2018 Fall Prep Sports Statistics


Tri-Village’s Austin Bruner intercepts a pass during a game earlier this season. Bruner is among the area leaders in interceptions with 3 through the first seven weeks of the 2018 season.

Tri-Village’s Austin Bruner intercepts a pass during a game earlier this season. Bruner is among the area leaders in interceptions with 3 through the first seven weeks of the 2018 season.


Dale Barger file photo | For The Daily Advocate

Below is the seventh installment of statistics for the 2018 fall prep sports season. These will run every Friday in The Daily Advocate. Coaches are asked to submit cumulative statistics by 5 p.m. each Wednesday in order to be included in that week’s listing. A PDF of statistics or a link to your online statistics should be emailed to The Daily Advocate sports editor Skip Weaver at sweaver@aimmediamidwest.com.

Football

Passing (Attempts-Completions-Yards-Touchdowns)

Trent Collins, Mississinawa Valley: 102-199-1,226-17

Layne Sarver, Tri-Village: 71-117-990-12

Ryan Martin, Versailles: 53-143-941-5

Tyler Beyke, Greenville: 66-121-872-4

Nick Fry, Arcanum: 28-61-420-3

Hunter Buckingham, Ansonia: 17-41-174-2

Rushing (Carries-Yards-Average-Touchdowns)

Landon Eldridge, Greenville: 131-942-7.2-14

Will Hall, Mississinawa Valley: 63-554-8.8-5

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 59-492-8.3-6

Matthew Shook, Ansonia: 68-464-6.8-6

Austin Bruner, Tri-Village: 47-392-8.3-4

Jake Poling, Versailles: 107-384-3.6-6

Cory Ross, Arcanum: 73-374-5.1-2

Trent Collins, Mississinawa Valley: 49-368-7.5-3

Layne Sarver, Tri-Village: 70-350-5.0-3

Reece Stammen, Ansonia: 75-345-4.6-3

Ryan Martin, Versailles: 53-342-6.5-5

Derek Eyer, Tri-Village: 42-295-7.0-3

Austin Fourman, Arcanum: 46-284-6.2-2

Brock Shellhaas, Ansonia: 43-268-6.2-2

Tyler Beyke, Greenville: 45-185-4.1-3

Devin Keckler, Arcanum: 22-153-7.0-2

Di’Maurye Ewing, Greenville: 46-107-2.3-1

Tylor Cheeseman, Tri-Village: 19-103-5.4-1

Brennan Troutwine, Arcanum: 3-100-33.3-1

Ethan Fischer, Ansonia: 25-99-4.0-1

Derek Cavin, Versailles: 7-81-11.6-1

Josh Fett, Mississinawa Valley: 16-79-4.9-0

Jack Barga, Versailles: 17-78-4.6-1

Hunter Trump, Versailles: 12-67-5.6-1

Ethin Hoffman, Arcanum: 18-65-3.6-1

Receiving (Receptions-Yards-Average-Touchdowns)

Austin Bruner, Tri-Village: 28-443-15.8-7

Will Hall, Mississinawa Valley: 23-406-17.7-7

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 32-375-11.7-3

Blake Scholl, Mississinawa Valley: 36-336-9.3-2

Andrew DeMange, Versailles: 15-303-20.2-3

Ian Baker, Arcanum: 11-263-23.9-2

John Butsch, Greenville: 11-230-20.9-0

Evan Hiestand, Versailles: 11-230-20.9-1

Michael Stammen, Versailles: 12-228-19.0-1

Zach Dowler, Tri-Village: 11-205-18.6-2

Max Dirmeyer, Mississinawa Valley: 22-171-7.8-3

Derek Eyer, Tri-Village: 12-146-12.2-2

Josh Fett, Mississinawa Valley: 12-138-11.5-2

Josh Scantland, Tri-Village: 9-113-12.6-0

Zach Connor, Mississinawa Valley: 10-111-11.1-1

Devin Keckler, Arcanum: 10-85-8.5-1

Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 7-77-11.0-1

Di’Maurye Ewing, Greenville: 9-74-8.2-0

Derek Cavin, Versailles: 3-70-23.3-0

Dylan Finkbine, Tri-Village: 5-55-11.0-1

Tony Sells, Greenville: 5-52-10.4-0

Hayden Sharp, Greenville: 1-51-51.0-0

Kicking (PAT Made-Attempts, FGM-FGA)

