Church League Dartball Results (Weeks 1-3)


Week 3 Standings (Nov. 6, 2018)

Team Wins Losses

Castine Church of the Brethren (7-2)

Pitsburg Trinity Lutheran (6.5-2.5)

First Presbyterian (6-3)

Ansonia First Church of God (5.5-0.5)

Greenville First United Methodist (5-4)

EUM (4.5-4.5)

Painter Creek Church of the Brethren (4.5-4.5)

St. Johns Lutheran (4.5-4.5)

Ft. Jefferson United Methodist (3.5-5.5)

Beech Grove Church of the Brethren (3-6)

Oakland Church of the Brethren #2 (1.5-4.5)

Oakland Church of the Brethren #1 (1.5-4.5)

Trinity Wesleyan (1-8)

Results

Away Team Wins Losses Home Team Wins Losses

Oakland Church of the Brethren #1 (1-2), Greenville First United Methodist (2-1)

St. Johns Lutheran (2.5-0.5), Oakland Church of the Brethren #2 (0.5-2.5)

EUM (0.5-2.5), Pitsburg Trinity Lutheran (2.5-0.5)

Ft. Jefferson United Methodist (0.5-2.5), Painter Creek Church of the Brethren (2.5-0.5)

Castine Church of the Brethren (1-2), First Presbyterian (2-1)

Trinity Wesleyan (1-2), Beech Grove Church of the Brethren (2-1)

Bye: Ansonia First Church of God

Week 2 Standings (Oct. 29, 2018)

Team Wins Losses

Castine Church of the Brethren (6-0)

Ansonia First Church of God (5.5-0.5)

First Presbyterian (4-2)

Pitsburg Trinity Lutheran (4-2)

EUM (4-2)

Ft. Jefferson United Methodist (3-3)

Greenville First United Methodist (3-3)

Painter Creek Church of the Brethren (2-4)

St. Johns Lutheran (2-4)

Beech Grove Church of the Brethren (1-5)

Oakland Church of the Brethren #2 (1-2)

Oakland Church of the Brethren #1 (0.5-2.5)

Trinity Wesleyan (0-6)

Results

Away Team Wins Losses Home Team Wins Losses

Ansonia First Church of God 2.5-0.5, Oakland Church of the Brethren #1 0.5-2.5

Greenville First United Methodist 3-0, Trinity Wesleyan 0-3

Beech Grove Church of the Brethren 0-3, Castine Church of the Brethren 3-0

First Presbyterian 2-1, Ft. Jefferson United Methodist 1-2

Painter Creek Church of the Brethren 0-3, EUM 3-0

Pitsburg Trinity Lutheran 2-1, St. Johns Lutheran 1-2

Bye: Oakland Church of the Brethren #2

Week 1 Standings (Oct. 22, 2018)

Ansonia First Church of God (3-0)

Castine Church of the Brethren (3-0)

First Presbyterian (2-1)

Ft. Jefferson United Methodist (2-1)

Painter Creek Church of the Brethren (2-1)

Pitsburg Trinity Lutheran (2-1)

Beech Grove Church of the Brethren (1-2)

EUM (1-2)

St. Johns Lutheran (1-2)

Oakland Church of the Brethren #2 (1-2)

Greenville First United Methodist (0-3)

Trinity Wesleyan (0-3)

Oakland Church of the Brethren #1 (0-0)

Results

Away Team Wins Losses Home Team Wins Losses

Oakland Church of the Brethren #2 (1-2), Pitsburg Trinity Lutheran (2-1)

Trinity Wesleyan (0-3), Ansonia First Church of God (3-0)

St. Johns Lutheran (1-2), Painter Creek Church of the Brethren (2-1)

Castine Church of the Brethren (3-0), Greenville First United Methodist (0-3)

Ft. Jefferson United Methodist (2-1), Beech Grove Church of the Brethren (1-2)

EUM (1-2), First Presbyterian (2-1)

Bye: Oakland Church of the Brethren #1