles: 32

Di’Maurye Ewing, Greenville: 31

Trey Godfrey, Mississinawa Valley: 31

Drew Medaris, Tri-Village: 31

Cody Eyer, Tri-Village: 31

Austin Bruner, Tri-Village: 30

Blake Brandenburg, Tri-Village: 30

Andrew DeMange, Versailles: 30

Landon Eldridge, Greenville: 29

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 28

Ethan Fischer, Ansonia: 28

Tyler Gigandet, Versailles: 28

Ethin Hoffman, Arcanum: 27

Cory Ross, Arcanum: 27

Austin Helmke, Ansonia: 27

Dylan Finkbine, Tri-Village: 25

Jack Barga, Versailles: 24

Isaiah Hootman, Arcanum: 22.5

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 22

Zeb Hannah, Mississinawa Valley: 22

Brayden Keihl, Versailles: 22

Mason Lay, Tri-Village: 22

Adam Kremer, Versailles: 21

Sacks

Evan Hiestand, Versailles: 10

Brayden Keihl, Versailles: 6

Dylan Finkbine, Tri-Village: 4.5

Dane Craport, Arcanum: 4

Hawk Thomas, Mississinawa Valley: 3

Reece Stammen, Ansonia: 2.5

Mason Sullenbarger, Tri-Village: 2.5

Andrew Rowland, Ansonia: 2

Cody Dirksen, Mississinawa Valley: 2

Derek Cavin, Versailles: 2

Chase Detrick, Versailles: 2

Isaac Grillot, Versailles: 2

Interceptions

Ethin Hoffman, Arcanum: 4

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 4

Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 3

Ethan Fischer, Ansonia: 3

Austin Bruner, Tri-Village: 3

Ethan Fischer, Ansonia: 2

Luke Wilson, Arcanum: 2

Landon Eldridge, Greenville: 2

Andrew DeMange, Versailles: 2

Volleyball

Kills

Camille Pohl, Arcanum: 241

Corina Conley, Franklin-Monroe: 210

Sidnie Hunt, Mississinawa Valley: 204

Taylor Gray, Arcanum: 198

Elizabeth Ording, Versailles: 181

Audrey Heiser, Arcanum: 168

Lindsey Winner, Versailles: 166

Maddie Downing, Tri-Village: 164

Chloe Peters, Franklin-Monroe: 162

Emma Klosterman, Greenville: 144

Bianca Keener, Bradford: 140

Olivia Murphy, Mississinawa Valley: 125

Meghan Downing, Tri-Village: 119

Maria Petry, Tri-Village: 116

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 107

Raegan Shaffer, Versailles: 96

Kelsie Wehr, Tri-Village: 93

Madilyn Francis, Greenville: 90

Josi Worden, Greenville: 89

Abbie Yoder, Greenville: 87

Riley Price, Mississinawa Valley: 86

Buzz Brewer, Bradford: 83

Emily Gariety, Ansonia: 80

Koryann Elliott, Greenville: 79

Chloe McGlinch, Franklin-Monroe: 70

Kloe Zink, Franklin-Monroe: 62

Kya Lavy, Misissinawa Valley: 62

Chelsea Noggler, Ansonia: 61

Cassi Mead. Bradford: 59

Kassy Wentworth, Ansonia: 57

Lindsay Johns, Mississinawa Valley: 55

Kenzie Singer, Ansonia: 51

Leah Scholl, Mississinawa Valley: 46

Emma George, Versailles: 45

Jenna Haney, Arcanum: 45

Blocks

Maddie Downing, Tri-Village: 62

Lindsey Winner, Versailles: 56

Corina Conley, Franklin-Monroe: 48

Kya Lavy, Mississinawa Valley: 47