Michael Hall, Ansonia: 23-23, 2-2

Ethan Flanery, Greenville: 19-23, 1-1

Alex Kaiser, Versailles: 11-16, 0-0

Austin Bruner, Tri-Village: 10-16, 0-0

Punting (Punts-Yards-Average)

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 14-564-40.3

Layne Sarver, Tri-Village: 1-40-40.0

Ethan Flanery, Greenville: 24-831-34.6

Eli McEldowney, Versailles: 23-763-33.2

Zach Dowler, Tri-Village: 7-207-29.5

Preston Miles, Tri-Village: 9-246-27.3

Kick returns (Returns-Yards-Average)

Brock Shellhaas, Ansonia: 2-60-30.0

Reece Stammen, Ansonia: 1-21-21.0

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 10-195-19.5

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 7-131-18.7

Adam Kremer, Versailles: 2-37-18.5

Nathan Wagner, Versailles: 16-283-17.7

Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 3-52-17.3

Michael Stammen, Versailles: 4-67-16.8

Eli McEldowney, Versailles: 4-67-16.8

Ethan Fischer, Ansonia: 1-15-15.0

Jake Poling, Versailles: 1-15-15.0

John Butsch, Greenville: 12-175-14.6

Scoring (Total points)

Austin Bruner, Tri-Village: 100

Layne Sarver, Tri-Village: 96

Landon Eldridge, Greenville: 84

Will Hall, Mississinawa Valley: 72

Matthew Shook, Ansonia: 44

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 36

Jake Poling, Versailles: 36

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 32

Derek Eyer, Tri-Village: 30

Ryan Martin, Versailles: 30

Michael Hall, Ansonia: 29

Ethan Flanery, Greenville: 22

Reece Stammen, Ansonia: 18

Devin Keckler, Arcanum: 18

Tyler Beyke, Greenville: 18

Max Dirmeyer, Mississinawa Valley: 18

Trent Collins, Mississinawa Valley: 18

Andrew DeMange, Versailles: 18

Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 12

Hunter Buckingham, Ansonia: 12

Brock Shellhaas, Ansonia: 12

Cory Ross, Arcanum: 12

Austin Fourman, Arcanum: 12

Ian Baker, Arcanum: 12

Blake Scholl, Mississinawa Valley: 12

Josh Fett, Mississinawa Valley: 12

Tylor Cheeseman, Tri-Village: 12

Zach Dowler, Tri-Village: 12

Hunter Trump, Versailles: 12

Alex Kaiser, Versailles: 11

Tackles

Will Hall, Mississinawa Valley: 77

Andrew Rowland, Ansonia: 72

Max Dirmeyer, Mississinawa Valley: 64

Matthew Shook, Ansonia: 62

Evan Hiestand, Versailles: 56

Austin Cutarelli, Arcanum: 55

Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 55

Tony Sells, Greenville: 53

Derek Eyer, Tri-Village: 51

Cody Dirksen, Mississinawa Valley: 49

Mason Sullenbarger, Tri-Village: 48

Blake Brandenburg, Tri-Village: 46

Hayden Sharp, Greenville: 44

Cody Eyer, Tri-Village: 44

John Butsch, Greenville: 43

Reece Stammen, Ansonia: 41

Tyler Henry, Versailles: 41

Mason Coby, Tri-Village: 41

Drew Medaris, Tri-Village: 39

Andrew DeMange, Versailles: 38

Dru Quinn, Greenville: 37

Austin Bruner, Tri-Village: 37

Nathan Wagner, Versailles: 36

Trey Godfrey, Mississinawa Valley: 36

Cory Ross, Arcanum: 34.5

Derek Cavin, Versailles: 32

Di’Maurye Ewing, Greenville: 32

Landon Eldridge, Greenville: 32

Tyler Gigandet, Versailles: 32

