2018 Fall Prep Sports Statistics


Tri-Village’s Breann Lipps keeps the ball in play during the Patriots’ Division IV sectional tournament game against Southeastern.

Tri-Village’s Breann Lipps keeps the ball in play during the Patriots’ Division IV sectional tournament game against Southeastern.


Dale Barger | For The Daily Advocate

Below is the ninth installment of statistics for the 2018 fall prep sports season. These will run every Friday in The Daily Advocate. Coaches are asked to submit cumulative statistics by 5 p.m. each Wednesday in order to be included in that week’s listing. A PDF of statistics or a link to your online statistics should be emailed to The Daily Advocate sports editor Skip Weaver at sweaver@aimmediamidwest.com.

Football

Passing (Attempts-Completions-Yards-Touchdowns)

Trent Collins, Mississinawa Valley: 114-221-1,307-17

Layne Sarver, Tri-Village: 93-163-1,306-14

Ryan Martin, Versailles: 74-192-1,141-6

Tyler Beyke, Greenville: 86-161-1,109-6

Nick Fry, Arcanum: 28-61-420-3

Hunter Buckingham, Ansonia: 30-62-419-6

Taven Leach, Bradford: 44-119-299-2

Rushing (Carries-Yards-Average-Touchdowns)

Landon Eldridge, Greenville: 138-969-7.0-14

Will Hall, Mississinawa Valley: 83-796-9.6-9

Reece Stammen, Ansonia: 133-770-5.8-10

Matthew Shook, Ansonia: 103-662-6.4-6

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 70-583-8.3-4

Trent Collins, Mississinawa Valley: 71-445-6.3-3

Jake Poling, Versailles: 127-430-3.4-6

Austin Bruner, Tri-Village: 56-416-7.4-4

Brock Shellhaas, Ansonia: 65-407-6.3-3

Ryan Martin, Versailles: 79-405-5.1-5

Layne Sarver, Tri-Village: 85-386-4.5-4

Cory Ross, Arcanum: 73-374-5.1-2

Derek Eyer, Tri-Village: 59-327-5.5-3

Austin Fourman, Arcanum: 46-284-6.2-2

Di’Maurye Ewing, Greenville: 79-214-2.7-2

Tyler Beyke, Greenville: 65-212-3.3-3

Hunter Gheen, Bradford: 75-185-2.5-2

Josh Fett, Mississinawa Valley: 20-158-7.9-2

Devin Keckler, Arcanum: 22-153-7.0-2

Ethan Fischer, Ansonia: 33-116-3.5-1

Tylor Cheeseman, Tri-Village: 19-103-5.4-1

Brennan Troutwine, Arcanum: 3-100-33.3-1

Derek Cavin, Versailles: 7-81-11.6-1

Jack Barga, Versailles: 17-78-4.6-1

Hunter Trump, Versailles: 14-77-5.5-1

Nathan Wagner, Versailles: 21-73-3.5-0

Ethin Hoffman, Arcanum: 18-65-3.6-1

Receiving (Receptions-Yards-Average-Touchdowns)