Emma George, Versailles: 45

Elizabeth Ording, Versailles: 44

Audrey Heiser, Arcanum: 41

Maria Petry, Tri-Village: 35

Bianca Keener, Bradford: 34

Meghan Downing, Tri-Village: 30

Raegan Shaffer, Versailles: 29

Jenna Haney, Arcanum: 29

Abbie Yoder, Greenville: 26

Lindsay Johns, Mississinawa Valley: 23

Kassy Wentworth, Ansonia: 20

Breann Lipps, Tri-Village: 17

Kelsey Custenborder, Versailles: 17

Kennedy Morris, Franklin-Monroe: 16

Madilyn Francis, Greenville: 14

Olivia Murphy, Mississinawa Valley: 13

Riley Price, Mississinawa Valley: 13

Taylor Gray, Arcanum: 13

Sidnie Hunt, Mississinawa Valley: 11

Aliviyah Boggs, Bradford: 10

Brigette Filbrun, Franklin-Monroe: 10

Digs

Trinity Henderson, Ansonia: 460

Jadyn Sharp, Tri-Village: 396

Macie Reck, Bradford: 309

Shelby Hermann, Greenville: 308

Macey Hartman, Arcanum: 288

Belle Cable, Franklin-Monroe: 275

Emily Gariety, Ansonia: 256

Kelsie Wehr, Tri-Village: 255

Camille Pohl, Arcanum: 245

Sidnie Hunt, Mississinawa Valley: 239

Olivia Murphy, Mississinawa Valley: 219

Caitlin McEldowney, Versailles: 205

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 201

Riley Price, Mississinawa Valley: 196

Leah Scholl, Mississinawa Valley: 181

Chloe Peters, Franklin-Monroe: 177

Brigette Filbrun, Franklin-Monroe: 175

Taylor Stachler, Mississinawa Valley: 171

Kennedy Morris, Franklin-Monroe: 169

Gracie Garno, Arcanum: 161

Alyssa Armock, Ansonia: 157

Chloe McGlinch, Franklin-Monroe: 157

Sadie Sink, Arcanum: 156

Taylor Gray, Arcanum: 146

Macy Stewart, Mississinawa Valley: 135

Aleesha Gates, Ansonia: 133

Kenzie Singer, Ansonia: 126

Buzz Brewer, Bradford: 115

Cassi Mead, Bradford: 112

Emma Canan, Bradford: 111

Maggie Manuel, Bradford: 105

Kelsey Custenborder, Versailles: 102

Alexis Didier, Versailles: 100

Brooke Stachler, Greenville: 98

Chloe Cox, Greenville: 95

Abbi Lipps, Tri-Village: 92

Abby Stammen, Versailles: 88

Sarah Abell, Greenville: 87

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 86

Maddie Downing, Tri-Village: 85

Lindsay Johns, Mississinawa Valley: 80

Audrey Heiser, Arcanum: 79

Lindsey Winner, Versailles: 76

Josi Worden, Greenville: 69

Corina Conley, Franklin-Monroe: 63

Eva Siculan, Arcanum: 58

Kya Lavy, Mississinawa Valley: 57

Heidi Runkel, Ansonia: 53

Kassy Wentworth, Ansonia: 51

Chelsea Noggler, Ansonia: 50

Paige Platfoot, Versailles: 46

Kate Griesdorn, Versailles: 44

Assists

Kelsey Custenborder, Versailles: 437

Sadie Sink, Arcanum: 364

Brooke Stachler, Greenville: 312

Brigette Filbrun, Franklin-Monroe: 277

Abbi Lipps, Tri-Village: 269

Taylor Gray, Arcanum: 253

Sidnie Hunt, Mississinawa Valley: 237

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 236

Olivia Murphy, Mississinawa Valley: 234

Kennedy Morris, Franklin-Monroe: 213

