Darke County Prep Schedule for Feb. 1-2


Friday, Feb. 1

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ansonia at Miami East, 7:30 p.m.

Franklin-Monroe at Arcanum, 7:30 p.m.

Sidney Lehman Catholic at Bradford, 7:30 p.m. (Hall of Fame Night)

Greenville at Vandalia Butler, 7:30 p.m.

Mississinawa Valley at Twin Valley South, 7:30 p.m.

Tri-Village at National Trail, 7:30 p.m.

Minster at Versailles, 7:30 p.m.

SWIMMING

Arcanum at Greenville, TBA

Saturday, Feb. 2

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ansonia at Russia, 7:30 p.m.

Twin Valley South at Franklin-Monroe, 7:30 p.m.

Mississinawa Valley at Fort Recovery, 7:30 p.m.

Greenville at Tri-Village, 7:30 p.m.

Anna at Versailles, 8 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Tippecanoe at Greenville, 1 p.m.

Mississinawa Valley at Fort Recovery, 1:30 p.m.

Sidney Lehman Catholic at Bradford, 1 p.m.

Russia at Versailles, 2:30 p.m.

Parkway at Ansonia, 3 p.m.

WRESTLING

Division II Team Dual Regional Tournament

At St. Paris Graham

Match 1: Ben Logan vs. Greenville, 9 a.m.

Quarterfinal 1: Ben Logan-Greenville winner vs. St. Paris Graham, TBD

Semifinal 1: Bellefontaine-Kenton/Urbana-Celina winner vs. Ben Logan-Greenville/St. Paris Graham winner, TBD

Championship: Wapakoneta/Springfield Northwestern-Defiance/St. Marys Memorial-Van Wert/Trotwood-Madison-Napoleon winner vs. Bellefontaine-Kenton/Urbana-Celina/Ben Logan-Greenville/St. Paris Graham winner, TBD

Division III Team Dual Regional Tournament

At Coldwater

Match 1: Spencerville vs. Versailles, 9 a.m.

Quarterfinal 1: Columbus Grove-Bluffton winner vs. Spencerville-Versailles winner, TBD

Semifinal 1: Covington-Delphos Jefferson/Parkway-Allen East winner vs. Columbus Grove-Bluffton/Spencerville-Versailles winner, TBD

Championship: Miami East-West Liberty-Salem/Wayne Trace-Mechanicsburg/Coldwater-Milton-Union/Lima Central Catholic-Troy Christian winner vs. Covington-Delphos Jefferson/Parkway-Allen East/Columbus Grove-Bluffton/Spencerville-Versailles winner, TBD

SWIMMING

Versailles at Tipp City Relay Meet, 7 p.m. (At Miami County YMCA Robinson Branch)

BOYS BOWLING

New Bremen at Versailles, 9:45 a.m. (At McBo’s Lanes)

Mississinawa Valley vs. Coldwater, 9:45 a.m. (At Pla-Mor Lanes, Coldwater)

Ansonia vs. Russia, 9:45 a.m. (At Pla-Mor Lanes, Coldwater)

GIRLS BOWLING

Mississinawa Valley vs. Coldwater, 1 p.m. (At Pla-Mor Lanes, Coldwater)

New Bremen, Minster at Versailles, 1 p.m. (At McBo’s Lanes)

POWER LIFTING

Bradford at Kenton, TBA