Austin Bruner, Tri-Village: 38-558-14.7-8

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 44-537-12.2-5

Will Hall, Mississinawa Valley: 27-431-16.0-7

Blake Scholl, Mississinawa Valley: 42-389-9.3-2

Michael Stammen, Versailles: 25-364-14.6-2

Andrew DeMange, Versailles: 17-332-19.5-3

Larkin Painter, Bradford: 20-275-13.8-2

Ian Baker, Arcanum: 11-263-23.9-2

Derek Eyer, Tri-Village: 17-260-15.3-3

Zach Dowler, Tri-Village:16-246-15.4-2

John Butsch, Greenville: 11-230-20.9-0

Evan Hiestand, Versailles: 11-230-20.9-1

Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 14-223-15.9-4

Josh Scantland, Tri-Village: 13-220-16.9-0

Max Dirmeyer, Mississinawa Valley: 23-183-8.0-3

Josh Fett, Mississinawa Valley: 12-138-11.5-2

Zach Connor, Mississinawa Valley: 10-111-11.1-1

Matthew Shook, Ansonia: 9-102-11.3-2

Di’Maurye Ewing, Greenville: 11-95-8.6-0

Colton Zumbrun, Greenville: 6-86-14.3-1

Devin Keckler, Arcanum: 10-85-8.5-1

Cody Dirksen, Mississinawa Valley: 8-73-9.1-1

Derek Cavin, Versailles: 3-70-23.3-0

G. Trevino, Bradford: 14-62-4.4-0

Jake Poling, Versailles: 11-60-5.5-0

Dylan Finkbine, Tri-Village: 5-55-11.0-1

Tony Sells, Greenville: 7-55-7.9-0

Jacob Longenecker, Ansonia: 3-54-18.0-1

Hayden Sharp, Greenville: 1-51-51.0-0

Devin Sink, Ansonia: 1-51-51.0-1

Kicking (PAT Made-Attempts, FGM-FGA)

Michael Hall, Ansonia: 32-32, 2-2

Ethan Flanery, Greenville: 20-26, 1-1

Alex Kaiser, Versailles: 12-17, 0-0

Austin Bruner, Tri-Village: 10-17, 0-0

G. Trevino, Bradford: 4-4, 0-0

Punting (Punts-Yards-Average)

Layne Sarver, Tri-Village: 2-96-48.0

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 16-649-40.6

Ethan Flanery, Greenville: 33-1,120-33.9

Preston Miles, Tri-Village: 15-494-32.9

Isaac Barga, Ansonia: 5-163-32.6

Eli McEldowney, Versailles: 34-1,092-32.1

G. Trevino, Bradford: 27-818-30.3

Zach Dowler, Tri-Village: 7-207-29.5

Kick returns (Returns-Yards-Average)

Reece Stammen, Ansonia: 2-104-52.0

Logan Sibery, Greenville: 1-25-25.0

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 8-164-20.5

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 15-305-20.3

Adam Kremer, Versailles: 2-37-18.5

Nathan Wagner, Versailles: 23-411-17.9

Brock Shellhaas, Ansonia: 4-69-17.3

Michael Stammen, Versailles: 4-67-16.8

Eli McEldowney, Versailles: 4-67-16.8

Ethan Fischer, Ansonia: 2-32-16.0

Hunter Gheen, Bradford: 26-391-15.0

Jake Poling, Versailles: 1-15-15.0

John Butsch, Greenville: 18-246-13.7

Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 4-52-13.0

Larkin Painter, Bradford: 13-163-12.5

Scoring (Total points)