Dylan Finkbine, Tri-Village: 32

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 28

Ethan Fischer, Ansonia: 28

Ethin Hoffman, Arcanum: 27

Zeb Hannah, Mississinawa Valley: 27

Austin Helmke, Ansonia: 27

Isaiah Hootman, Arcanum: 26.5

Mason Lay, Tri-Village: 26

Devin Keckler, Arcanum: 26

Jack Barga, Versailles: 25

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 24

Brayden Keihl, Versailles: 24

Adam Kremer, Versailles: 24

Jacob Goldsmith, Greenville: 21

Josh Fett, Mississinawa Valley: 21

Chase Detrick, Versailles: 21

Ben Albers, Versailles: 20

Michael Stammen, Versailles: 20

Sacks

Evan Hiestand, Versailles: 10

Dane Craport, Arcanum: 6.5

Brayden Keihl, Versailles: 6

Dylan Finkbine, Tri-Village: 4.5

Hawk Thomas, Mississinawa Valley: 3

Reece Stammen, Ansonia: 2.5

Mason Sullenbarger, Tri-Village: 2.5

Andrew Rowland, Ansonia: 2

Cody Dirksen, Mississinawa Valley: 2

Derek Cavin, Versailles: 2

Chase Detrick, Versailles: 2

Isaac Grillot, Versailles: 2

Interceptions

Ethin Hoffman, Arcanum: 4

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 4

Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 3

Ethan Fischer, Ansonia: 3

Austin Bruner, Tri-Village: 3

Ethan Fischer, Ansonia: 2

Luke Wilson, Arcanum: 2

Landon Eldridge, Greenville: 2

Layne Sarver, Tri-Village: 2

Andrew DeMange, Versailles: 2

Volleyball

Kills

Elizabeth Ording, Versailles: 264

Camille Pohl, Arcanum: 255

Lindsey Winner, Versailles: 243

Corina Conley, Franklin-Monroe: 238

Sidnie Hunt, Mississinawa Valley: 225

Taylor Gray, Arcanum: 204

Chloe Peters, Franklin-Monroe: 195

Emma Klosterman, Greenville: 178

Bianca Keener, Bradford: 178

Audrey Heiser, Arcanum: 177

Maddie Downing, Tri-Village: 171

Olivia Murphy, Mississinawa Valley: 137

Meghan Downing, Tri-Village: 127

Maria Petry, Tri-Village: 120

Josi Worden, Greenville: 115

Raegan Shaffer, Versailles: 111

Abbie Yoder, Greenville: 110

Madilyn Francis, Greenville: 108

Koryann Elliott, Greenville: 108

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 107

Emily Gariety, Ansonia: 102

Buzz Brewer, Bradford: 101

Kelsie Wehr, Tri-Village: 94

Riley Price, Mississinawa Valley: 92

Chloe McGlinch, Franklin-Monroe: 82

Kya Lavy, Misissinawa Valley: 72

Kassy Wentworth, Ansonia: 71

Chelsea Noggler, Ansonia: 70

Kloe Zink, Franklin-Monroe: 70

Cassi Mead. Bradford: 63

Lindsay Johns, Mississinawa Valley: 61

Kenzie Singer, Ansonia: 60

Leah Scholl, Mississinawa Valley: 49

Jenna Haney, Arcanum: 49

Emma George, Versailles: 47

Kennedy Morris, Franklin-Monroe: 46

Brooke Stonebraker, Versailles: 41

Blocks

Lindsey Winner, Versailles: 81

Maddie Downing, Tri-Village: 67

Elizabeth Ording, Versailles: 60

Kya Lavy, Mississinawa Valley: 57

Corina Conley, Franklin-Monroe: 53

Emma George, Versailles: 45

Audrey Heiser, Arcanum: 45

Bianca Keener, Bradford: 41

Maria Petry, Tri-Village: 39

Abbie Yoder, Greenville: 34

Raegan Shaffer, Versailles: 33

Meghan Downing, Tri-Village: 32

