Darke County’s winter sports statistical leaders

Boys basketball

Points per game

Clay Guillozet, Greenville: 23.3

Justin Ahrens, Versailles: 22.7

Isaiah Gable, Greenville: 19.0

Zach Hyre, FM: 18.3

Gavin Richards, TV: 18.3

Trace Couch, TV: 16.2

Ethan Conley, FM: 14.9

Devan Rinderle, MV: 14.7

Ethan Bowman, MV: 14.3

Tyler VanWinkle, TV: 12.6

Dane Wentworth, Ansonia: 11.7

Austin Baker, Arcanum: 10.5

Rebounds per game

Zach Hyre, FM: 10.1

Trace Couch, TV: 8.8

Devan Rinderle, MV: 7.1

Isaiah Gable, Greenville: 6.7

Clay Guillozet, Greenville: 6.5

Aaron Rich, Greenville: 6.1

Dalton Geesy, MV: 6.1

Ethan Conley, FM: 5.8

Justin Ahrens, Versailles: 5.6

Cole Burrell, Arcanum: 4.9

Austin Baker, Arcanum: 4.6

Tyler VanWinkle, TV: 4.6

Assists per game

Tyler VanWinkle, TV: 6.9

Devan Rinderle, MV: 4.6

Alex Wendel, Versailles: 4.5

Ethan Bowman, MV: 3.5

Brandon Kinney, Arcanum: 3.4

Devin Hendrix, Greenville: 3.2

Justin Ahrens, Versailles: 3.2

Clay Guillozet, Greenville: 2.9

Gavin Richards, TV: 2.8

Mason Conley, FM: 2.6

Bradey Hesler, FM: 2.6

Isaiah Gable, Greenville: 2.6

Girls basketball

Points per game

Allie Downing, TV: 19.5

Brooke Neal, Ansonia: 14.0

Stevie Johnting, Arcanum: 13.7

Mandi Bates, Bradford: 13.1

Lauren Monnin, Versailles: 12.2

Mackenzie Weldy, Bradford: 11.7

Danika Mann, TV: 11.6

Bailey Stammen, Ansonia: 11.0

Danielle Winner, Versailles: 10.7

Kelsie Hunt, MV: 10.5

Kami McEldowney, Versailles: 10.5

Alexis Abner, Arcanum: 9.3

Rebounds per game

Kelsie Hunt, MV: 9.0

Allie Downing, TV: 8.6

Mackenzie Weldy, Bradford: 8.3

Bailey Stammen, Ansonia: 7.8

Danika Mann, TV: 7.3

Jailyn Thwaits, Ansonia: 7.0

Danielle Winner, Versailles: 6.8

Cassie Cromwell, Greenville: 5.9

Payton Brandenburg, Greenville: 5.2

Chloe McKinney, Greenville: 4.9

Lauren Monnin, Versailles: 4.8

Mandi Bates, Bradford: 4.1

Madison Stachler, MV: 4.1

Assists per game

Rachel Miller, TV: 4.9

Stefani Garrett, Ansonia: 3.2

Kami McEldowney, Versailles: 3.0

Kelly Moore, Bradford: 2.9

Karsyn Shaffer, Greenville: 2.9

Shelbey Dowler, TV: 2.9

Allie Downing, TV: 2.7

Kristin Langston, Versailles: 2.2

Camille Watren, Versailles: 2.1

Emma Printz, TV: 1.9

Stevie Johnting, Arcanum: 1.8

Madison O’Daniel, Arcanum: 1.6

Boys bowling

Season average

Alex Groff, Versailles: 198.7

Joe Teeter, MV: 195.7

Seth Philippi, Ansonia: 177.3

Kyle Cotner, Versailles: 176.3

Cullen Blinn, Greenville: 172.7

Luke Shellhass, Versailles: 172.6

Austin Hill, Ansonia: 167.9

Jacob Wenig, Versailles: 167.8

Brody Hyre, Versailles: 166.5

Tyler Netzley, Greenville: 164.7

Girls bowling

Season average

Hannah Niekamp, Versailles: 178.2

Spencer Warren, MV: 165.0

Makenzie Berning, Versailles: 163.6

Olivia Bruening, Versailles: 163.3

Maggie Hedrick, Versailles: 159.0

Mackenzie Slade, Greenville: 155.8

Mariah Kohlhorst, Greenville: 151.6

Zoe Fields, Greenville: 149.5

Alejandra Segura, Greenville: 144.2

Madison Stover, Ansonia: 140.2

Wrestling

Most wins

Tanner Bey, Versailles: 37

Kyle Gigandet, Versailles: 36

Bo Bey, Versailles: 35

Corey Dieringer, Versailles: 34

Preston Platfoot, Versailles: 28

Most pins

Kyle Gigandet, Versailles: 26

