4 Darke County football players named all-Ohio


By Kyle Shaner - kshaner@aimmedianetwork.com



Eldridge

Eldridge


Peters


Powell


Geesy


COLUMBUS – Four Darke County football players earned special mention all-Ohio honors from the Associated Press for the 2015 season.

Greenville junior linebacker Logan Eldridge in Division III, Versailles senior running back Collin Peters in Division V, Bradford senior offensive lineman Bailey Powell in Division VII, and Mississinawa Valley senior defensive lineman Dalton Geesy in Division VII all earned special mention all-Ohio honors.

All four of the all-state honorees were named first team all-Southwest District by the Associated Press.

DIVISION I

First team

Offense

Ends-Jason Blizzard, Mentor, 5-foot-9, 175 pounds, senior; Nick Kovacs, Springboro, 6-2, 188, jr.; Zachary Smith, Toledo Whitmer, 6-3, 185, sr.; Jake Hausmann, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller, 6-5, 235, sr.

Linemen-Alex Gellerstedt, Dublin Coffman, 6-7, 278, sr.; Liam Eichenberg, Cleveland St. Ignatius, 6-6, 290, sr.; Kobee Houghtlen, Toledo Whitmer, 6-4, 305, sr.; Tommy Kraemer, Cincinnati Elder, 6-6, 315, sr.; Matt Bockhorst, Cincinnati St. Xavier, 6-4, 295, jr.; Gunnar Vogel, Westerville South, 6-6, 285, sr.

Quarterbacks-Deshaunte Jones, Cincinnati Colerain, 5-10, 180, sr.; Deeb Haber, Lewis Center Olentangy, 6-2, 190, sr.; Dennis Grosel, Cleveland St. Ignatius, 6-2, 183, sr.

Backs-Benny Snell, Westerville Central, 6-0, 212, sr.; Jayson Gobble, Stow-Munroe Falls, 5-10, 195, sr.; Cole Gest, Lakewood St. Edward, 5-8, 192, sr.; Stephon Watson, Toledo Start, 5-11, 220, sr.

Kicker- Grant McKinniss, Findlay, 6-0, 207, sr.

Defense

Linemen-Jonathon Cooper, Gahanna Lincoln, 6-4, 235, sr.; Simeon Lawrence, Elyria, 6-0, 230, sr.; Michael O’Malley, Lakewood St. Edward, 6-3, 240, sr.; Chris Crumb, Lewis Center Olentangy, 6-1, 265, sr.

Linebackers-Reggie Corner, Canton McKinley, 5-8, 192, jr; Ryan Tuchow, Hilliard Davidson, 5-11, 205, sr.; Joey Bachie, Berea-Midpark, 6-2, 215, sr., Kyle Bolden, Cincinnati Colerain, 6-0, 205, jr.; Rick Raga, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller, 6-2, 225, sr.; Hoover White, Euclid, 6-0, 187, sr.

Backs-Tobias Gilliam, Huber Heights Wayne, 6-0, 185, sr.; Brendon White, Powell Olentangy Liberty, 6-1, 195, jr.; Seth Currens, Pickerington Central, 6-3, 215, sr.; Anthony Johnson, Euclid, 6-3, 185, sr.; Tony Butler, Lakewood St. Edward, 6-1, 195.

Punter-Nathan Snyder, Marysville, 6-4.

Offensive player of the year: Jayson Gobble, Stow-Munroe Falls. Defensive player of the year: Michael O’Malley, Lakewood St. Edward. Coach of the year: Jeff Rotsky, Euclid.

SECOND TEAM

Offense

Ends-Jack Tirmonia, Massillon Jackson, 6-3, 185, sr.; Tre’on Vance, Canton McKinley, 6-2, 167, sr.; Noah Stephens, Grove City Central Crossing, 6-4, 205, sr.

Linemen-Luke Campbell, Lewis Center Olentangy, 6-4, 270, sr.; Mike Miranda, Stow-Munroe Falls, 6-4, 289, jr.; Zach Bycznski, Berea-Midpark, 6-4, 300, sr.; A.J. Arcuri, Powell Olentangy Liberty, 6-6, 250, sr.; Brandon Rhodes, Canton GlenOak, 6-0, 295, sr.; Jahneil Douglas, Toledo Start, 6-4, 250, jr.

Quarterbacks-Jake Pallotta, Massillon Jackson, 6-1, 190, sr.; Chase Bodeman, Toledo Whitmer, 6-2, 200, sr.

Backs-Jaelen Gill, Westerville South, 6-0, 170, so.; Chris Atkinson, Elyria, 6-1, 205, jr.; Alex Mathews, Mentor, 5-8, 200, sr.; Emmanuel Mogolu, Findlay, 5-10, 180, sr.; Danny Davis, Springfield, 6-3, 187, jr.

Kicker- Brady Whittekind, Hilliard Bradley, 6-0, 175.

Defense

Linemen-Joe Schroer, Cincinnati Elder, 6-3, 245, sr.; Dillon Denault, Lancaster, 6-3, 245, sr.

Linebackers-Jakob Madgar, Stow-Munroe Falls, senior, 5-8, 180; Naz Bohannon, Lorain, 6-6, 215, jr.; Damien Gray, Austintown Fitch, 6-0, 220, sr.

Backs-Amir Riep, Cincinnati Colerain, 6-0, 180, jr.; Kyle Nunn, Findlay, 6-5, 187, jr.; Sam McGuigan, Lorain, 5-11, 190, sr. ; Hayden Specht, Cincinnati St. Xavier, 5-9, 175, sr.

Punter-Jordan Sadler, Brunswick, 6-0, 200, sr.

Special Mention

Martee Morse, Reynoldsburg; Jacob O’Donnell, Lewis Center Olentangy; Kyle Bessen, Hilliard Davidson; Ryan Fitchpatrick, Lancaster; Kameron Teacher, Grove City Central Crossing; Braeden Hook, Hilliard Darby; Isaac McKinney, Dublin Coffman; Chris Wall, Hilliard Bradley; Troy Speakman, Grove City Central Crossing; Marcus Williamson, Westerville South;

Austin Wayt, Canton GlenOak; Ben Kiesling, North Canton Hoover; Brennon Tibbs, Canton GlenOak; Jimmy Daw, Medina; Garrett Rigby, Stow-Munroe Falls;

Jalen Fletcher, Austintown Fitch; Alonzo Williams, Austintown Fitch; Malik Compton, Canton GlenOak; JT Hampton, Canton GlenOak; Dillon Dingler, Massillon Jackson; Monte Board, Stow-Munroe Falls; Elijah Jackson, Canton McKinley; J.C. Mikovich, Austintown Fitch;

Tadas Tatarunas, Mentor; Chris Collins, Euclid; Jaylen Harris, Cleveland Heights; Micah Price, Elyria; Josh Fenn, Lorain; John Todd Jr.; Kyle Tomshack, Lakewood St. Edward; Mathew Gonzalez, Lakewood St. Edward; David Sebuke, Solon;

Cal Reynolds, Lakewood St. Edward; Matt Nagy, North Royalton; Zach Mason, Elyria; Ryan Bischoff, Mentor; Kenny Cook, Mentor; Jack Cook, Cleveland St. Ignatius; Colin Goodfellow, Cleveland St. Ignatius;

Noah Routson, Findlay; Brandon Winters, Toledo Start; Kyle Walsh, Toledo Whitmer; Derrick Austin, Toledo Start; Luke Walling, Toledo Whitmer; Sam Stickels, Toledo Whitmer; Christian Metameros, Toledo Start;

A’Shon Riggins, Hamilton; Jack Carman, Fairfield; Ben Jackson, Huber Heights Wayne; Peyton Ramsey, Cincinnati Elder; Elijah Cunningham, Springboro; Daryl McCleskey, Huber Heights Wayne; Jack Nguyen, West Chester Lakota West; Alex Reigelsperger, Huber Heights Wayne; Alex King, Mason; Adam Hensley, Centerville; Sean Mahone, West Chester Lakota West; Vincent Calhoun, Middletown; Jake Borman, Cincinnati Sycamore.

DIVISION II

First Team

Offense

Ends-Seth Dawkins, Columbus Franklin Heights, 6-foot-3, 205 pounds, senior; Ruben Flowers, Lima Senior 6-4, 190, sr.; Logan Bolin, Grafton Midview, 6-2, 190, sr.; Isaiah Smith, Logan, 6-3, 186, sr.

Linemen-Jack Wohlabaugh, Walsh Jesuit, 6-4, 285 sr.; Josh Myers, Miamisburg, 6-6, 295, jr.; Nik Urban, Willoughby South, 6-4, 285, sr.; Josh Burger, Aurora, 6-4, 295, sr.; Ethan Hale, Sunbury Big Walnut, 6-2, 270, sr.

Quarterbacks-Jake Sopko, Avon, 6-3, 215, sr.; Westley Brandon, Pataskala Watkins Memorial, 6-3, 190, sr.; Scottie Seymour, Holland Springfield, 5-10, 185, sr.

Backs-Keishaun Sims, Massillon Perry, 6-1, 170, sr.; Bryant Koback, Holland Springfield, 6-0, 195, jr.; Jeremy Larkin, Cincinnati LaSalle, 5-10, 180, sr.; Weston Bridges, Copley, 6-0, 190, jr.

Kicker- Grant Gonya, Hudson, 5-6, 145, so.

Defense

Linemen-Jerron Cage, Cincinnati Winton Woods, 6-3, 275, jr.; Neal Davis, Ashville Teays Valley, 6-1, 285, sr.; Roman Moreno, Hudson, 6-1, 210, sr.; Zach Rodman, Mayfield Village Mayfield, 6-2, 260, sr.