Jenna Haney, Arcanum: 31

Lindsay Johns, Mississinawa Valley: 26

Kassy Wentworth, Ansonia: 21

Kelsey Custenborder, Versailles: 20

Olivia Murphy, Mississinawa Valley: 18

Kennedy Morris, Franklin-Monroe: 18

Breann Lipps, Tri-Village: 17

Madilyn Francis, Greenville: 16

Riley Price, Mississinawa Valley: 16

Chelsea Noggler, Ansonia: 15

Taylor Gray, Arcanum: 13

Kloe Zink, Franklin-Monroe: 13

Koryann Elliott, Greenville: 12

Brooke Stonebraker, Versailles: 12

Sidnie Hunt, Mississinawa Valley: 12

Abby Stammen, Versailles: 12

Aliviyah Boggs, Bradford: 10

Brigette Filbrun, Franklin-Monroe: 10

Kylee Winner, Ansonia: 10

Digs

Trinity Henderson, Ansonia: 517

Jadyn Sharp, Tri-Village: 405

Shelby Hermann, Greenville: 402

Macie Reck, Bradford: 385

Belle Cable, Franklin-Monroe: 317

Macey Hartman, Arcanum: 295

Emily Gariety, Ansonia: 286

Sidnie Hunt, Mississinawa Valley: 268

Camille Pohl, Arcanum: 261

Kelsie Wehr, Tri-Village: 260

Caitlin McEldowney, Versailles: 256

Olivia Murphy, Mississinawa Valley: 238

Riley Price, Mississinawa Valley: 217

Chloe Peters, Franklin-Monroe: 207

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 201

Leah Scholl, Mississinawa Valley: 201

Kennedy Morris, Franklin-Monroe: 199

Chloe McGlinch, Franklin-Monroe: 189

Taylor Stachler, Mississinawa Valley: 187

Brigette Filbrun, Franklin-Monroe: 175

Sadie Sink, Arcanum: 167

Alyssa Armock, Ansonia: 165

Gracie Garno, Arcanum: 162

Taylor Gray, Arcanum: 154

Macy Stewart, Mississinawa Valley: 151

Aleesha Gates, Ansonia: 151

Emma Canan, Bradford: 142

Cassi Mead, Bradford: 134

Kenzie Singer, Ansonia: 132

Buzz Brewer, Bradford: 131

Alexis Didier, Versailles: 129

Maggie Manuel, Bradford: 128

Brooke Stachler, Greenville: 128

Abby Stammen, Versailles: 125

Kelsey Custenborder, Versailles: 121

Chloe Cox, Greenville: 117

Josi Worden, Greenville: 102

Sarah Abell, Greenville: 99

Lindsey Winner, Versailles: 97

Abbi Lipps, Tri-Village: 95

Maddie Downing, Tri-Village: 93

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 92

Lindsay Johns, Mississinawa Valley: 81

Audrey Heiser, Arcanum: 81

Corina Conley, Franklin-Monroe: 69

Kya Lavy, Mississinawa Valley: 60

Janessa Koffer, Franklin-Monroe: 60

Eva Siculan, Arcanum: 58

Breann Lipps. Tri-Village: 58

Heidi Runkel, Ansonia: 53

Chelsea Noggler, Ansonia: 51

Elizabeth Ording, Versailles: 51

Madilyn Francis, Greenville: 51

Bianca Keener, Bradford: 51

Kassy Wentworth, Ansonia: 50

Libby McKinney, Greenville: 49

Paige Platfoot, Versailles: 46

Kate Griesdorn, Versailles: 46

Emma Klosterman, Greenville: 44

Raegan Shaffer, Versailles: 42

Assists

Kelsey Custenborder, Versailles: 542

Brooke Stachler, Greenville: 400

Sadie Sink, Arcanum: 380

Abbi Lipps, Tri-Village: 278

Brigette Filbrun, Franklin-Monroe: 277

Taylor Gray, Arcanum: 269

Sidnie Hunt, Mississinawa Valley: 259

Olivia Murphy, Mississinawa Valley: 257

Kennedy Morris, Franklin-Monroe: 253

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 246