Layne Sarver, Tri-Village: 116

Austin Bruner, Tri-Village: 112

Will Hall, Mississinawa Valley: 96

Landon Eldridge, Greenville: 84

Reece Stammen, Ansonia: 62

Matthew Shook, Ansonia: 50

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 44

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 42

Michael Hall, Ansonia: 38

Jake Poling, Versailles: 36

Derek Eyer, Tri-Village: 36

Ryan Martin, Versailles: 30

Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 30

Josh Fett, Mississinawa Valley: 24

Ethan Flanery, Greenville: 23

Tackles

Andrew Rowland, Ansonia: 98

Will Hall, Mississinawa Valley: 93

Max Dirmeyer, Mississinawa Valley: 82

Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 78

Matthew Shook, Ansonia: 76

Mason Sullenbarger, Tri-Village: 71

Evan Hiestand, Versailles: 68

Tony Sells, Greenville: 68

Cody Eyer, Tri-Village: 68

Mason Coby, Tri-Village: 66

Cody Dirksen, Mississinawa Valley: 63

Derek Eyer, Tri-Village: 62

Reece Stammen, Ansonia: 59

John Butsch, Greenville: 58

Trey Godfrey, Mississinawa Valley: 57

Austin Cutarelli, Arcanum: 55

Blake Brandenburg, Tri-Village: 55

J. Brewer, Bradford: 53

Tyler Henry, Versailles: 52

Hayden Sharp, Greenville: 50

Austin Bruner, Tri-Village: 50

Dru Quinn, Greenville: 49

Andrew DeMange, Versailles: 49

Hunter Gheen, Bradford: 49

Dylan Finkbine, Tri-Village: 47

Di’Maurye Ewing, Greenville: 47

Nathan Wagner, Versailles: 46

Tyler Gigandet, Versailles: 45

J. Boggs, Bradford: 44

Ethan Fischer, Ansonia: 43

Drew Medaris, Tri-Village: 43

Jack Barga, Versailles: 43

Austin Helmke, Ansonia: 38

Zeb Hannan, Mississinawa Valley: 38

Landon Eldridge, Greenville: 36

Cory Ross, Arcanum: 34.5

Mason Lay, Tri-Village: 33

Derek Cavin, Versailles: 32

Layne Sarver, Tri-Village: 32

Brock Shellhaas, Ansonia: 31

Ross Shook, Ansonia: 30

Hunter Buckingham, Ansonia: 30

Brayden Keihl, Versailles: 29

Adam Kremer, Versailles: 29

Jacob Goldsmith, Greenville: 29

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 28

Elijah Livingston, Mississinawa Valley: 28

Seth Wogoman, Tri-Village: 28

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 27

Peyton Setser, Ansonia: 27

Ethin Hoffman, Arcanum: 27

K. Fair, Bradford: 27

Taven Leach, Bradford: 27

Isaiah Hootman, Arcanum: 26.5

Devin Keckler, Arcanum: 26

Michael Stammen, Versailles: 26

Wyatt Plush, Tri-Village: 25

Trent Collins, Mississinawa Valley: 23

Josh Fett, Mississinawa Valley: 23

Nathan Fry, Greenville: 22

Ben Albers, Versailles: 22

Alec Fletcher, Greenville: 22

Jedd Rismiller, Ansonia: 22

Josh Fett, Mississinawa Valley: 22

Chase Detrick, Versailles: 21

Ethan Saylor, Greenville: 20

Sacks

Evan Hiestand, Versailles: 10

Brock Shellhaas, Ansonia: 7

Dane Craport, Arcanum: 6.5

Brayden Keihl, Versailles: 6

Dylan Finkbine, Tri-Village: 4.5

Andrew Rowland, Ansonia: 4

Mason Sullenbarger, Tri-Village: 3.5

Hawk Thomas, Mississinawa Valley: 3

Reece Stammen, Ansonia: 2.5

Jedd Rismiller, Ansonia: 2

Cody Dirksen, Mississinawa Valley: 2

Derek Cavin, Versailles: 2

Chase Detrick, Versailles: 2