Linebackers-Ethan Tucky, Delaware Hayes, 6-3, 230, sr.; Clay Shreve, Uniontown Lake, 6-2, 225, sr.; Vince Primer, Madison, 6-3, 210, sr.; Chaz Westfall, Perrysburg, 6-4, 250, sr.; Jaylin Thomas, Lima Senior, 6-2, 210, sr.

Backs-Davionn Johnson, Columbus St. Charles, 5-11, 170, jr.; Jatairis Grant, Akron Garfield, 6-1, 185, sr.; Chase Rowe, Riverside Stebbins, 6-0, 175, sr.; London Pearson, Pataskala Licking Heights, 6-0, 180, sr.

Punter- Gavin Blunt, Aurora, 6-1, 185, so.

Offensive players of the year: Jeremy Larkin, Cincinnati LaSalle; Keishaun Sims, Massillon Perry Defensive player of the year: Chaz Westfall, Perrysburg Coach of the year: Keith Wakefield, Massillon Perry

Second Team

Offense

Ends-Trevon Richardson, Kent Roosevelt, 5-8, 170, sr.; Nate Davis, Mount Vernon, 5-9, 165, sr.; Rocky James, Xenia, 6-2, 175, sr.

Linemen-Terek Zingale, Nordonia, 6-7, 295, sr.; Sam Gerak, Avon, 6-4, 285, jr.; Tyler Strebel, Grafton Midview, 6-0, 253, sr.; Adam Gregoire, Massillon Perry, 6-5, 295, sr.; Matt Carrick, Massillon Perry, 6-4, 295, jr. Quarterbacks-Dustin Crum, Midview, 6-3, 205, jr.; Darius Gordon, Lima Senior, 6-2, 180, sr.; Lynn Bowden, Warren G. Harding, 6-1, 190, jr. Backs-Jaden Walker, Lima Senior, 6-2, 180, sr.; Daniel Weinerman, Wadsworth, 5-9, 192, sr.; Nick Brooks, Madison, 5-9, 165, sr.; Brian Benson, Mansfield Senior, 5-7, 170, jr.; JaQuan Hardy, Westlake, 5-10, 205, sr. Kicker-Cory Barnett, Ashville Teays Valley, 6-1, 175, sr.; Rickey Castrigano, Olmsted Falls, 5-9, 155, jr.

Defense Linemen-Tyler Sycz, North Ridgeville, 6-1, 215, so.; Arman Samouk, Copley, 6-0, 270, sr.; Antonio Shelton, Westerville North, 6-3, 275, sr. Linebackers-Jordan Scott, Marion Harding, 6-3, 230, sr.; Bubba Arslanian, Aurora, 5-11, 190, jr.; Nic Martin, Vandalia-Butler, 6-2, 230, sr.; Mario Graziani, Boardman, 5-9, 170, sr.; Todd Hastings, Amherst-Steele, 6-2, 220, sr.; Jared Dorsa, Kings Mills Kings, 6-2, 225, sr.

Backs-Nick Law, Madison, 5-11, 180, sr.; Jarren Hampton, Fremont Ross, 5-11, 180, sr.; Quentin Gaiters, Dresden Tri-Valley, 5-10, 200, sr.; Tevion Cleveland, Massillon Perry, 5-7, 145, jr.; Zach Sturmi, Uniontown Lake, 5-10, 160, jr.; Luke Bican, Mayfield Village Mayfield, 6-2, 190, sr.

Third Team

Offense

Ends- Ryan Coleman, North Olmsted, 6-3, 190, sr.; D’Andre Hicks, Holland Springfield, 5-11, 180, sr.

Linemen-Thayer Munford, Cincinnati LaSalle, 6-6, 330, jr.; Luke Fortner, Sylvania Northview, 6-5, 290, sr.; David O’Connor, Hudson, 6-6, 265, sr.; Tyler Frederick, Medina Highland, 6-2, 285, sr.

Quarterback- Tyler Pilcher, Cincinnati Glen Este, 6-1, 230, sr.

Backs-Tony Clark, Miamisburg, 5-7, 170, so.; Keemari Murry, Warren G. Harding, 5-10, 190, sr.; Kierre Hawkins, Maple Heights, 6-4, 217, sr. Kicker-Austin Jackson, Cincinnati Turpin, 5-9, 160, sr.; Chase Dinan, Dresden Tri-Valley, 5-9, 146, so.

Defense Linemen-Grant Nolder, Dresden Tri-Valley, 6-1, 195, sr. Linebackers-Malik Harrison, Columbus Walnut Ridge, 6-4, 215, sr.; Marvin Parker, Mansfield Senior 6-2, 205, sr.; TaBrian Donlow, Youngstown East, 6-2, 230, sr.; Jacob Hack, Grafton Midview, 5-10, 205, sr. Backs-Jarell White, Cincinnati LaSalle, 5-10, 205, jr.

Special Mentions

Alex Miles, Pataskala Watkins Memorial; Tarik Wright, Columbus Walnut Ridge; Jordan Coulter, Pataskala Licking Heights; Tommy Lee, New Albany; Michael Robinson, Columbus Briggs; Carson Van Lynn, Worthington Kilbourne; Brenden Knox, Columbus Franklin Heights; Victor White, New Albany; Isaiah Young, Worthington Kilbourne; Taylor Hill, Columbus St. Charles; Je’Len Olbrantz, Canal Winchester; Domonique Powers, Columbus Northland; Michael Ayers, Columbus Walnut Ridge; Cameron Johnson, Pataskala Watkins Memorial; Thomas Wilson. Worthington Kilbourne;

Tyler McGee, Dresden Tri-Valley; Cody Collins, Dresden Tri-Valley; Colin Slaboden, Dresden Tri-Valley; Ethan Atkinson, Dresden Tri-Valley; Hunter Polk, Dresden Tri-Valley; Christian Nezbeth, Dresden Tri-Valley; Matt Lawler, Dresden Tri-Valley;

James Angel, Uniontown Green; Lee Hurst II, Massillon Washington; Nolan Sotka, Aurora; Anthony Perrine, Macedonia Nordonia; Wes Thompson, Youngstown Boardman; Dakota Dunwiddie, Massillon Washington; Kaleb Jones, Warren G. Harding; Petey Bess, Wooster; Manny Dela Cerna, Medina Highland;

Michael Canganelli, Mayfield Village Mayfield; Will Heilman, Avon; Brad Wienhold, Madison; Justin Stanko, Chardon; Dan Evans, Mayfield Village Mayfield; Kierre Hawkins, Maple Heights; Gerett Choat, Avon; Tyrone Chambers, Lyndhurst Brush; Lucas Lundblad, Chardon; Ralph Davis, Cleveland Glenville; Noel Caraballo, Olmsted Falls; Aaron Pope, Cleveland Glenville; Cameron Jefferies, Painesville Riverside; Dimitri Redwood, Grafton Midview; Alex Beckman, Avon Lake;

Bryce Mitchell, Toledo Bowsher; Darius Collins, Lima Senior; Mitch Berg, Toledo St. John’s Jesuit; Will Suarez, Perrysburg; Sean Rattay, Toledo St. John’s Jesuit; Peter McIntyre, Toledo St. John’s Jesuit; Matt Padanilam, Toledo St. John’s Jesuit; Matt Stacy, Perrysburg; Bryan Rogers, Holland Springfield; Mario Young, Mansfield Senior; Alec Taylor, Holland Springfield; Noah Lenz, Perrysburg; Steph Robinson, Holland Springfield; Tycen Anderson, Toledo St. John’s Jesuit; Grant Urenovitch, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne;

Lane Little, Logan; Kory Henthorne, Logan; Bryce McBride, Logan; Jacob Hamilton, Cincinnati Glen Este; Luke Doerger, Cincinnati LaSalle; Jacob Bedinghaus, Kings Mill Kings; Danny Naylor, Xenia; Luke Waddell, Loveland; Tony Clark, Miamisburg; Rodney Croom, Cincinnati Winton Woods; Blake Bockrath, Kings Mills Kings; Jake Saunders, Loveland; Lang Evan, Cincinnati Turpin; Louie Wasoski, Miamisburg; Zach Smith, Trenton Edgewood; Drue Chrisman, Cincinnati LaSalle.

DIVISION III

First Team

Offense

Ends-Zach Rieman, Clyde, 6-foot-2, 175 pounds, senior; Tyler Adams, Louisville, 6-0, 175, jr; Justin Layne, Cleveland Benedictine, 6-3, 180, sr.

Linemen-Justin Clark, Cincinnati Mount Healthy, 6-5, 260, jr; Corey Crawford, Wapakoneta, 6-4, 270, sr.; T.J. Betalvski, Cleveland Benedictine, 6-1, 295, sr.; Alex Hall, Louisville, 6-6, 266, sr.; John Corcella, Bexley, 5-10, 170, jr.; Kyle Swinderman, New Philadelphia, 5-11, 265, sr.

Quarterbacks-David Montgomery, Cincinnati Mount Healthy, 5-11, 225, sr.; Logan Alexander, Elida, 6-0, 205, sr.; Jacob Adams, Louisville, 6-1, 185, sr.

Backs-Zacciah Saltzman, Athens, 5-11, 210, sr.; Raveion Hargrove, Trotwood-Madison, 5-7, 165, so.; Nick Best, Bay Village Bay, 6-0, 205, sr.; Michael Warren, Toledo Central Catholic, 5-10, 200, jr.; Ronnie Kuipers, Columbus Independence, 5-11, 170, sr.; Nate Rosenbauer, Chillicothe, 5-9, 170, sr.; Tyler Carter, New Philadelphia, 5-5, 145, sr.; Todd Sibley, Akron Archbishop Hoban, Jr., 5-10, 205.