Cassi Mead, Bradford: 216

Heidi Runkel, Ansonia: 178

Libby McKinney, Greenville: 172

Buzz Brewer, Bradford: 128

Rylie Marker, Ansonia: 109

M. Knore, Versailles: 101

Aces

Sidnie Hunt, Mississinawa Valley: 50

Shelby Hermann, Greenville: 47

Brooke Stachler, Greenville: 38

Taylor Gray, Arcanum: 35

Emily Gariety, Ansonia: 34

Kelsie Singer, Ansonia: 33

Chloe McGlinch, Franklin-Monroe: 31

Camille Pohl, Arcanum: 30

Sadie Sink, Arcanum: 30

Josi Worden, Greenville: 30

Kya Lavy, Mississinawa Valley: 28

Kassy Wentworth, Ansonia: 28

Chloe Cox, Greenville: 27

Kennedy Morris, Franklin-Monroe: 26

Caitlin McEldowney, Versailles: 25

Corina Conley, Franklin-Monroe: 25

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 24

Jadyn Sharp, Tri-Village: 24

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 24

Chloe Peters, Franklin-Monroe: 24

Brigette Filbrun, Franklin-Monroe: 22

Olivia Murphy, Mississinawa Valley: 22

Leah Scholl, Mississinawa Valley: 22

Belle Cable, Franklin-Monroe: 21

Maggie Manuel, Bradford: 19

Taylor Stachler, Mississinawa Valley: 18

Bianca Keener, Bradford: 18

Riley Price, Mississinawa Valley: 18

Alexis Didier, Versailles: 18

Audrey Heiser, Arcanum: 17

Abbi Lipps, Tri-Village: 16

Abby Stammen, Versailles: 16

Madilyn Francis, Greenville: 15

Cassi Mead, Bradford: 15

Maddie Downing, Tri-Village: 15

Kelsie Wehr, Tri-Village: 15

Buzz Brewer, Bradford: 14

Emma Canan, Bradford: 13

Heidi Runkel, Ansonia: 12

Gracie Garno, Arcanum: 12

Kelsey Custenborder, Versailles: 12

Lindsey Winner, Versailles: 11

Boys soccer

Goals

Alex Hutt, Greenville: 7

Dylan Snyder, Greenville: 5

Ben Davidson, Greenville: 4

Xavier Maitlen, Greenville: 3

Clayton Herron, Greenville: 2

Jorge Guaderrama, Greenville: 2

Addison Ernst, Greenville: 1

Sam Bankson, Greenville: 1

Kale Conway, Greenville: 1

Jacob Maher, Greenville: 1

Assists

Dylan Snyder, Greenville: 4

Alex Hutt, Greenville: 4

Zane Mancillas, Greenville: 2

Ben Davidson, Greenville: 1

Clayton Herron, Greenville: 1

Jacob Maher, Greenville: 1

Xavier Maitlen, Greenville: 1

Saves

Jacob Maher, Greenville: 119

Andrew Abell, Greenville: 25

Girls soccer

Goals

Taylor Gonzalez, Greenville: 3

Eliza Wysong, Greenville: 1

Chloe Hall, Greenville: 1

Kenzie Arnold, Greenville: 1

Maggie Bankson, Greenville: 1

Assists

Kenzie Arnold, Greenville: 1

Taylor Gonzalez, Greenville: 1

Saves

Gracie Conway, Greenville: 143

Zoe Pressnall, Greenville: 109

Boys cross country

Best times

Tanner Delk, Arcanum: 16:00.4

Riley Emerick, Greenville: 16:52.0

Landon Kreusch, Arcanum: 17:20.4

Brooks Blakeley, Versailles: 17:36.2

Alex Subler, Greenville: 17:52.59

Matt Karns, Greenville: 17:52.79

Logan Warner, Ansonia: 17:56.3

Stuart Baltes, Versailles: 17:57.1

Ethan Moores, Arcanum: 18:05.3

Griffin Cates, Arcanum: 18:05.5

Harley Ketring, Tri-Village: 18:08.1

Cole Good, Franklin-Monroe: 18:08.7

Seth Shaffer, Greenville: 18:21.0

Noah Barga, Versailles: 18:32.8