Isaac Grillot, Versailles: 2

W. Spangler, Bradford; 2

Interceptions

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 5

Ethin Hoffman, Arcanum: 4

Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 3

Austin Bruner, Tri-Village: 3

Ethan Fischer, Ansonia: 3

Luke Wilson, Arcanum: 2

Landon Eldridge, Greenville: 2

Layne Sarver, Tri-Village: 2

Andrew DeMange, Versailles: 2

Hunter Buckingham, Ansonia: 2

Max Dirmeyer, Mississinawa Valley: 2

Volleyball

Kills

Camille Pohl, Arcanum: 294

Elizabeth Ording, Versailles: 279

Lindsey Winner, Versailles: 269

Corina Conley, Franklin-Monroe: 252

Taylor Gray, Arcanum: 240

Sidnie Hunt, Mississinawa Valley: 225

Audrey Heiser, Arcanum: 204

Chloe Peters, Franklin-Monroe: 197

Bianca Keener, Bradford: 190

Emma Klosterman, Greenville: 189

Maddie Downing, Tri-Village: 171

Olivia Murphy, Mississinawa Valley: 137

Meghan Downing, Tri-Village: 127

Abbie Yoder, Greenville: 122

Maria Petry, Tri-Village: 120

Josi Worden, Greenville: 119

Raegan Shaffer, Versailles: 119

Madilyn Francis, Greenville: 113

Koryann Elliott, Greenville: 111

Emily Gariety, Ansonia: 108

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 107

Buzz Brewer, Bradford: 107

Kelsie Wehr, Tri-Village: 94

Riley Price, Mississinawa Valley: 92

Chloe McGlinch, Franklin-Monroe: 87

Kassy Wentworth, Ansonia: 80

Chelsea Noggler, Ansonia: 77

Kloe Zink, Franklin-Monroe: 76

Kya Lavy, Misissinawa Valley: 72

Cassi Mead. Bradford: 66

Kenzie Singer, Ansonia: 62

Lindsay Johns, Mississinawa Valley: 61

Jenna Haney, Arcanum: 55

Leah Scholl, Mississinawa Valley: 49

Kennedy Morris, Franklin-Monroe: 49

Emma George, Versailles: 47

Gracie Garno, Arcanum: 44

Aliviyah Boggs, Bradford: 42

Brooke Stonebraker, Versailles: 41

Blocks

Lindsey Winner, Versailles: 84

Maddie Downing, Tri-Village: 67

Elizabeth Ording, Versailles: 61

Kya Lavy, Mississinawa Valley: 57

Corina Conley, Franklin-Monroe: 57

Audrey Heiser, Arcanum: 48

Emma George, Versailles: 47

Bianca Keener, Bradford: 45

Maria Petry, Tri-Village: 39

Abbie Yoder, Greenville: 38

Raegan Shaffer, Versailles: 35

Meghan Downing, Tri-Village: 32

Jenna Haney, Arcanum: 32

Lindsay Johns, Mississinawa Valley: 26

Kassy Wentworth, Ansonia: 24

Kelsey Custenborder, Versailles: 20

Chelsea Noggler, Ansonia: 20

Kennedy Morris, Franklin-Monroe: 19

Olivia Murphy, Mississinawa Valley: 18

Breann Lipps, Tri-Village: 17

Madilyn Francis, Greenville: 16

Riley Price, Mississinawa Valley: 16

Kylee Winner, Ansonia: 14

Taylor Gray, Arcanum: 14

Kloe Zink, Franklin-Monroe: 13

Koryann Elliott, Greenville: 12

Brooke Stonebraker, Versailles: 12

Sidnie Hunt, Mississinawa Valley: 12

Abby Stammen, Versailles: 12

Aliviyah Boggs, Bradford: 10

Brigette Filbrun, Franklin-Monroe: 10

Digs

Trinity Henderson, Ansonia: 558

Shelby Hermann, Greenville: 422

Macie Reck, Bradford: 415

Jadyn Sharp, Tri-Village: 405

Belle Cable, Franklin-Monroe: 336

Macey Hartman, Arcanum: 334

Camille Pohl, Arcanum: 306

Emily Gariety, Ansonia: 293

Caitlin McEldowney, Versailles: 275

Sidnie Hunt, Mississinawa Valley: 268