Kicker- Matt Goepfert, Rocky River, 5-11, 170, sr.

Defense

Linemen-Jonah Morris, Akron Hoban, 6-4, 200, sr.; Billy Cooper, Jackson, 6-0, 205, jr.; Adam Gilles, Columbus Watterson, 6-2, 208, sr.; Conner Bogard, Cleveland Benedictine, 6-1, 295, sr.; Nivek Lewis, Ashland, 5-11, 195, sr.; Ian Meacham, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-0, 245, sr.

Linebackers-Blake Bollon, New Philadelphia, 6-1, 200, jr.; Zach Sandwisch, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-2, 215, sr.; Roland Walder, Trotwood-Madison, 6-3, 230, sr.; Leondre Crosby, Zanesville, 6-0, 220, sr.; Jacob Esarco, Canfield, 6-4, 243, sr.

Backs-Jacob Long, Columbus Hamilton Township, 6-1, 185, sr.; Warren Saba, Cleveland Benedictine, 5-10, 180, sr.

Punter-Zach Hoover, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-2, 165, sr.

Offensive players of the year: David Montgomery, Cincinnati Mount Healthy Defensive player of the year: Zach Sandwisch, Toledo Central Catholic Coach of the year: Travis Moyer, Wapakoneta

Second Team

Offense

Ends-Tyrell Ajian, Mansfield Madison Comprehensive, 6-1, 187, jr.; Adam Shaw, Carrollton, 5-8, 145, jr.; Alessio Amato, Zanesville, 5-11, 190, sr.

Linemen-Christian Swauger, Columbus Hamilton Township, 6-1, 280, sr.; Zack Yackey, Dover, 6-1, 270, jr.; Jacob Kepler, Akron Hoban, 6-0, 270, sr.; Zach Corrigall, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary, 6-3, 265, sr.; Aaron Gregory, Norton, 6-5, 280, jr.; Coulter Wilson, Zanesville, 6-6, 315, sr.

Quarterbacks-Hunter Sexton, Jackson, 5-11, 215, sr.; Logan Bitikofer, New Philadelphia, 6-4, 190, jr.; Dom Davis, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary, 6-1, 185, sr.; Cameron Searight, Chesterland West Geauga, 5-11, 185, jr.

Backs-Derrione Leeper, Columbus Marion-Franklin, 5-10, 225, sr.; Tray Smith, Painesville Harvey, 5-9, 175, sr.; Jakob Prall, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 6-2, 179, sr.; Trevor Thome, Medina Buckeye, 5-8, 180, sr.; Dylan Garver, Poland, 6-0, 185, sr.

Kicker-.Dominic DiMaccio, Columbus DeSales, 5-8, 160, jr.; Grant Kersh, Akron Hoban, 5-11, 180, jr.

Defense

Linemen-Willie Ross, Ravenna, 6-2, 255, sr.; Tristen Cox, Piqua, 6-4, 331, jr.; Dillon Allen, Dayton Thurgood Marshall, 6-4, 285, sr.; Derrius Mullins, Columbus DeSales, 6-4, 315, jr.; Bryce Hargrove, Coventry, 6-6, 260, sr.; Manny Carrillo, Bowling Green, 6-2, 250, sr.

Linebackers-Davvel Moore-Meeks, Cleveland Benedictine, 6-2, 195, sr.; Joe Fornaro, Chesterland West Geauga, 6-1, 210, sr.; Victor Williams, Warren Howland, 6-0, 185, jr.; Dane Kersh, Akron Archbishop Hoban, 6-2, 220, sr.

Backs- Joe DeBarr, Bay Village Bay, 5-10, 180, sr.; Cole Gergye, Bay Village Bay, 6-3, 185, sr.; Jack Corrigan, Rocky River, 6-2, 190, sr.; Riley Hadden, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 6-0, 149, sr. Punter- Quincy Colvin, Columbus Eastmoor Academy, 5-11, 245, sr.; Will Hart, Hunting Valley University School, 6-3, 190, sr.

Third Team

Offense Ends- Eean Hornung, Mount Orab Western Brown, 5-10, 165, sr. Linemen-Maxton Edgerly, Bay Village Bay, 6-4, 255, jr.; Hunter Gray, Medina Buckeye, 6-1, 228, jr.

Backs-Cameron Lauck, Wapakoneta, 5-10, 170, sr.; Markus Hurd, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary, 5-10; 185, sr.; Jemarulin Suggs, Akron East, 5-11, 180, jr.

Defense

Linemen-Mason Giordano, Canfield, 6-2, 250, jr.; Tommy Carnifax, Warren Howland, 6-5, 250, sr.

Linebackers-Ryan Corkrean, Columbus DeSales, 6-2, 215, jr.; Jared Cockerell, Wapakoneta, 6-1, 205, sr.; Derek Grosse, Thornville Sheridan, 5-10, 185, sr.; Caleb Shroyer, Bellbrook, 5-10, 183, sr.

Special Mention

Gabe Miller, Delaware Buckeye Valley; Rodell Rahmann, Columbus Beechcroft; Aidan Tuttle, Columbus Whetstone; Michael Schweitzer, Columbus Watterson; Chad Douglas, Columbus Independence; Travis Geiger, Marion-Franklin; Aarin Smoot-Baker, Columbus Beechcroft; Patrick Robinson, Columbus Hamilton Township; Rico Truss, Bexley; Dominic DiMaccio, Columbus DeSales; Izzy Keller, Bexley; Jeffrey Owens, Columbus Eastmoor Academy; Austin Jewell, Columbus Hamilton Township; Sam Lewis, Columbus Watterson; Jamari Walker, Columbus Marion-Franklin; Austin Andrews, Columbus DeSales; Nick Cooper, Delaware Buckeye Valley; Justin King, Columbus Marion-Franklin;

Adam Shaw, Carrollton; Derek Grandstaff, Zanesville; Brenton Miller, Carrollton; Braden Young, New Philadelphia; DeAndre Clark, Dover; Jakob Green, Carrollton; Joe Delatore, New Philadelphia; Tavian Butts, Zanesville; Aaron Ashby; Tucker Hill, New Philadelphia; Sekou Imani, Dover; Javier Madinger-Rush, Zanesville; R.J. Harris, Zanesville; Brody Robinson, Carrollton; Drue Nolen, Dover; Braydon Hoskinson, McConnelsville Morgan; Ben Kaufman, Zanesville; Jacob Knapp, Carrollton; Daniel Van Gilder, Dover;

Garrett Floyd, Alliance Marlington; Dusty Burkhart, Akron Coventry; Malik Wooldridge, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary; Jack Pallante, Canfield; Danny Clark, Akron Hoban; Grant Kersh, Akron Hoban; Eric Bentley, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary; Frankie Falcone, Louisville; Niko Lalos, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary; Brandon Tuck-Hayden, Akron Buchtel; Nathan Polidori, Medina Buckeye; Tyler Gilchrist, Akron Hoban; Derrick Harvey Jr., Akron Buchtel; Michael Rusu, Canfield; Tyler Smith, Poland Seminary; Marquis Sams, Akron Buchtel; Ryan Teminsky, Canfield;

Jayden Cunningham, Hunting Valley University School; Dontez Rash, Cleveland Benedictine; Brad Rehak, Hunting Valley University School; Michael Archiable, Chesterland West Geauga; Domenic Marinucci, Mentor Lake Catholic; Colin Shirley, Rocky River; Christian Topazio-Ackley, Chesterland West Geauga; DeAndre Penny, Cleveland Benedictine; Mike Picciuto, Chesterland West Geauga; Jack Dawson, Chagrin Falls; Adam Dulka, Hunting Valley University School; Max Feldman, Hunting Valley University School;

John Wolfe, Ashland; Javian Martin, Toledo Central Catholic; Sean Williams, Mansfield Madison; Brian Wilkerson, Clyde; Evan Sparks, Sandusky Perkins; Grant Denbow, Ashland; Tyrique Sharpe, Sandusky Perkins; Tristan Meyer, Wapakoneta; James Hudson, Toledo Central Catholic; Garit Witt, Clyde; Alex Webb, Ashland; Jake Jenne, Clyde; Kea’Shaun Phillips, Toledo Central Catholic; Tre’Von Wade, Toledo Central Catholic; Tony Gerrell, Lexington; Matt Schweinfurth, Sandusky Perkins;

Quintin Davidson, Chillicothe; Travis Moore, Marietta; Kristian Boltenhouse, Chillicothe; Heath Wiseman, Athens; Ryan Hagan, Hillsboro; Austin Leach, Jackson; Elijah Woolum, Jackson; Austin Yoak, Marietta; Matthew Hottinger, Washington Court House Miami Trace; A.J. Bryant, Thornville Sheridan; Dominic Vanfossen, Marietta; Larry Jackson, Washington Court House Miami Trace; Tim Ousley, McArthur Vinton County; Sheldon Moore, Jackson; Dylan Cochran, Athens; Isaac Bocook, Chillicothe; Jakob Staggs, Chillicothe; Raymon Potter, Jackson; Khaleel Danzy, Chillicothe; Collin Massie, Jackson;

Dylan Beaugard, Wilmington; Trent Clark, Trotwood-Madison; Tyler Sammons, New Richmond; Andrew Reenan, Cincinnati Northwest; Darien Tipps-Clemons; Davian Lankford, Dayton Belmont; Paul Young, Hamilton Ross; Nick Staderman, Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas; Payton Standifer, Franklin; Logan Eldridge, Greenville; JaVonte Williams, Cincinnati Mount Healthy; Thomas Richardson, Dayton Thurgood Marshall; Trenten Scott, Franklin; Brandon Gottherdt, Tipp City Tippecanoe.