Jack Gehret, Versailles: 18:33.1

Dalton Marker, Mississinawa Valley: 18:37.3

Dakota White, Arcanum: 18:37.4

Jacob Watson, Greenville: 18:40.0

Alex Brewer, Versailles: 18:47.0

Brian Heitkamp, Versailles: 18:51.0

Matt Cromwell, Versailles: 18:53.1

Jarrett Petitjean, Versailles: 19:06.6

Evan VanSkyock, Versailles: 19:13.8

Ben Rose, Versailles: 19:20.0

Logan Miller, Versailles: 19:22.0

Jay Roberts, Bradford: 19:24.9

Logan Todd, Arcanum: 19:26.9

Chad Millikin, Ansonia: 19:28.0

Jackson Moore, Bradford: 19:31.9

Tyler Pfahler, Arcanum: 19:33.4

Andrew Cotner, Versailles: 19:37.0

Brendan Hosler, Franklin-Monroe: 19:37.2

Ryan Subler, Versailles: 19:44.0

Alex Barga, Versailles: 19:48.0

Gabriel Stevens, Greenville: 19:54.0

Garrett Kaiser, Ansonia: 19:57.7

Jacob Dircksen, Mississinawa Valley: 19:58.6

Xavier Grillot, Versailles: 20:17.0

Kyle Thornhill, Ansonia: 20:18.5

Aidan Beachler, Bradford: 20:19.3

Luke Brinksneader, Arcanum: 20:23.1

Roman Dircksen, Mississinawa Valley: 20:28.2

Trenten Case, Ansonia: 20:34.0

Ross Thayer, Franklin-Monroe: 20:35.8

Cody Williams, Ansonia: 20:37.5

Joey Thomas, Greenville: 20:38.6

Xavier Gilliland, Franklin-Monroe: 20:41.3

Matthew Holzapfel, Tri-Village: 20:46.0

Greg Dircksen, Versailles: 20:49.0

Michael Hall, Ansonia: 20:49.9

Owen Schultz, Versailles: 20:55.0

Mike Reed, Versailles: 21:20.0

Jonathan Nelson, Versailles: 21:28.0

Kamron Berghoff, Greenville: 21:29.8

Dylan Brumbaugh, Franklin-Monroe: 21:36.0

Jacob Meyer, Franklin-Monroe: 21:53.5

Andrew Thornhill, Ansonia: 21:55.4

Girls cross country

Best times

Isabelle Rammel, Greenville: 19:37.0

Liz Watren, Versailles: 20:59.4

Madelyn Holzapfel, Versailles: 21:01.8

Skipp Miller, Bradford: 21:01.9

Maria Mangen, Versailles: 21:05.6

Olivia Wright, Ansonia: 21:11.1

Lydia Shannon, Arcanum: 21:22.73

Austy Miller, Bradford: 21:27.1

Karmen Knepp, Bradford: 21:40.0

Emma Peters, Versailles: 21:40.1

Lauren Menke, Versailles: 21:47.8

Kara Spitzer, Versailles: 22:07.8

Emily Wright, Ansonia: 22:14.3

Mariah Troutwine, Ansonia: 22:20.0

Selene Weaver, Franklin-Monroe: 22:21.1

Lydia Snyder, Ansonia: 22:26.9

Cierra Rosinski, Ansonia: 22:38.5

Kennedy McEldowney, Versailles: 22:38.8

Renea Schmitmeyer, Versailles: 22:40.4

Delaney Barga, Versailles: 22:40.6

Hannah Bey, Versailles: 23:08.9

Aidan O’Brien, Arcanum: 23:09.2

Elora Sudduth, Arcanum: 23:09.8

Lauren Dull, Greenville: 23:14.0

Kaylee Phelan, Versailles: 23:16.0

Olivia Daugherty, Bradford: 23:18.9

Nicole Brocious, Franklin-Monroe: 23:20.1

Lexie DeMange, Versailles: 23:26.0

Mallory Subler, Versailles: 23:58.0

Emma Gasson, Versailles: 24:09.0

Raegan Warner, Franklin-Monroe: 24:27.6

Meredith Butsch, Tri-Village: 24:31.1

Mercedes Smith, Bradford: 24:32.3

Chloe Eberhard, Arcanum: 24:40.6

Skyler Clune, Versailles: 24:46.0

Aiva Miller, Versailles: 24:46.0

Lissa Siler, Tri-Village: 24:46.3

Kelsie Wehr, Tri-Village: 24:47.1

Kierra Reichert, Ansonia: 24:54.5