Cassi Mead, Bradford: 162

Libby McKinney, Greenville: 142

Buzz Brewer, Bradford: 124

Heidi Runkel, Ansonia: 122

Rylie Marker, Ansonia: 104

Aces

Sidnie Hunt, Mississinawa Valley: 45

Shelby Hermann, Greenville: 40

Brooke Stachler, Greenville: 31

Taylor Gray, Arcanum: 31

Camille Pohl, Arcanum: 30

Sadie Sink, Arcanum: 29

Emily Gariety, Ansonia: 28

Kya Lavy, Mississinawa Valley: 26

Chloe McGlinch, Franklin-Monroe: 25

Kelsie Singer, Ansonia: 25

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 24

Jadyn Sharp, Tri-Village: 24

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 24

Chloe Cox, Greenville: 23

Kassy Wentworth, Ansonia: 23

Corina Conley, Franklin-Monroe: 23

Brigette Filbrun, Franklin-Monroe: 22

Olivia Murphy, Mississinawa Valley: 21

Josi Worden, Greenville: 21

Leah Scholl, Mississinawa Valley: 21

Caitlin McEldowney, Versailles: 20

Belle Cable, Franklin-Monroe: 18

Chloe Peters, Franklin-Monroe: 18

Kennedy Morris, Franklin-Monroe: 18

Taylor Stachler, Mississinawa Valley: 17

Abbi Lipps, Tri-Village: 16

Audrey Heiser, Arcanum: 16

Maggie Manuel, Bradford: 15

Maddie Downing, Tri-Village: 15

Kelsie Wehr, Tri-Village: 15

Buzz Brewer, Bradford: 14

Cassi Mead, Bradford: 14

Bianca Keener, Bradford: 14

Heidi Runkel, Ansonia: 12

Gracie Garno, Arcanum: 12

Kelsey Custenborder, Versailles: 11

Riley Price, Mississinawa Valley: 11

Alexis Didier, Versailles: 10

Emma Canan, Bradford: 10

Madilyn Francis, Greenville: 10

Boys soccer

Goals

Alex Hutt, Greenville: 6

Dylan Snyder, Greenville: 4

Ben Davidson, Greenville: 4

Clayton Herron, Greenville: 2

Jorge Guaderrama, Greenville: 2

Xavier Maitlen, Greenville: 2

Addison Ernst, Greenville: 1

Sam Bankson, Greenville: 1

Kale Conway, Greenville: 1

Jacob Maher, Greenville: 1

Assists

Dylan Snyder, Greenville: 4

Alex Hutt, Greenville: 4

Zane Mancillas, Greenville: 2

Ben Davidson, Greenville: 1

Clayton Herron, Greenville: 1

Jacob Maher, Greenville: 1

Xavier Maitlen, Greenville: 1

Saves

Jacob Maher, Greenville: 119

Andrew Abell, Greenville: 12

Girls soccer

Goals

Kenzie Arnold, Greenville: 1

Maggie Bankson, Greenville: 1

Assists

Kenzie Arnold, Greenville: 1

Taylor Gonzalez, Greenville: 1

Saves

Zoe Pressnall, Greenville: 97

Gracie Conway, Greenville: 21

Boys cross country

Best times

Tanner Delk, Arcanum: 16:00.4

Riley Emerick, Greenville: 16:52.0

Landon Kreusch, Arcanum: 17:20.4

Brooks Blakeley, Versailles: 17:36.2

Alex Subler, Greenville: 17:52.59

Matt Karns, Greenville: 17:52.79

Logan Warner, Ansonia: 17:56.3

Stuart Baltes, Versailles: 17:57.1

Ethan Moores, Arcanum: 18:05.3

Griffin Cates, Arcanum: 18:05.5

Harley Ketring, Tri-Village: 18:08.1

Cole Good, Franklin-Monroe: 18:08.7

Seth Shaffer, Greenville: 18:21.0