DIVISION IV

First Team

Offense

Ends-Terrance Landers, Dayton Dunbar, 6-foot-4, 195 pounds, senior; Charles Reeves, Steubenville, 6-6, 240, jr.; Trey Pugh, Plain City Jonathan Alder, 6-5, 215, jr.

Linemen-Tyler Wilson, Wauseon, 6-1, 191, sr.; Giacamo Cappabianca, Youngstown Ursuline, 6-1, 265, sr.; Thomas Casmir, Columbus Hartley, 6-0, 230, jr.; Haydn Lewis, St. Clairsville, 6-4, 270, sr.; Sean Sherman, Middletown Bishop Fenwick, 6-3, 265, sr.; Chris Beech, Kettering Archbishop Alter, 6-3, 285, sr.

Quarterbacks- Dimitri Collaros, Steubenville, 5-9, 165, sr.; Brad Thrasher, Oberlin Firelands, 5-11, 175, sr.; Alec Foos, Bellevue, 6-1, 180, jr.; Cody Bartrum, Pomeroy Meigs, 6-1, 180, jr.; Reed Aichholz, Cincinnati Indian Hill, 6-5, 220, jr.

Backs-Michael Johnson, London, 6-3, 200, sr.; Logan Thut, Mantua Crestwood, 6-2, 185, jr.; Davey Tunon, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 5-8, 170, sr.; Johnnie Blue, Steubenville, 5-11, 215, sr. Kicker-Max Righetti, Salem, 6-0, 173 sr.

Defense

Linemen-Cody Howard, Carroll Bloom-Carroll, 6-0, 245, sr.; Chase Struewing, Waynesville, 6-0, 245, sr.; Aaron Miller, Oberlin Firelands, 5-10, 225, sr.; Josh Spurgeon, Napoleon, 6-3, 230, sr.; Josh Sills, Byesville Meadowbrook, 6-6, 315, sr.

Linebackers-Brendan Ferns, St. Clairsville, 6-3, 220, sr.; Jabbar Price, Youngstown Ursuline, 6-5, 220, sr.; Nick Lauria, Perry, 6-3, 210. sr.; Jacob Flory, Wauseon, 5-11, 209, sr.; Ben Hinton, Middletown Bishop Fenwick, 6-2, 220, sr.

Backs-Stephen Saxton, Circleville Logan Elm, 6-0, 190, sr.; Josh Petruccelli, Perry, 5-10, 180, jr.; Andrew Armstrong, Youngstown Mooney, 6-2, 215, sr.; Josh Whitcomb, Wauseon, 5-10, 140, sr. Punter- Cody Workman, Johnstown Monroe, 5-11, 165, jr.

Offensive player of the year: Michael Johnson, London

Defensive player of the year: Brendan Ferns, St. Clairsville

Coach of the year: Joe Snively, Middletown Bishop Fenwick

Second Team

Offense

Ends-Ben Davis, Byesville Meadowbrook, 5-9, 160, sr.; Lance Billings, Lorain Clearview, 6-1, 180, sr.; Dudley Taw, Sheffield Brookside, 6-2, 195, sr.; Luke Farrell, Perry, 6-6, 242, sr.

Linemen-Jake Grasso, Oberlin Firelands, 6-0, 290 sr.; Jake Garrison, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 6-3, 285; Jeff Nogaj, Johnstown Monroe, 6-5, 325, jr.; Jacob Jones, London, 6-3, 260, so.; Chase Gore, Bellevue, 6-4, 240, sr.

Quarterbacks-Michael Camp, Circleville, 6-4, 165, sr.; Mason Lydic, Woodridge, 5-11, 170, so.; Aaron Latiolais, Heath, 5-9, 165, jr.; Brennan Armstrong, Shelby, 6-2, 190, so.

Backs-Jayden Davis, Springfield Kenton Ridge, 5-11, 190, sr.; Brandon Rios, Hubbard, 6-2, 218, sr.; Kimauni Johnson, Youngstown Ursuline, 5-10, 190, sr.; Chase Roberts, Zanesville Maysville, 5-11, 170, sr.; Quri Hickman, Columbus Hartley, 5-10, 220, sr.; Jordan Leasure, Amanda-Clearcreek, 6-1, 204, sr. Kicker-Connor Davis, Lewistown Indian Lake, 5-10, 170, sr.

Defense Linemen-Tyler Shobe, Lima Bath, 6-0, 196, sr.; Allija Lantzer, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, 5-10, 175, sr.

Linebackers-Colin Costanzo, Parma Heights Holy Name, 5-11, 200, jr.; Alex Sturgill, Conneaut, 6-2, 210, sr.; Joey Davidson, Lewistown Indian Lake, 6-0, 205, sr.; Bo Gross, Lima Bath, 6-1, 220, jr.; Jake Stewart, St. Clairsville, 6-2, 210, sr.

Backs-Jordan Fabry, Crestwood, 6-3, 175, jr.; Nick Gaspro, Peninsula Woodridge, 5-8, 145, sr.; Devin Hessler, Caledonia River Valley, 5-9, 160, sr.; Nick Bray, Vermilion, 5-11, 165, sr.; Alex Vredenburgh, Ontario, 5-10, 170, sr. Punter- Layne Schmitz-Paxton, Napoleon, 6-4, 189, sr., Napoleon.

Third Team

Offense

Linemen-Jared Wright, Vermilion, 6-2, 275, sr.; Zach Williams, Wintersville Indian Creek, 5-10, 225, sr.

Quarterbacks-Konnor Roberts, Byesville Meadowbrook, 5-11, 180, jr.; Brady Cotsmire, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, 6-0, 180, sr.

Backs-George Hill, Hubbard, 6-1, 200, sr.; Jeremiah Knight, Jefferson Area, 5-11, 165, jr. Evan Brown-Fugate, Sheffield Brookside, 5-10, 190, sr.; Emerson Lowe, Port Clinton, 5-9, 195, jr.

Defense Linemen-Devon McFeaters, Sheffield Brookside, 5-9, 200, sr. Linebackers-Jeremy Blue, Steubenville, 5-10, 190, sr.; Michael Hoecht, Dayton Oakwood, 6-4, 265, sr.; Ryan LaBanc, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin, 6-2, 215, sr.

Punter- A.J. Musolino, Struthers, 6-3, 205, jr.

Special Mention

Rian Anderson, Columbus Hartley; Cameron Downs, Hebron; Jaqui Vanmeter, Newark Licking Valley; Jacob Ware, Marengo Highland; Aaron Latiolais, Heath; Satchel Denton, Marengo Highland; Zach Baker, Marengo Highland; Jonny Chatfield, Johnstown Monroe; Elijah Senior, Heath; Hayden Bullard, Johnstown Monroe; Nash Fry, Caledonia River Valley; Cody Kirkbride, Columbus Hartley; Garrett Robinson; Newark Licking Valley; Elijah Brechbill, Newark Licking Valley; Richard Jones III, Columbus Hartley; Andrew Koening, Plain City Jonathan Alder;

Zach Bigelow, St. Clairsville; Cory Carlisle, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley; Robert Johnston, Lisbon Beaver; Parker Black, Byesville Meadowbrook; Ross Love, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley; Koby Cool, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley; AJ Cochrun, Steubenville; Nik Smith, Zanesville Maysville; Matt Greenwood, St. Clairsville; TJ Love, Byesville Meadowbrook; Jonathan Dailey, Wintersville Indian Creek; Carson Ernest, St. Clairsville; Seth Biacco, Steubenville; Jacob Skinner, Philo; Tahlor Macenko, Zanesville Maysville, Dalton Poland, Byesville Meadowbrook, Garth Charlton, Cambridge; Alec Love, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley; Jason Keyes, Lisbon Beaver; Clay Mercer, Zanesville Maysville; Robert Coppa, Wintersville Indian Creek; Jake Pershing, Cambridge; Mandela Lawrence-Burke, Steubenville; Chase Himmelspach, Zanesville Maysville; Adam Fox, Cambridge;

Jake Humeniuk, Salem; KeShun Jones, Streetsboro; Dontae Craft, Peninsula Woodridge; Aaron Mantua Crestwood; A.J. Iarussi, Struthers; Matt Weingart, Salem; Jerry Judd, Streetsboro; Trae Hillyer, Beloit West Branch; King Alfred Sanders, Peninsula Woodridge; David McDowell, Youngstown Mooney; Cameron Morgue, Mantua Crestwood; Matt Whittenberger, Hubbard, Ray Anderson, Youngstown Mooney; Spencer Robinson, Peninsula Woodridge; Nick Boldt, Cortland Lakeview; Matt Brink, Girard; Johnathan Williams, Streetsboro; Michael Picone, Mantua Crestwood; Cooper Bezeredi, Salem; Luke Kruse, Mogadore Field; Dawalyn Washington, Youngstown Ursuline;

Jackson Burdyshaw, Perry; Austin Conrad, LaGrange Keystone; Travis Bradley, Jefferson Area; Connor Vandeweel, Perry; Michael Johnson, Ashtabula Edgewood; Manni Malone, Chardon Notre Dame; Marcus Ernst, Ashtabula Edgewood; Andy Foley, Perry; Hunter Bean, Jefferson Area; Jonah Pfeil, Vermilion;

