Week 8 Standings (Dec. 10, 2018)
Team Wins Losses
Ansonia First Church of God (15.5-5.5)
Pitsburg Trinity Lutheran (14-10)
Greenville First United Methodist (13-8)
Oakland Church of the Brethren #1 (12.5-8.5)
First Presbyterian (12.5-11.5)
Ft. Jefferson United Methodist (11.5-9.5)
Castine Church of the Brethren (11.5-12.5)
St. Johns Lutheran (11-10)
Painter Creek Church of the Brethren (10.5-13.5)
EUM (10-11)
Oakland Church of the Brethren #2 (9.5-11.5)
Trinity Wesleyan (7.5-16.5)
Beech Grove Church of the Brethren (5-16)
Results
Away Team Wins Losses Home Team Wins Losses
Oakland Church of the Brethren #2 (2-1), Oakland Church of the Brethren #1 (1-2)
St. Johns Lutheran (2-1), Trinity Wesleyan (1-2)
EUM (1-2), Castine Church of the Brethren (2-1)
First Presbyterian (2-1), Beech Grove Church of the Brethren (1-2)
Painter Creek Church of the Brethren (1-2), Greenville First United Methodist (2-1)
Pitsburg Trinity Lutheran (1-2), Ansonia First Church of God (2-1)
Bye: Ft. Jefferson United Methodist
Week 9 Standings (Dec. 17, 2018)
Team Wins Losses
Ansonia First Church of God (18.5-5.5)
Greenville First United Methodist (16-8)
Pitsburg Trinity Lutheran (14-13)
Oakland Church of the Brethren #1 (13.5-10.5)
Castine Church of the Brethren (13.5-13.5)
St. Johns Lutheran (13-11)
EUM (13-11)
First Presbyterian (12.5-11.5)
Ft. Jefferson United Methodist (12.5-11.5)
Painter Creek Church of the Brethren (12.5-14.5)
Oakland Church of the Brethren #2 (9.5-14.5)
Trinity Wesleyan (7.5-19.5)
Beech Grove Church of the Brethren (6-18)
Results
Away Team Wins Losses Home Team Wins Losses
Oakland Church of the Brethren #1 (1-2), St. Johns Lutheran (2-1)
Ansonia First Church of God (3-0), Oakland Church of the Brethren #2 (0-3)
Greenville First United Methodist (3-0), Pitsburg Trinity Lutheran (0-3)
Beech Grove Church of the Brethren (1-2), Painter Creek Church of the Brethren (2-1)
Castine Church of the Brethren (2-1), Ft. Jefferson United Methodist (1-2)
Trinity Wesleyan (0-3), EUM (3-0)
Bye: First Presbyterian