Noah Barga, Versailles: 18:32.8

Jack Gehret, Versailles: 18:33.1

Dalton Marker, Mississinawa Valley: 18:37.3

Dakota White, Arcanum: 18:37.4

Jacob Watson, Greenville: 18:40.0

Alex Brewer, Versailles: 18:47.0

Brian Heitkamp, Versailles: 18:51.0

Matt Cromwell, Versailles: 18:53.1

Jarrett Petitjean, Versailles: 19:06.6

Evan VanSkyock, Versailles: 19:13.8

Ben Rose, Versailles: 19:20.0

Logan Miller, Versailles: 19:22.0

Jay Roberts, Bradford: 19:24.9

Logan Todd, Arcanum: 19:26.9

Chad Millikin, Ansonia: 19:28.0

Jackson Moore, Bradford: 19:31.9

Tyler Pfahler, Arcanum: 19:33.4

Andrew Cotner, Versailles: 19:37.0

Brendan Hosler, Franklin-Monroe: 19:37.2

Ryan Subler, Versailles: 19:44.0

Alex Barga, Versailles: 19:48.0

Gabriel Stevens, Greenville: 19:54.0

Garrett Kaiser, Ansonia: 19:57.7

Jacob Dircksen, Mississinawa Valley: 19:58.6

Xavier Grillot, Versailles: 20:17.0

Kyle Thornhill, Ansonia: 20:18.5

Aidan Beachler, Bradford: 20:19.3

Luke Brinksneader, Arcanum: 20:23.1

Roman Dircksen, Mississinawa Valley: 20:28.2

Trenten Case, Ansonia: 20:34.0

Ross Thayer, Franklin-Monroe: 20:35.8

Cody Williams, Ansonia: 20:37.5

Joey Thomas, Greenville: 20:38.6

Xavier Gilliland, Franklin-Monroe: 20:41.3

Matthew Holzapfel, Tri-Village: 20:46.0

Greg Dircksen, Versailles: 20:49.0

Michael Hall, Ansonia: 20:49.9

Owen Schultz, Versailles: 20:55.0

Mike Reed, Versailles: 21:20.0

Jonathan Nelson, Versailles: 21:28.0

Kamron Berghoff, Greenville: 21:29.8

Dylan Brumbaugh, Franklin-Monroe: 21:36.0

Jacob Meyer, Franklin-Monroe: 21:53.5

Andrew Thornhill, Ansonia: 21:55.4

Girls cross country

Best times

Isabelle Rammel, Greenville: 19:37.0

Skipp Miller, Bradford: 21:01.9

Madelyn Holzapfel, Versailles: 21:01.8

Liz Watren, Versailles: 20:59.4

Lydia Shannon, Arcanum: 21:22.73

Austy Miller, Bradford: 21:27.1

Karmen Knepp, Bradford: 21:40.0

Emma Peters, Versailles: 21:40.1

Olivia Wright, Ansonia: 21:11.1

Maria Mangen, Versailles: 21:05.6

Kara Spitzer, Versailles: 22:07.8

Emily Wright, Ansonia: 22:14.3

Lauren Menke, Versailles: 21:47.8

Mariah Troutwine, Ansonia: 22:20.0

Selene Weaver, Franklin-Monroe: 22:21.1

Lydia Snyder, Ansonia: 22:26.9

Renea Schmitmeyer, Versailles: 22:40.4

Delaney Barga, Versailles: 22:40.6

Hannah Bey, Versailles: 23:08.9

Aidan O’Brien, Arcanum: 23:09.2

Elora Sudduth, Arcanum: 23:09.8

Olivia Daugherty, Bradford: 23:18.9

Nicole Brocious, Franklin-Monroe: 23:20.1

Lauren Dull, Greenville: 23:14.0

Kennedy McEldowney, Versailles: 22:38.8

Raegan Warner, Franklin-Monroe: 24:27.6

Meredith Butsch, Tri-Village: 24:31.1

Mercedes Smith, Bradford: 24:32.3

Chloe Eberhard, Arcanum: 24:40.6

Lissa Siler, Tri-Village: 24:46.3

Kelsie Wehr, Tri-Village: 24:47.1

Kierra Reichert, Ansonia: 24:54.5