Devin Tuttle, Shelby; Aiden Rospert, Port Clinton; Logan McDermott, Ottawa-Glandorf; Seth Linder, Bellevue; Nolan Smith, Van Wert; Casey Cotter, Napoleon; Collin Underwood, Oak Harbor; Bryce Ray, Bellevue; Devon Brooks, Shelby; Logan Peckinpaugh, Napoleon; Danny Hench, Wauseon; Aarin Tillman, Kenton; Dylan Shaffer, Shelby; Alex Andrews, Napoleon; Chase Clark, Lima Bath; Ryan Stoller, Van Wert;

Erique Hosley, Chillicothe Unioto; Marcus Paul, Circleville Logan Elm; Kaileb Sheets, Pomeroy Meigs; Andrew Spicer, New Lexington; Zach Finley, Circleville Logan Elm; Trevor Hicks, Washington Court House Washington; Cade Marquez, Waverly; Aaron Manson, Circleville; Connor Warden, Circleville; Colton Lilly, Pomeroy Meigs; Clay Edler, Chillicothe Unioto; Drew Harris, Waverly; Aaron Greer, Washington Court House Washington; Bowen Boldoser, Circleville Logan Elm; Austin Houser, Chillicothe Unioto; Colton Atkinson, Pomeroy Meigs; Christian Redman, Circleville; Colin Woodside, Lancaster Fairfield Union; Kole Carter, Gallipolis Gallia Academy; Hunter Sunkle, Lancaster Fairfield Union; Alex Hollar, Greenfield McClain; Jarret Matthews, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan; Hunter Fentress, Clarksville Clinton-Massie; Cody Boxrucker, Hamilton Badin; Jeffery Pooler, Dayton Dunbar; Dominic Valentino, Hamilton Badi David Rueth, Kettering Archbishop Alter; Dan Becker, Cincinnati Indian Hill; Philip Dozier, Hamilton Badin; Williams, Dayton Meadowdale; Mason Rogers, Cincinnati Wyoming,; Ryan McNerny, Monroe.

DIVISION V

First Team

Offense

Ends-Jerome Buckner, Columbus Academy, 5-foot-8, 155 pounds, so.; Jacob Wagner, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 6-1, 185, sr.; Nick Strausbaugh, Apple Creek Waynedale, 6-0, 188, sr.; Drew Ogletree, Dayton Northridge, 6-6, 205, sr.

Linemen-Sam Hall, Wheelersburg, 6-4, 285, sr.; Travis Szczublewski, Rossford, 6-1, 215, sr.; Michael Mollohan, Mount Gilead, 6-4, 275, sr.; Chris Harbison, Canton Central Catholic, 5-10, 245, sr.; Noyen, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, 6-2, 255 jr.; Brandon Cox, Richwood North Union, 5-11, 275, sr.

Quarterbacks-Bailey Breitenstine, Doylestown Chippewa, 5-8, 160, sr.; Jack Hemmelgarn, 5-10, 155, Coldwater, sr.; Kyle Davis, Wheelersburg, 6-0, 175, sr.; Johnny Noyen, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, 6-1, 189, sr. Backs- Zach Hicks, Columbiana Crestview, 5-8, 165, sr., Jarett Young, Burton Berkshire, 5-5, 160, sr.; Mason Chapman, Albany Alexander, 6-0, 200, sr.; Branden Short, Milbury Lake, 5-10, 196, sr., Drake Barnett, Galion, 5-10, 175, sr., Travis Stenson, Cadiz Harrison Central, 6-3, 195, sr.

Kicker-Lucas Munroe, Milan Edison, 5-10, 150, sr.

Defense

Linemen-Malave Bettinger, Coldwater, 6-1, 225, sr.; Prince Sammons, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, 6-8, 275, sr.; Matthew Moodt, Orwell Grand Valley, 6-2, 205, sr.; Nick Gelhaus, Cincinnati Madeira, 6-3, 275, sr.; Francesco Borcellino, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 6-2, 260, jr.

Linebackers-Desmond Young, Ironton, 6-1, 230, sr.; Brice Hammond, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 6-0 180, sr.; Doug Price, Doylestown Chippewa, 5-8, 165, sr.; Dallas Foster, Sugarcreek Garaway, 6-3, 217, sr.; Truman Love, Chillicothe Zane Trace, 6-1, 225, sr.

Backs-Deondre Cook, Mount Gilead, 5-8, 155, sr.; John Colangelo, Canton Central Catholic, 5-9, 160, sr.; Cameron Mazzone, Gates Mills Hawken, 5-8, 150, sr.; Brandon Mitchell, Cadiz Harrison Central, 6-2, 165, sr.; Hunter Edwards, West Salem Northwestern, 5-9, 150, sr.

Punter-Jerry Bennett, Doylestown Chippewa, 6-2, 170, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Jack Hemmelgarn, Coldwater

Defensive player of the year: Prince Sammons, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy

Coach of the Year: Coach Zach Gardner, Magnolia Sandy Valley

Second Team

Offense

Ends-Nico Sansotta, Marion Pleasant, 6-4, 195, sr.; Aaron Harlamert, Coldwater, 6-2, 175, sr.; Ronald Jones, Beachwood, 6-4, 220, sr.

Linemen-Joel Honigfiord, Sugarcreek Garaway, 6-6, 259, jr.; Tavis Stika, Creston Norwayne, 6-1, 220, sr.; Matt Ryser, Garrettsville Garfield, 6-2, 245, sr.; Austin Mathis, Orwell Grand Valley, 6-1, 285, jr.

Quarterbacks-Nelson Mozden, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 6-0, 175, jr.; Brevin Riebe, Apple Creek Waynedale, 5-11, 178, sr.; Joe Craycraft, Marion Pleasant, 6-3, 200, jr.; Bryce McComb, Swanton, 6-1, 170, sr.

Backs-Andrew Hython, Martins Ferry, 6-0, 178, sr.; Jake Fortney, Coshocton, 6-0, 200, jr; Logan Test, Jamestown Greeneview, 5-10, 180, sr.; Jeremy Miller, Creston Norwayne, 5-11, 205, sr.; Ridge Reed, Carlisle, 6-1, 205, jr.; Owen Moyer, Milan Edison, 6-0, 155, sr., Keevon Harris, Leavittsburg LaBrae, 6-3, 205, sr.; Erik Davis, Rossford, 6-1, 190, sr.

Kicker-Dan Mills, Canton Central Catholic, 6-0, 175, jr.

Defense Linemen-Keith Leindecker, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 6-3, 235, jr.; Joe Percich, Leavittsburg LaBrae, 6-0, 220, sr.; Matt Barbour, Martins Ferry, 6-1, 240, sr..

Linebackers-Jake Megois, Cincinnati Madeira, 6-1, 195, sr.; Alec Rhodes, Findlay Liberty-Benton, 6-1, 218, sr.; JR Renforth, South Range, 5-10, 175, sr.; Trevor Good, Brookville, 5-11, 210, sr.; Griffin Baumoel, Canton Central Catholic, 6-2, 205, jr.; Luke Stuffel, Canton Central Catholic, 6-5, 225, sr.

Backs-John Vallery, London Madison Plains, 6-0, 155, sr.; Zac Thurman, Elyria Catholic, 5-8, 151, sr.; Austin Delk, Brookville, 6-0, 175, sr.; Bryce Butler, Cincinnati Clark Montessori, 6-1, 170, sr.; Robbie Gilsdorf, Swanton, 5-9, 160, sr.; Jordan Howard, Wheelersburg, 5-9, 185, sr.

Third Team

Offense

Ends-Cole Virgin, Elyria Catholic, 6-3, 187, sr.; Darin Guice, Elyria Catholic, 5-8, 160, sr.

Linemen-Caleb Green, Jamestown Greeneview, 6-0, 235, sr.; Mickey O’Neil, Elyria Catholic, 6-2, 253, sr.

Quarterback-Max Carevic, Wellington, 6-2, 200, jr.; Jake Kuchta, Elyria Catholic, 6-1, 173, sr.

Backs-Mark Wray, Bidwell River Valley, 6-2, 205, sr.; Josh Pickett, East Palestine, 6-0, 170 sr.; Chris Jones, Rocky River Lutheran West, 5-6, 180, jr.; Joel Dunkle, Chillicothe Zane Trace, 5-8, 165, sr.

Kicker-Sam Tuckerman, Columbus Academy, 6-1, 185, sr.

Defense Linemen-Tanner Reaser, Elyria Catholic, 5-9, 162, sr.; Nathan Daniszewski, Canfield South Range, 6-0, 205, jr. Linebackers-Doug Taylor, Elyria Catholic, 6-2, 230, jr. Backs-Emil Hess, Burton Berkshire, 6-4, 165, jr.