Kelsie Wehr, Tri-Village: 260

Olivia Murphy, Mississinawa Valley: 238

Chloe Peters, Franklin-Monroe: 218

Riley Price, Mississinawa Valley: 217

Kennedy Morris, Franklin-Monroe: 208

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 201

Leah Scholl, Mississinawa Valley: 201

Chloe McGlinch, Franklin-Monroe: 198

Taylor Stachler, Mississinawa Valley: 187

Sadie Sink, Arcanum: 184

Brigette Filbrun, Franklin-Monroe: 176

Gracie Garno, Arcanum: 173

Taylor Gray, Arcanum: 173

Alyssa Armock, Ansonia: 172

Aleesha Gates, Ansonia: 163

Macy Stewart, Mississinawa Valley: 151

Emma Canan, Bradford: 151

Maggie Manuel, Bradford: 145

Cassi Mead, Bradford: 142

Alexis Didier, Versailles: 142

Brooke Stachler, Greenville: 141

Kenzie Singer, Ansonia: 139

Buzz Brewer, Bradford: 135

Kelsey Custenborder, Versailles: 130

Abby Stammen, Versailles: 127

Chloe Cox, Greenville: 125

Josi Worden, Greenville: 109

Sarah Abell, Greenville: 105

Lindsey Winner, Versailles: 102

Audrey Heiser, Arcanum: 99

Abbi Lipps, Tri-Village: 95

Maddie Downing, Tri-Village: 93

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 92

Lindsay Johns, Mississinawa Valley: 81

Corina Conley, Franklin-Monroe: 72

Janessa Koffer, Franklin-Monroe: 67

Eva Siculan, Arcanum: 67

Heidi Runkel, Ansonia: 61

Kya Lavy, Mississinawa Valley: 60

Breann Lipps. Tri-Village: 58

Elizabeth Ording, Versailles: 57

Chelsea Noggler, Ansonia: 55

Bianca Keener, Bradford: 55

Kassy Wentworth, Ansonia: 53

Libby McKinney, Greenville: 52

Madilyn Francis, Greenville: 51

Paige Platfoot, Versailles: 48

Kate Griesdorn, Versailles: 46

Emma Klosterman, Greenville: 45

Koryann Elliott, Greenville: 43

Raegan Shaffer, Versailles: 43

Kendall Hill, Bradford: 40

Assists

Kelsey Custenborder, Versailles: 584

Sadie Sink, Arcanum: 441

Brooke Stachler, Greenville: 428

Taylor Gray, Arcanum: 294

Abbi Lipps, Tri-Village: 278

Brigette Filbrun, Franklin-Monroe: 277

Kennedy Morris, Franklin-Monroe: 267

Sidnie Hunt, Mississinawa Valley: 259

Olivia Murphy, Mississinawa Valley: 257

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 246

Cassi Mead, Bradford: 238

Heidi Runkel, Ansonia: 194

Libby McKinney, Greenville: 175

Buzz Brewer, Bradford: 128

Rylie Marker, Ansonia: 120

M. Knore, Versailles: 101

Aces

Sidnie Hunt, Mississinawa Valley: 50

Shelby Hermann, Greenville: 50

Taylor Gray, Arcanum: 43

Brooke Stachler, Greenville: 39

Sadie Sink, Arcanum: 38

Emily Gariety, Ansonia: 35

Camille Pohl, Arcanum: 35

Kelsie Singer, Ansonia: 33

Josi Worden, Greenville: 33

Chloe McGlinch, Franklin-Monroe: 32

Kassy Wentworth, Ansonia: 31

Kya Lavy, Mississinawa Valley: 28

Corina Conley, Franklin-Monroe: 28

Chloe Cox, Greenville: 27

Kennedy Morris, Franklin-Monroe: 26

Caitlin McEldowney, Versailles: 26

Chloe Peters, Franklin-Monroe: 26

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 24

Jadyn Sharp, Tri-Village: 24

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 24

Brigette Filbrun, Franklin-Monroe: 22

Olivia Murphy, Mississinawa Valley: 22

Leah Scholl, Mississinawa Valley: 22