Tori Schulze, Versailles: 24:55.0

Kaylee Phelan, Versailles: 23:16.0

Lexie DeMange, Versailles: 23:26.0

Natalie York, Versailles: 25:25.0

Cierra Rosinski, Ansonia: 22:38.5

Mallory Subler, Versailles: 23:58.0

Skyler Clune, Versailles: 24:46.0

Anna Brewer, Versailles: 25:51.0

Emma Gasson, Versailles: 24:09.0

Jenna Shellabarger, Bradford: 26:03.0

Kennedy Hughes, Versailles: 26:18.0

Colleen Gehret, Versailles: 26:40.0

Kenzie Baker, Greenville: 26:48.7

Noemi Arrona, Mississinawa Valley: 26:50.7

Aiva Miller, Versailles: 24:46.0

Boys golf

Season averages (nine holes)

Connor VanSkyock, Versailles: 41.15

Carter Gray, Arcanum: 43.6

Cade Brubaker, Arcanum: 44.6

Kendall Wright, Arcanum: 45.0

Warren Hartzell, Greenville: 46.5

Ethan Kremer, Versailles: 46.7

Austin Pleiman, Versailles: 46.9

Will Eversole, Versailles: 46.9

Alex Keiser, Versailles: 47.2

Andrew Kiryluk, Greenville: 47.3

Isaac White, Versailles: 47.8

Jack Shannon, Arcanum: 48.2

Evan Saylor, Greenville: 48.2

Evan Atchley, Arcanum: 48.6

Alex Kolb, Greenville: 49.2

Trevor Bailey, Arcanum: 49.8

Jack Marchal, Greenville: 50.9

Bryan Day, Greenville: 51.0

Jordan Dill, Greenville: 53.4

Keaton Mead, Bradford: 54.2

Taven Leach, Bradford: 54.8

Gage Wills, Bradford: 57.3

Eric Sanders, Bradford: 59.7

Girls golf

Season averages (nine holes)

Lexi Unger, Arcanum: 46.2

Jada Garland, Greenville: 47.77

Madison Mankin, Arcanum: 56.4

Elliana Sloan, Arcanum: 56.5

Jessica Mortensen, Greenville: 56.5

Makenzi Glancy, Greenville: 56.5

Riley Hunt, Greenville: 57.7

Maddy Wogomon, Arcanum: 58.1

Kylie Beam, Grenville: 58.23

Lainey Oswalt, Greenville: 58.24

Sydney Artz, Arcanum: 58.5

Maddie Breig, Greenville: 58.57

Girls tennis

Singles records

Abby Swensen, Greenville: 17-1 (10-0 GWOC)

Natalie Milligan, Greenville: 15-3 (9-1 GWOC)

Emily Marchal, Greenville: 12-3 (8-0 GWOC)

Felicity Lance, Greenville: 2-1 (2-0 GWOC)

Doubles records

Amanda Chui/Felicity Lance, Greenville: 4-0 (3-0 GWOC)

Amanda Chui/Katie Baughman, Greenville: 3-0 (2-0 GWOC)

Faith Mansfield/Emily Marchal, Greenville: 1-0 (0-0 GWOC)

Marabelle Lance/Anna Manges, Greenville: 16-2 (9-1 GWOC)

Felicity Lance/Faith Mansfield, Greenville: 4-3 (2-1 GWOC)

Katie Baughman/Faith Mansfield, Greenville: 1-1 (0-1 GWOC)

Greenville’s Warren Hartzell chips onto the No. 9 green at Reid Park North in Springfield during the Division I sectional tournament recently.
https://www.dailyadvocate.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2018/10/web1_Warren-Hartzell-2-1.jpgGreenville’s Warren Hartzell chips onto the No. 9 green at Reid Park North in Springfield during the Division I sectional tournament recently. Skip Weaver | The Daily Advocate

– Statistics compiled by Skip Weaver

- Statistics compiled by Skip Weaver