Special Mention

Reed Tucker, Worthington Christian; Jack Mills, Columbus Academy; Josh Monroe, Richwood North Union; Garrett Robberts, Utica; Andy Wilson, London Madison Plains; Jonah Barnett, Mount Gilead; Braden Glasgow, Liberty Union; Nate Hammons, Richwood North Union;

Brett Bates, Columbus Academy; Jack Bitler, Baltimore Liberty Union; Zack Foster, Mount Gilead; Mitchell Marston, Utica; Roman Bellisari, Columbus Academy; Corbin Bunsold, Richwood North Union; Jake Dempsey, Baltimore Liberty Union; Lee Griffin, London Madison Plains; Daniel Hatfield, Johnstown Northridge; Peyton Snow, Utica; Wyatt Pertuset, Richwood North Union;

Andrew Mason, Coshocton,; RJ Jacobs, Sugarcreek Garaway; Bobby Stewart, Belmont Union Local; Trent Harrison, West Lafayette Ridgewood; Dray Bracken, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Austyn Porter, Cadiz Harrison Central; Quinn Miller, Sugarcreek Garaway; Darren Finn, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Travis Brenton Stull, Cadiz Harrison Central; Emilio Appolloni, Martins Ferry; Jordan Carkin, Coshocton; Nathaniel Thompson, West Lafayette Ridgewood; Keith Claxon, West Lafayette Ridgewood;

Francesco Borcellino, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Keith Leindecker, West Lafayette Ridgewood; Kobie Means, Coshocton, Jesse Ball, Cadiz Harrison Central; Antony Risley, Cadiz Harrison Central; Dalton Hoover, Martins Ferry; Brandon Murphy, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Dimetree Turner, Belmont Union Local; Kodey Lewis, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley;

Allan Benson, Sullivan Black River; Logan Garrett, Wooster Triway; Jarred Jones, Columbiana Crestview; Aaron Proakis; Tavis Stika, Creston Norwayne; Coit Anderson, Creston Norwayne; Carlton Brown, Leavittsburg LaBrae; Mason Karn, Massillon Tuslaw; Jordan Murphy, Columbiana Crestview; Trevor Kimmel, East Palestine; Trent Harrell, Doylestown Chippewa; Jacob Sattelmaier, Creston Norwayne; Colton Antram, Hanoverton United; Andrew Cree, Leavittsburg LaBrae; Ant-juan Lewis, Apple Creek Waynedale; Griffin Howell, Warren Champion; Aaron Spidell, Apple Creek Waynedale; Parker Smith, West Salem Northwestern.

Gordon Cossick, Burton Berkshire; Austin Mathis, Orwell Grand Valley; Logan Kuhmer, Burton Berkshire; Jack Green, Gates Mills Hawken; Tyler Leroux, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy; Becky Horvath, Elyria Catholic; Spencer Wilson, Gates Mills Hawken; Kevin Mullen, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph; Jonathan Simmons, Gates Mills Hawken; Adler Vasiloff, Rocky River Lutheran West; Michael Risko, Burton Berkshire; Jake Reichek, Orwell Grand Valley; Will Blechschmid, Burton Berkshire;

Gunnar Oakes, Swanton; Adam Duncan, Millbury Lake; Brandon Forsthoefel, Coldwater; Ben Gastier, Milan Edison; Dean Sego, Swanton; Jimmy Urias, Millbury Lake; Nick Koback, Swanton; Malave Bettinger, Coldwater; Isaiah Davis, Galion; J.D. Reisinger, Swanton; Chris Orcutt, Pemberville Eastwood; Kraig Schoenherr, Coldwater; Dalton Burns, Milan Edison; Nick DeLauter, Millbury Lake; Colton Moore, Galion; Keegan Hall, Milan Edison;

Mason Peart, Williamsport Westfall; Forrest Hale, Wellston; Lucas Campbell, Ironton; Trystan Matney, Ironton Rock Hill; Cody Swann, Oak Hill; Chasen Burk, Wheelersburg; Pierce Mowery, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Kirk Morrow, Bidwell River Valley; Lukas Thompson, Albany Alexander; Nick Metzler, Oak Hill; Cameron Chitwood, Piketon; Shea Grigsby, Albany Alexander; Tyler Webb, Ironton; Chris Williams, Wellston; Dayton Hardway, Bidwell River Valley; Cole Lowery, Portsmouth; Andrew Barker, Ironton; Danny Long, Ironton Rock Hill; Donnie Borens, McDermott Northwest; Austin Hollins, Portsmouth; Daylor Lewis, Wheelersburg; Aiden Place, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Chace Harris, Albany Alexander; Hayden Robinson, Ironton; Garrett Simon, McDermott Northwest; Cain Madden, Minford; Matt Smith, Piketon; Justin Arrowood, Bidwell River Valley; Trent Bradbury, Albany Alexander; Reed Murnahan, South Point; Xander Carmichael, Wheelersburg; Jordan Brigner, McDermott Northwest; Josh Davis, West Portsmouth Portsmouth West; Eli Daniels, Minford; A.J. Marks, Albany Alexander; Chance Blankenship, Ironton Rock Hill; Jake Darnell, Wheelersburg; Willy Harris, Oak Hill;

Drew Ogletree, Dayton Northridge; Kyle Wheat, Brookville; Lane McKinney, Springfield Northeastern; Anthony Carroll, Dayton Northridge; Collin Peters, Versailles; Bailey Wallen, Brookville; Christopher Landgrebe, Cincinnati Madeira; Prince Sammons, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy; Nick Gelhaus, Cincinnati Madeira; Reece Human, Carlisle; AJ Hammonds, Cincinnati North College Hill; Austin Menker, West Milton Milton-Union; JuJuan Linzy, Cincinnati North College Hill; Blake Stephens, Anna; Kain Luthman, Anna.

DIVISION VI

First Team

Offense

Ends-Jamel Howard, Cincinnati Purcell Marian, 6-foot-4, 205 pounds, senior; Devin Pearl, Cardington Lincoln, 6-3, 170, jr.; Jacob Ward, Columbia, 5-8, 155 sr.

Linemen-Nick Cavinee, Newark Catholic, 6-7, 250, jr.; Michael Bragalone, Kirtland, 5-11, 210, sr.; Logan Bailey, Defiance Tinora, 6-7, 225, sr.; Ben Ferguson, Casstown Miami East, 5-11, 266, sr.; Brett Bauman, Smithville, 6-1, 285, jr.; Luke Treasure, Grandview Heights, 6-2, 220, sr.; Tanner Potts, Woodsfield Monroe Central, 5-11, 240, sr.

Quarterbacks-Tony Barber, Steubenville Catholic Central, 5-11, 160, sr.; Augustus Necastro, Brookfield, 6-3, 195, sr.; Will Kirkpatrick, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 6-0, 215, sr.; Anthony McFadden, Bainbridge Paint Valley, 5-11, 175, sr.; Kaleb Romero, Mechanicsburg, 5-11, 180, jr.; Mitch Davidson, Columbiana 5-11, 185, jr.

Backs-Devin Dukes, Columbus Ready, 5-10, 215, so.; Joey Bates, Kirtland, 5-10, 184, sr.; Lukas Isaly, Hannibal River, 5-10, 160, so.; Zach Goeke, Spencerville, 6-1, 190, sr.; Caide Bunfill, Barnesville, 6-0, 196, jr.; Nate Rich, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, 6-0, 175, jr.

Kicker-Kasey Tingler, Brookfield, 5-10, 170, sr.

Defense

Linemen-Anthony Winters, Beverly Fort Frye, 5-11, 226, sr.; Eric Pickering, Jeromesville Hillsdale, 6-6, 195, sr.; Dylan Hartley, Mechanicsburg, 6-1, 250, jr.

Linebackers-Rhodes Jump, Grandview Heights, 5-10, 210, sr.; Evan Madden, Kirtland, 6-4, 205, sr.; Drew Wolford, Lucasville Valley, 6-1, 235, sr.; David Harvey, Mechanicsburg, 6-3, 180, sr.; Josh Liberati, Lisbon David Anderson, 6-0, 215 sr.; Dauson Dales, Defiance Ayersville 6-0, 185, jr.

Backs-Trey Williams, Cardington Lincoln, 6-2, 225, sr.; Brevin Renollet, Defiance Tinora, 6-4, 185, sr.; Kirk Manns, Fredericktown, 6-2, 185, sr.; Dylan Little, Newcomerstown, 5-10, 148, sr.; Austin VanSickle, Loudonville, 5-11, 172, sr.

Punter-Marcus Brand, Van Buren, 6-3, 200, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Joey Bates, Kirtland

Defensive player of the year: Evan Madden, Kirtland; Rhodes Jump, Grandview Heights

Coach of the year: Ed Phillips, Seneca East

Second Team

Offense

Ends-Hunter Wilker, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-0, 200, sr.; Caleb Hunkus, Brookfield, 6-4, 190, sr.; Elijah Bugg, Oberlin, 5-9, 175, sr.

Linemen-Aaron Deaton, West Alexandria Twin Valley South, 6-1, 260, sr.; James Ort, Bucyrus Wynford 6-5, 270, sr.; Marcus Stone, Columbus Ready, 6-0, 240, sr.; Garrin Knotts, Beverly Fort Frye, 5-9, 184, sr.; John Schwieterman,, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-5, 210, sr.; Ben Ferguson, Casstown Miami East, 5-11, 266, sr.; Milo Drumm, Columbia Station Columbia, 5-10, 230, sr.

Quarterbacks-Ryan Clark, 6-0, 200, jr.; Bryan Rolfe, Lucasville Valley, 6-2, 190, sr.; Graham Mincher, Springfield Local, 5-11, 155, sr.; Brett Lowther, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-0, 164, jr.

Backs-Hunter Binkley, Delphos Jefferson, 5-10, 180, Jr., Teagan McFadden, Bainbridge Paint Valley, 5-10, 190, sr.; Josh Wills, Tipp City Bethel, 6-0, 200, jr.; Darryn Jordan, Cincinnati Country Day, 5-11, 195, sr.; Jake Reckard, McDonald, 62, 180, sr.; Casey Lewis, Beverly Fort Frye, 5-11, 161, jr.

Kicker-Bair, Grandview Heights, 5-10, 175, sr.

Defense

Linemen-Davionne Laney, Cincinnati Summit Country Day, 6-0, 220, sr.; Chance Veller, Delta, 6-5, 300, sr.; Cody Saksa, Hannibal River, 5-9, 180, jr.; Emanuel Lodge, Garfield Heights Trinity, 6-2, 210, sr; Antonio Rini, Kirtland, 5-9, 148, jr.