Tori Schulze, Versailles: 24:55.0

Natalie York, Versailles: 25:25.0

Anna Brewer, Versailles: 25:51.0

Jenna Shellabarger, Bradford: 26:03.0

Kennedy Hughes, Versailles: 26:18.0

Colleen Gehret, Versailles: 26:40.0

Kenzie Baker, Greenville: 26:48.7

Noemi Arrona, Mississinawa Valley: 26:50.7

Boys golf

Season averages (nine holes)

Connor VanSkyock, Versailles: 41.15

Carter Gray, Arcanum: 43.6

Cade Brubaker, Arcanum: 44.6

Kendall Wright, Arcanum: 45.0

Warren Hartzell, Greenville: 46.5

Ethan Kremer, Versailles: 46.7

Austin Pleiman, Versailles: 46.9

Will Eversole, Versailles: 46.9

Alex Keiser, Versailles: 47.2

Andrew Kiryluk, Greenville: 47.3

Isaac White, Versailles: 47.8

Jack Shannon, Arcanum: 48.2

Evan Saylor, Greenville: 48.2

Evan Atchley, Arcanum: 48.6

Alex Kolb, Greenville: 49.2

Trevor Bailey, Arcanum: 49.8

Jack Marchal, Greenville: 50.9

Bryan Day, Greenville: 51.0

Jordan Dill, Greenville: 53.4

Keaton Mead, Bradford: 54.2

Taven Leach, Bradford: 54.8

Gage Wills, Bradford: 57.3

Eric Sanders, Bradford: 59.7

Girls golf

Season averages (nine holes)

Lexi Unger, Arcanum: 46.6

Jada Garland, Greenville: 47.77

Madison Mankin, Arcanum: 55.3

Jessica Mortensen, Greenville: 56.5

Makenzi Glancy, Greenville: 56.5

Maddy Wogomon, Arcanum: 57.1

Elliana Sloan, Arcanum: 57.2

Riley Hunt, Greenville: 57.7

Kylie Beam, Grenville: 58.23

Lainey Oswalt, Greenville: 58.24

Maddie Breig, Greenville: 58.57

Sydney Artz, Arcanum: 59.6

Girls tennis

Singles records

Abby Swensen, Greenville: 17-1 (10-0 GWOC)

Natalie Milligan, Greenville: 15-3 (9-1 GWOC)

Emily Marchal, Greenville: 12-3 (8-0 GWOC)

Felicity Lance, Greenville: 2-1 (2-0 GWOC)

Doubles records

Amanda Chui/Felicity Lance, Greenville: 4-0 (3-0 GWOC)

Amanda Chui/Katie Baughman, Greenville: 3-0 (2-0 GWOC)

Faith Mansfield/Emily Marchal, Greenville: 1-0 (0-0 GWOC)

Marabelle Lance/Anna Manges, Greenville: 16-2 (9-1 GWOC)

Felicity Lance/Faith Mansfield, Greenville: 4-3 (2-1 GWOC)

Katie Baughman/Faith Mansfield, Greenville: 1-1 (0-1 GWOC)

Tri-Village’s Austin Bruner intercepts a pass during a game earlier this season. Bruner is among the area leaders in interceptions with 3 through the first seven weeks of the 2018 season.
https://www.dailyadvocate.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2018/10/web1_Austin-Bruner-2-1.jpgTri-Village’s Austin Bruner intercepts a pass during a game earlier this season. Bruner is among the area leaders in interceptions with 3 through the first seven weeks of the 2018 season. Dale Barger file photo | For The Daily Advocate

Statistics were compiled by The Daily Advocate sports editor Skip Weaver. He can be reached at (937) 569-4316 or by email at sweaver@aimmediamidwest.com. You can also follow him on Twitter at @skipweaver65.

Statistics were compiled by The Daily Advocate sports editor Skip Weaver. He can be reached at (937) 569-4316 or by email at sweaver@aimmediamidwest.com. You can also follow him on Twitter at @skipweaver65.