Bo Bey, Versailles: 19

Tanner Bey, Versailles: 18

Kyle Wuebker, Versailles: 15

Corey Dieringer, Versailles: 14

Most takedowns

Tanner Bey, Versailles: 102

Corey Dieringer, Versailles: 102

Jonny Moorman, Versailles: 61

Bo Bey, Versailles: 48

Kyle Gigandet, Versailles: 48

Most near falls

Tanner Bey, Versailles: 28

Preston Platfoot, Versailles: 28

Bo Bey, Versailles: 14

Corey Dieringer, Versailles: 11

Kyle Wuebker, Versailles: 10

Boys swimming

50 freestyle

Clint Morgan, Versailles: 22.94

Cole Condon, Versailles: 24.35

Tanner Herrmann, Greenville: 24.54

Josh Smith, Greenville: 24.72

100 freestyle

Cole Condon, Versailles: 52.88

Clint Morgan, Versailles: 53.34

Josh Smith, Greenville: 55.32

Jose’ Badell, Greenville: 55.44

200 freestyle

Casey Puckett, TV: 1:58.37

Jose’ Badell, Greenville: 2:01.41

Seth Conway, Greenville: 2:07.47

Jim Barry, Arcanum: 2:08.38

500 freestyle

Aubrey Morris, TV: 5:23.06

Clint Morgan, Versailles: 6:05.92

Kyle Dapore, Versailles: 6:44.70

Stuart Baltes, Versailles: 7:01.81

100 backstroke

Jose’ Badell, Greenville: 55.09

Casey Puckett, TV: 59.81

Quincy Baltes, Versailles: 1:02.35

Clint Morgan, Versailles: 1:03.16

100 breaststroke

Seth Conway, Greenville: 1:10.91

Harrison Detrick, Versailles: 1:11.33

Pablo Badell, Greenville: 1:13.73

Jim Barry, Arcanum: 1:21.90

100 butterfly

Jose’ Badell, Greenville: 57.02

Quincy Baltes, Versailles: 59.53

Tanner Herrmann, Greenville: 1:02.61

Cole Condon, Versailles: 1:03.61

Girls swimming

50 freestyle

Alexis Fliehman, Versailles: 24.30

Isabella Gable, Greenville: 24.82

Ashlyn Cordonnier, Versailles: 25.75

Abbey Marshal, Versailles: 25.78

100 freestyle

Alexis Fliehman, Versailles: 53.73

Isabella Gable, Greenville: 55.05

Ashlyn Cordonnier, Versailles: 57.83

Rachel Subler, Versailles: 58.28

200 freestyle

Isabella Gable, Greenville: 1:53.41

Alexis Fliehman, Versailles: 2:02.19

Edie Morris, TV: 2:09.53

Emily Kramer, Versailles: 2:13.82

500 freestyle

Isabella Gable, Greenville: 5:01.25

Emily Kramer, Versailles: 6:13.10

Lauren Heitkamp, Versailles: 6:40.80

Courtney Batten, Versailles: 6:47.57

100 backstroke

Isabella Gable, Greenville: 1:00.78

Abbey Marshal, Versailles: 1:03.85

Alexis Fliehman, Versailles: 1:06.02

Rachel Subler, Versailles: 1:08.12

100 breaststroke

Abbey Marshal, Versailles: 1:09.22

Ashlyn Cordonnier, Versailles: 1:11.12

Heather Albers, Versailles: 1:12.28

Alexis Fliehman, Versailles: 1:14.26

100 butterfly

Abbey Marshal, Versailles: 1:00.70

Isabella Gable, Greenville: 1:03.14

Alexis Fliehman, Versailles: 1:06.06

Ashlyn Cordonnier, Versailles: 1:06.11

Versailles’ Alex Groff bowls during the Ohio High School Athletic Association district tournament on Feb. 18 at Beaver-Vu Lanes in Beavercreek
https://www.dailyadvocate.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/08/web1_Alex-Groff-WEB.jpgVersailles’ Alex Groff bowls during the Ohio High School Athletic Association district tournament on Feb. 18 at Beaver-Vu Lanes in Beavercreek Dale Barger|For The Daily Advocate

These stats have been submitted by the teams’ coaches. They represent athletes’ season statistics through Wednesday.