Linebackers-Isaiah McCombs, Richmond Heights, 6-2, 205, sr.; Trey Williams, Cardington Lincoln, 6-2, 225, sr.; Trevor Ferguson, West Jefferson, 6-0, 225, sr.; Dalton Hicks, Delphos Jefferson 6-1, 225, sr.; Brad Meadows, Chesapeake, 6-5, 220, sr.; Kurt Meisberger, Williamsburg, 5-9, 200, sr.

Backs-Isaiah Viator, Smithville, 6-2, 170, sr.; Austin VanSickle, Loudonville, 5-11, 172, sr.; Nick Sam, Cincinnati Country Day, 5-8, 150, sr.; Colton McMannis, Mechanicsburg, 6-0, 155, sr.; John Fallon, Steubenville Catholic Central, 5-10, 150, sr.

Third Team

Offense

Linemen-Michael Hartman, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-4, 294, sr.; Davante Parrish, Richmond Heights, 6-5, 330, sr.; Brandon Cutright, Rittman, 6-2, 250 sr.

Quarterbacks-Jacob Viccarone, Columbia Station Columbia, 6-0, 180, sr.; Mykol Brooks, Richmond Heights, 6-0, 189, jr.; Joey Flannery, Hannibal River, 6-2, 180, sr.

Backs-Jesse Lambert, Columbia Station Columbia, 5-9, 170, sr.; Andrew Kenaga, Garfield Heights Trinity, 6-1, 185, so.; Riley Nagel, Defiance Tinora, 5-10, 175, sr.

Defense

Linemen-Cody Saksa, Hannibal River, 5-9, 180, jr.; Emanuel Lodge, Garfield Heights Trinity, 6-2, 210, sr.

Linebackers-Kobe Fields, Oberlin, 5-10, 175, sr.; Chad McDaniel, Cuyahoga Heights, 5-9, 177, jr.; Mike Jacobucci, Columbia Station Columbia, 5-10, 175 jr.; T.J. Henry, Western Reserve, 5-11, 230, sr.

Backs-Peter Gabor, Kirtland, 6-1, 170, sr.; Dylan Drummond, Cuyahoga Heights, 5-11, 155, so.

Special Mention

Sterling Armstrong, Centerburg; Jack Iannarino, Milford Center Fairbanks; Michael Cockrell, Fredericktown; Dylan David, Howard East Knox; Andre Readey, Grandview Heights; Brenden Reed, Fredericktown; Jacob Rings, Centerburg;

Kyle Hogan, Centerburg; James Lachey, Grandview Heights; Brian Singleton, Fredericktown; Ethan Stambaugh, Cardington Lincoln; Wes Jurden, Newark Catholic; Jacob DeRoads, Milford Center Fairbanks; Hanson Holter, Sugar Grove Berne Union; Jud Lewis, Newark Catholic; Kirk Manns, Fredericktown; Dominic Lombardi, Columbus Ready;

Matthew Burkhart, Barnesville; Tate Engle, Beverly Fort Frye; Walker McMullen, Newcomerstown; Seth Potenzini, Steubenville Catholic Central; D’Eondre Burney, Bellaire; Kaelan Hannahs, Barnesville; Devin Waterman, Beverly Fort Frye; Luke Matusik, Hannibal River; Brady Treherne, Barnesville; Keleal Tarrance, Newcomerstown; Mason Ramsay, Bellaire; Justin Kilburn, Woodsfield Monroe Central; Logan Castello, Barnesville; Joel Ebersbach, Newcomerstown; Dan Harris, Steubenville Catholic Central; Bobby O’Donnell, Woodsfield Monroe Centr,; Cole Susac, Barnesville; Jason Garland, Newcomerstown; Trent Bradford, Beverly Fort Frye; Cedro Parise, Steubenville Catholic Central; Dylan Little, Newcomerstown; John Fallon, Steubenville Catholic Central; Garrett Lochary, Beverly Fort Frye; Jarett Hooper, Woodsfield Monroe Central; Anthony Piper, Bellaire;

Austin Rutecki, Lisbon David Anderson; Matt Howard, McDonald; Carmen Furillo, Brookfield; Zane Rummell, Mineral Ridge; Russell Seamour, New Middletown Springfield; Andrew Zellers, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas; Jason Thompson, Lisbon David Anderson; Cody Tipple, Smithville; Dale Wolford, McDonald; Keenan Green, Columbiana; Wyatt Loving, Smithville; Cody Hilles, Berlin Center Western Reserve; Joe Perry, McDonald; Zach Hosick, Brookfield; Colton Hunt, Newton Falls; Tommy McCauley, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas; Heath Snyder, Loudonville, Marc Kraml, Brookfield; Greg Brunner, Berlin Center Western Reserve; Dylan Portolese;

Jacob Viccarone, Columbia Station Columbia; David Allchin Kirtland; Cooper Small, Kirtland; Joe Osterndorff, Columbia Station Columbia; Cody Reichard, Columbia Station Columbia;

Malik Aguiniga, Oberlin; J.B. Surman, Columbia Station Columbia; Jonathon Miller, Kirtland; Owen Loncar, Kirtland; Dylan Drummond, Cuyahoga Heights; Journey Toole, Oberlin; Mark Robinson, Oberlin;

Nick Tafflinger, Lima Central Catholic; Erik Jahna, Gibsonburg; Jacob Miller, Defiance Ayersville; Nathan Drewes, Defiance Tinora; Rece Roney, Columbus Grove; Noah Illig, Delphos Jefferson; Andrew Kelley, Van Buren; Chase Mandusic, North Robinson Colonel Crawford; Zach Carpenter, Liberty Center; Jesse Beverly, Delta; Cole Ohlrich, Van Buren;

Dakota Prichard Spencerville; William Sampson, Attica Seneca East; Derek Smith, Defiance Tinora; Josh Dye, North Robinson Colonel Crawford; Cole Unrast, Maria Stein Marion Local; Derrick Sowers, Sycamore Mohawk; Logan Smith, Liberty Center; Mathias Grube, Defiance Tinora; Braxton Fasone, Van Buren; Mateo Flores, Gibsonburg; Evan Vasquez, Delta; Owen Adams, North Robinson Colonel Crawford; Ethan O’Connor, Lima Central Catholic;

Isaac Thomas, Frankfort Adena; Daniel Rutherford, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Tony Hatfield, Bainbridge Paint Valley; Bryce Romanello, Lucasville Valley; Brendan Meadows, Chesapeake; Joel Taylor, Crooksville; Jordan Spradlin, Lucasville Valley; Casey McComas, Chesapeake, Cale Free, Frankfort Adena; Jacob Clark, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Blake Howard, Lucasville Valley; Hunter Miles, Chillicothe Southeastern; Wesley Stephens, Chesapeake; Chip Russell, Crooksville; Drake Stanforth, Bainbridge Paint Valley; Jacob Johnson, Chesapeake; Tanner Dolen, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Chaz Love, Crooksville; J.T. Ward, Lucasville Valley; Kent Dunn, Chillicothe Southeastern, Austin Blevins, Bainbridge Paint Valley; Caleb Johnson, Bainbridge Paint Valley;

Jamel Howard, Cincinnati Purcell Marian; Bryson Vize, Williamsburg; Nick Edinger, Miamisburg Dayton Christian; Trent McIntyre, North Lewisburg Triad; Darryn Jordan, Cincinnati Country Day; Spencer Clowery, Williamsburg; Kurt Brower, Casstown Miami East; Sean O’Brien, Cincinnati Country Davionne Laney, Cincinnati Summit Country Day; Trent Schmucker, West Liberty-Salem; Caden Hellyer, Casstown Miami East; Timmy Marsalis, North Lewisburg Triad; Colton McMannis, Mechanicsburg; Nick Sam, Cincinnati Country Day; Wade Smiddy, Mechanicsburg; JJ Utz, West Alexandria Twin Valley South; Robbie Phillips, St. Bernard-Elmwood Place.

DIVISION VII

First Team

Offense

Ends-Beau Beamer, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic, 5-foot-10, 145 pounds, jr; Deonte Wade, Columbus Africentric, 6-0, 158, fr.; Kenton Mickley, Danville, 6-1, 201, sr.

Linemen-Gavin Cupp, Leipsic, 6-5, 290, sr.; Chance Rucker, Caldwell, 6-3, 290 sr.

Quarterbacks-Ridge Durbin, Danville, 6-3, 240, sr.; Tanner Clark, Caldwell, 6-0, 185, sr.; Josh Nixon, Minster, 6-1, 175, sr.

Backs-Bryan Leipply, Vienna Mathews, 5-10, 210, sr.; Justice Jenkins, Glouster Trimble, 6-1, 195, sr.; Connor Cotterman, DeGraff Riverside, 5-11, 215, sr.; Mason Galco, Lucas, 5-11, 175, sr.

Kicker-Lane Dailey, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans, 6-1, 155, sr.

Defense

Linemen-Jacob Burley, Lancaster Fisher Catholic, 6-4, 285, sr.; Michael Vanfossen, Sarahsville Shenandoah, 5-10, 195, sr.; Noah DeLaCerda, McComb, 5-11, 260, sr.; Brandon Magee, Covington, 6-1, 205, sr.

Linebackers-Austin Williams, Mogadore, 6-1, 215, jr.; Tyler Dement, Willow Wood Symmes Valley, 6-0, 195, sr.; Travis Johnston, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans, 5-11, 185, jr; Sheldon Archer, Caldwell, 6-0, 210, jr.; Anthony Italiano, Jackson-Milton, 5-9, 205, sr.