Belle Cable, Franklin-Monroe: 21

Maggie Manuel, Bradford: 21

Bianca Keener, Bradford: 21

Alexis Didier, Versailles: 21

Abby Stammen, Versailles: 19

Taylor Stachler, Mississinawa Valley: 18

Riley Price, Mississinawa Valley: 18

Audrey Heiser, Arcanum: 18

Abbi Lipps, Tri-Village: 16

Gracie Garno, Arcanum: 15

Madilyn Francis, Greenville: 15

Cassi Mead, Bradford: 15

Maddie Downing, Tri-Village: 15

Kelsie Wehr, Tri-Village: 15

Buzz Brewer, Bradford: 14

Emma Canan, Bradford: 14

Kelsey Custenborder, Versailles: 14

Lindsey Winner, Versailles: 14

Heidi Runkel, Ansonia: 12

Boys soccer

Goals

Alex Hutt, Greenville: 7

Dylan Snyder, Greenville: 5

Ben Davidson, Greenville: 4

Xavier Maitlen, Greenville: 4

Clayton Herron, Greenville: 2

Jorge Guaderrama, Greenville: 2

Addison Ernst, Greenville: 1

Sam Bankson, Greenville: 1

Kale Conway, Greenville: 1

Jacob Maher, Greenville: 1

Assists

Dylan Snyder, Greenville: 5

Alex Hutt, Greenville: 4

Zane Mancillas, Greenville: 2

Ben Davidson, Greenville: 1

Clayton Herron, Greenville: 1

Jacob Maher, Greenville: 1

Xavier Maitlen, Greenville: 1

Saves

Jacob Maher, Greenville: 128

Andrew Abell, Greenville: 25

Girls soccer

Goals

Taylor Gonzalez, Greenville: 3

Eliza Wysong, Greenville: 1

Chloe Hall, Greenville: 1

Kenzie Arnold, Greenville: 1

Maggie Bankson, Greenville: 1

Assists

Kenzie Arnold, Greenville: 1

Taylor Gonzalez, Greenville: 1

Saves

Gracie Conway, Greenville: 143

Zoe Pressnall, Greenville: 109

Boys cross country

Best times

Tanner Delk, Arcanum: 16:00.4

Riley Emerick, Greenville: 16:46.8

Brooks Blakeley, Versailles: 17:14.78

Landon Kreusch, Arcanum: 17:20.4

Cole Good, Franklin-Monroe: 17:27.23

Stuart Baltes, Versailles: 17:47.97

Alex Subler, Greenville: 17:52.59

Matt Karns, Greenville: 17:52.79

Logan Warner, Ansonia: 17:56.3

Seth Shaffer, Greenville: 18:02.8

Ethan Moores, Arcanum: 18:05.3

Griffin Cates, Arcanum: 18:05.5

Harley Ketring, Tri-Village: 18:08.1

Jacob Watson, Greenville: 18:10.8

Logan Todd, Arcanum: 18:11.07

Noah Barga, Versailles: 18:32.8

Jack Gehret, Versailles: 18:33.1

Dalton Marker, Mississinawa Valley: 18:37.3

Dakota White, Arcanum: 18:37.4

Alex Brewer, Versailles: 18:47.0

Brian Heitkamp, Versailles: 18:51.0

Matt Cromwell, Versailles: 18:51.53

Jarrett Petitjean, Versailles: 18:53.28

Jackson Moore, Bradford: 18:53.41

Evan VanSkyock, Versailles: 18:55.88

Brendan Hosler, Franklin-Monroe: 19:13.12

Xavier Gilliland, Franklin-Monroe: 19:18.18

Ben Rose, Versailles: 19:20.0

Logan Miller, Versailles: 19:22.0

Jay Roberts, Bradford: 19:24.9

Chad Millikin, Ansonia: 19:28.0

Tyler Pfahler, Arcanum: 19:33.4

Andrew Cotner, Versailles: 19:37.0

Ryan Subler, Versailles: 19:44.0

Alex Barga, Versailles: 19:48.0

Gabriel Stevens, Greenville: 19:54.0

Ross Thayer, Franklin-Monroe: 19:55.52

Garrett Kaiser, Ansonia: 19:57.7

Jacob Dircksen, Mississinawa Valley: 19:58.6

Girls cross country

Best times

Isabelle Rammel, Greenville: 19:35.8

Skipp Miller, Bradford: 20:27.14

Karmen Knepp, Bradford: 20:36.96

Madelyn Holzapfel, Versailles: 20:38.72