Backs-Cal Honabarger, Danville, 6-3, 175, sr.; Scott Heydinger, New Washington Buckeye Central 5-7, 150, sr.; Christian Acus, Hamilton New Miami, 5-8, 145, jr.

Punter-Zeddie Pollock, Mogadore, 6-3, 165, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Ridge Durbin, Danville

Defensive player of the year: Austin Williams, Mogadore; Noah DeLaCerda, McComb

Coach of the year: Tim McGill, DeGraff Riverside

Second Team

Offense

Ends-Jacob Coates, Warren John F. Kennedy, 5-9, 170, jr.; Bryce Schmiesing, Minster, 5-10, 175, jr.

Linemen- Matt Cherry, McComb, 6-4, 280, jr.; Mike Cherry, McComb 6-4, 280, jr.; Nate Confere, Mogadore, 6-2, 205, sr.; Trey Long, DeGraff Riverside, 6-2, 230, sr.

Quarterbacks-Hayden Snow, Sandusky St. Mary, 6-2, 170, sr.; Garrett Crall, Hicksville, 6-5, 205, sr.; Mike Assion, Jackson-Milton, 6-0, 180, sr.

Backs-Brad Smith, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-8, 175, sr.; Blake Anderson, 5-11, Monroeville, 170, Jr.; Jared Williams; Covington, 5-11, 175, sr.; Daniel Bangura, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep, 5-9, 170, so.; Luke Dillahunt, Troy Christian, 5-11, 175, sr.; Akia Brown, Sciotoville Community East, 6-0, 180, jr.

Defense

Linemen-Nathan Mason, Belpre, 6-3, 240, sr.; Adam LeFevre, Fort Recovery, 5-10, 170, sr.; Logan Moffit, Norwalk St. Paul, 6-1, 175, sr., Gunor Doretich, Danville, 5-9, 216, sr.

Linebackers-JaQuan Green, Youngstown Valley Christian, 6-2, 218, sr.; Jake Crouse, McComb, 6-0, 195, jr.; JC Calvert, Troy Christian, 6-0, 195, jr.; Ryan Cook, Lucas, 5-11, 201, sr.; Drew Lowery, Toronto, 6-0, 190, sr.; Cody King, Toronto, 5-9, 170, sr.

Backs-Shawn Crawford, DeGraff Riverside, 5-11, 175, sr.; Curtis Jones, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep, 5-9, 170, sr.

Third Team

Offense

Ends-Jacob Brown, Troy Christian, 6-1, 170, jr.; Blaze Glenn, Toronto, 5-10, 175, sr.;

Quarterbacks-Andrew Losey, Glouster Trimble, 6-2, 170, sr.

Backs-Joey Burnside, Jackson-Milton, 5-6, 160, sr.

Defense

Linemen-Seth Douglas, Troy Christian, 6-0, 275, jr.; Nate Pleiman, Fort Loramie, 6-0, 185, jr. ; Collin Kelly, Mogadore, 6-1, 220, sr.

Linebackers-Stevie Doughty, Shadyside, 6-1, 185, sr.; Nate Confere, Mogadore, 6-2, 205, sr.; Dylen Eilerman, Fort Loramie, 6-4, 260, sr.

SPECIAL MENTION

Kenton Mickley, Danville; Mike Seeger, Millersport; Austin Coleman, Lancaster Fairfield Christian Academy; Nathan Sandusky, Millersport; Gaven Wears, Danville; Quinton Woodson-Levey, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep; Hayden Muckensturm, Lancaster Fisher Catholic; Tavian Sim, Grove City Christian; Isaiah Mullens, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep; Jordan Wilson, Danville; Hunter Hawkins, Danville; Josh Heeter, Lancaster Fairfield Christian Academy; Alex Melfe, Columbus Crusaders; Melvyn Thomas, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep; Jared Faulkner, Lancaster Fisher Catholic; Tyler Potts, Columbus Africentric; Duvan Bautista, Morral Ridgedale.

Dean Green, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Blaine Rawson, Toronto; Javon Davis, Bellaire St. John’s; Austin Snodgrass, Old Washington Buckeye Trail; Ty Taylor, Bellaire St. John’s; Dalton Ivey, Caldwell; Max Tice; Nick Camino, New Matamoras Frontier; Austin Mettler, Caldwell; Jaret Majestic, Malvern; Clay Poling, Caldwell; Isaac Dimmerling, Sarahsville Shenandoah; Donnie Meadows, Shadyside; Cole Liggett, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic;

Austin Cobb, Caldwell; Mason Campbell, Shadyside; Nick Gonano, Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Jeff Green, Bellaire St. John’s; Tristen King, Old Washington Buckeye Trail; Austin Dick, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Kolby Rayner, Caldwell; Jack Ridenour, Caldwell; Logan Cline, Shadyside; Troy Pontius, Old Washington Buckeye Trail; Jason Allen, Caldwell;

Zack Weaver, Southington Chalker; John Gartner, Warren John F. Kennedy; Chris Urchek, Warren John F. Kennedy; Seth Lugli, Ashland Mapleton; Austin Fitch, Lowellville; Bobby Jefferson, Warren John F. Kennedy; James McCullough, East Canton; Justin Bofenkamp, Warren John F. Kennedy; Dylan Glancy, Vienna Mathews; Zack Geer, Vienna Mathews; Floyd Shackelford, Windham; Evan Boyd, Warren John F. Kennedy; Vinnie Giordano, Wellsville; Nate Alexander, Mogadore; Michael Shope, Wellsville; Luke Cramer; Alec Romesberg, Vienna Mathews.

Kaylin Heard, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; Johnny Chambers, Newbury; Elvert Jordan, Cleveland Whitney Young; Verlin Williams, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding; Caleb Hites, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding; Joe Ule, Newbury; Tre Boyd, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; Anthony Durham, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; Devon Devezin, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; Jaden Cichella, Newbury; Nathan Bagin, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding; Rodney Paradise, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; Christian Blank, Ashtabula St. John; Will Hartson, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; Hunter Garisek, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding; Mark McCary, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East; DaRohn Pryor, Cleveland Whitney Young.

Wes Wenning, Fort Recovery; Blake Ansley, Ada; Corbin Kantner, Tiffin Calvert; Chase Fetter, Sandusky St. Mary’s; Nate Brecht, Leipsic; ;Nate Meyer, Norwalk St. Paul; Jacob Arnold, Lucas; Andrew Guillaume, Edgerton; Rueben Luna, Lucas;

Andrew Brodman, Tiffin Calvert; Jordan Brown, Leipsic; Trenton Zimmerman, Sandusky St. Mary’s; Evan Huelsman, Minster; Caleb Johnson, Toledo Christian; Logan Neidhardt, Hicksville; Jaret Nickoli, Norwalk St. Paul; Jacob Dues, Minster; Chase Sumner, Ada; Caden Schroeder, McComb; Sam Carper, Norwalk St. Paul; Trent Jolliff, Ada.

Deijon Bedgood, Belpre; Jordan Freeman, Manchester; Receivers-Kamron Curry, Glouster Trimble; Montana Brooker, Waterford; Kane Hutchinson, Crown City South Gallia; Garrett Bartley, Corning Miller; Blaine Scott, Sciotoville Community East; T.J. Spears, Glouster Trimble; Joe Beegle, Racine Southern; Ross Keller, Reedsville Eastern; Tavian Miller Belpre; Isaac Huffman, Waterford; Landon Hutchinson, Crown City South Gallia; Isaiah Geiger, Crown City South Gallia; Kody McKinniss, Corning Miller; Sam Kayser, Portsmouth Notre Dame; Cole Fremont, Beaver Eastern; Jacob Stevens, Glouster Trimble; Dakota Watson, Willow Wood Symmes Valley; Cameron Meadows, Willow Wood Symmes Valley; Aaron Bazler, Portsmouth Notre Dame; Eric Worstell, Belpre; Seattle Compston, Corning Miller; Jacob Cruse, Beaver Eastern; Tommy Ramthun, Racine Southern; Ethan Gifford, Sciotoville Community East.

Bailey Powell, Bradford; Lukas Moreland, Miami Valley Christian Academy; Teddy Freeman, Cincinnati College Prep; Stephen Monnin, Sidney Lehman Catholic; PJ Johnston, Hamilton New Miami; Josh Siegel, Fort Loramie; Dalton Geesy, Mississinawa Valley; Gunnar Gearhart, South Charleston Southeastern Local; Tim Weeks, Springfield Catholic Central; Gaven Anderson, DeGraff Riverside; Dan Berning, Fort Loramie; Jacob Kitzmiller, Fort Loramie; Nathan Sheridan, Cedarville; Aaron Banion, South Charleston Southeastern Local; Chase Hayden, Troy Christian; Owen Smith, Sidney Lehman Catholic; Cody Gasson, Fort Loramie.

Eldridge
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2015/12/web1_Logan-Eldridge-WEB.jpgEldridge

Peters
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2015/12/web1_Collin-Peters-WEB.jpgPeters

Powell
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2015/12/web1_Bailey-Powell-WEB.jpgPowell

Geesy
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/34/2015/12/web1_Dalton-Geesy-WEB.jpgGeesy

By Kyle Shaner

kshaner@aimmedianetwork.com

Kyle Shaner may be reached at 937-569-4316. Follow me on Twitter @KShanerAdvocate or get updates on Facebook by searching Darke County Sports or Advocate 360. For more features online go to dailyadvocate.com.

Kyle Shaner may be reached at 937-569-4316. Follow me on Twitter @KShanerAdvocate or get updates on Facebook by searching Darke County Sports or Advocate 360. For more features online go to dailyadvocate.com.