Austy Miller, Bradford: 20:46.28

Liz Watren, Versailles: 20:53.18

Maria Mangen, Versailles: 21:04.03

Olivia Wright, Ansonia: 21:11.1

Lydia Shannon, Arcanum: 21:22.73

Kara Spitzer, Versailles: 21:27.78

Emma Peters, Versailles: 21:40.1

Lauren Menke, Versailles: 21:47.8

Delaney Barga, Versailles: 22:01.31

Selene Weaver, Franklin-Monroe: 22:10.66

Kennedy McEldowney, Versailles: 22:13.25

Emily Wright, Ansonia: 22:14.3

Mariah Troutwine, Ansonia: 22:20.0

Lydia Snyder, Ansonia: 22:26.9

Olivia Daugherty, Bradford: 22:36.58

Cierra Rosinski, Ansonia: 22:38.5

Renea Schmitmeyer, Versailles: 22:40.4

Lauren Dull, Greenville: 22:49.6

Hannah Bey, Versailles: 23:08.9

Aidan O’Brien, Arcanum: 23:09.2

Elora Sudduth, Arcanum: 23:09.8

Kaylee Phelan, Versailles: 23:16.0

Nicole Brocious, Franklin-Monroe: 23:20.1

Mercedes Smith, Bradford: 23:24.13

Lexie DeMange, Versailles: 23:26.0

Mallory Subler, Versailles: 23:58.0

Boys golf

Season averages (nine holes)

Connor VanSkyock, Versailles: 41.15

Carter Gray, Arcanum: 43.6

Cade Brubaker, Arcanum: 44.6

Kendall Wright, Arcanum: 45.0

Warren Hartzell, Greenville: 46.5

Ethan Kremer, Versailles: 46.7

Austin Pleiman, Versailles: 46.9

Will Eversole, Versailles: 46.9

Alex Keiser, Versailles: 47.2

Andrew Kiryluk, Greenville: 47.3

Isaac White, Versailles: 47.8

Jack Shannon, Arcanum: 48.2

Evan Saylor, Greenville: 48.2

Evan Atchley, Arcanum: 48.6

Alex Kolb, Greenville: 49.2

Trevor Bailey, Arcanum: 49.8

Jack Marchal, Greenville: 50.9

Bryan Day, Greenville: 51.0

Jordan Dill, Greenville: 53.4

Keaton Mead, Bradford: 54.2

Taven Leach, Bradford: 54.8

Gage Wills, Bradford: 57.3

Eric Sanders, Bradford: 59.7

Girls golf

Season averages (nine holes)

Lexi Unger, Arcanum: 46.6

Jada Garland, Greenville: 47.77

Madison Mankin, Arcanum: 55.3

Jessica Mortensen, Greenville: 56.5

Makenzi Glancy, Greenville: 56.5

Maddy Wogomon, Arcanum: 57.1

Elliana Sloan, Arcanum: 57.2

Riley Hunt, Greenville: 57.7

Kylie Beam, Grenville: 58.23

Lainey Oswalt, Greenville: 58.24

Maddie Breig, Greenville: 58.57

Sydney Artz, Arcanum: 59.6

Girls tennis

Singles records

Abby Swensen, Greenville: 17-1 (10-0 GWOC)

Natalie Milligan, Greenville: 15-3 (9-1 GWOC)

Emily Marchal, Greenville: 12-3 (8-0 GWOC)

Felicity Lance, Greenville: 2-1 (2-0 GWOC)

Doubles records

Amanda Chui/Felicity Lance, Greenville: 4-0 (3-0 GWOC)

Amanda Chui/Katie Baughman, Greenville: 3-0 (2-0 GWOC)

Faith Mansfield/Emily Marchal, Greenville: 1-0 (0-0 GWOC)

Marabelle Lance/Anna Manges, Greenville: 16-2 (9-1 GWOC)

Felicity Lance/Faith Mansfield, Greenville: 4-3 (2-1 GWOC)

Katie Baughman/Faith Mansfield, Greenville: 1-1 (0-1 GWOC)

Tri-Village’s Breann Lipps keeps the ball in play during the Patriots’ Division IV sectional tournament game against Southeastern.
https://www.dailyadvocate.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2018/10/web1_Breann_Lipps-1.jpgTri-Village’s Breann Lipps keeps the ball in play during the Patriots’ Division IV sectional tournament game against Southeastern. Dale Barger | For The Daily Advocate