Darke County’s spring sports statistical leaders

Baseball

Batting average

Devan Rinderle, MV: .471

Tyler Jenkinson, MV: .469

Kurtis Rutschilling, Versailles: .436

Hayden Westfall, Arcanum: .429

Conner Pohl, Arcanum: .395

Mason Justice, Bradford: .386

Brett McEldowney, Versailles: .385

Logan Eldridge, Greenville: .380

Jared Niekamp, Versailles: .378

Kyle Subler, Versailles: .375

Trevor Collins, FM: .367

Austin Baker, Arcanum: .366

Tanner Maples, Tri-Village: .364

Jonny Wilson, Tri-Village: .352

Lane Clark, Ansonia: .351

Keaton McEldowney, Versailles: .348

Andy Branson, Bradford: .345

Jorden Midlam, Tri-Village: .344

Tyler Neal, Ansonia: .341

Austin Knapke, Versailles: .341

RBI

Conner Pohl, Arcanum: 18

Mason Justice, Bradford: 16

Brett McEldowney, Versailles: 16

Trevor Collins, FM: 15

Tyler Jenkinson, MV: 14

Keaton McEldowney, Versailles: 14

Andrew Johns, MV: 13

Hunter Saunders, Arcanum: 12

Parker Smith, Bradford: 12

Logan Eldridge, Greenville: 12

Tanner Ross, Greenville: 12

Christian Ricker, Tri-Village: 12

Austin Knapke, Versailles: 12

Kyle Subler, Versailles: 12

Andy Branson, Bradford: 11

Cade McGlinch, FM: 11

Colyn Nelson, MV: 11

Jordan Buckley, Tri-Village: 11

Tanner Maples, Tri-Village: 11

Cole Niekamp, Versailles: 11

Kurtis Rutschilling, Versailles: 11

ERA

Austin Baker, Arcanum: 0.00

Jordan Dubbs, Arcanum: 0.70

Jonny Wilson, Tri-Village: 0.85

Nathan Kubik, Arcanum: 0.88

Jeremy Bridenbaugh, FM: 1.05

Tanner Ross, Greenville: 1.24

Collin Peters, Versailles: 1.27

Conner Pohl, Arcanum: 1.31

Camren Munchel, Tri-Village: 1.40

Cole Burrell, Arcanum: 1.44

Cole Niekamp, Versailles: 1.62

Kyle Mills, Greenville: 1.83

Brett McEldowney, Versailles: 1.91

Gage Hileman, Tri-Village: 2.10

Mason Justice, Bradford: 2.18

Jacob Heitkamp, Versailles: 2.28

Owen Paulus, Greenville: 2.33

Noah Koffer, FM: 2.57

Zach Hyre, FM: 2.67

Matthew Slob, MV: 2.71

Softball

Batting average

Molly Walters, Ansonia: .639

Brittany Kinney, Arcanum: .550

Loganne Stone, Arcanum: .549

Abbie Bruns, Arcanum: .534

Trinity Henderson, Ansonia: .500

Elle Siculan, Arcanum: .492

Abby Ross, Arcanum: .470

Cassidy Clark, Arcanum: .463

Mckenzie Sharritts, Arcanum: .449

Shelby Howard, Arcanum: .448

Shelby Holzapfel, Tri-Village: .444

Kaitlyn Zell, Arcanum: .440

Cassie Cromwell, Greenville: .413

Ashton Kester, Greenville: .409

Taydem Elson, MV: .405

Karsyn Shaffer, Greenville: .404

Nychelle Cool, FM: .400

Monica Stover, Ansonia: .385

Brooke Neal, Ansonia: .383

Makayla Hanes, Greenville: .380

RBI

Loganne Stone, Arcanum: 40

McKenzie Sharritts, Arcanum: 38

Brittany Kinney, Arcanum: 28

Shelby Howard, Arcanum: 27

Kaitlyn Zell, Arcanum: 25

Abby Ross, Arcanum: 19

Cassie Cromwell, Greenville: 18

Cassidy Clark, Arcanum: 16

Karsyn Shaffer, Greenville: 15

Kinsie Blocher, MV: 15

Allie Armstrong, FM: 15

Paxton Scholl, MV: 14

Elle Siculan, Arcanum: 13

Taydem Elson, MV: 13

Abbie Bruns, Arcanum: 12

Alli Hill, Greenville: 12

Abby Helmke, Ansonia: 11

Makayla Hanes, Greenville: 11

Makayla Coning, MV: 11

Aimee Powell, Versailles: 11

ERA

Elle Siculan, Arcanum: 1.70

Emilee Morris, FM: 1.71

Allison Minnich, Greenville: 1.82

Abbie Bruns, Arcanum: 2.20

Lauren Heitkamp, Versailles: 2.19

Sydney Grote, Greenville: 2.51

Boys tennis

Season record

Singles

Craig Manges, Greenville: 12-5

Quintin Muhlenkamp, Greenville: 11-6

Noah Haupt, Greenville: 7-10

Doubles

Josh Smith, Greenville: 12-4

Alex Lance, Greenville: 10-4

Austin Grote, Greenville: 12-5

Tyler Davis, Greenville: 10-6

Max Onkst, Greenville: 1-1

Aaron Lobenstein, Greenville: 1-2

Boys track and field

110-meter hurdles

Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles: 15.10

Rhyan Turner, Bradford: 16.70

Austin Gibboney, Arcanum: 16.95

Daniel O’Donnell, Arcanum: 17.10

100-meter dash

Justin Brown, Greenville: 11.36

Austin Alexander, Ansonia: 11.60

Aydan Moran, Versailles: 11.60

Zach Miller, Bradford: 11.77

1,600-meter run

Joe Spitzer, Versailles: 4:36.66

Noah Pleiman, Versailles: 4:42.79

Brooks Blakeley, Versailles: 4:56.35

Johnny Fike, Bradford: 4:57.84

400-meter dash

Justin Brown, Greenville: 52.57

Cole Condon, Versailles: 52.67

Josh Hollinger, Tri-Village: 53.20

Adam Huelskamp, Versailles: 53.62

300-meter hurdles

Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles: 40.99

Rhyan Turner, Bradford: 41.61

Austin Gibboney, Arcanum: 41.97

Dalton Walls, Greenville: 44.03

800-meter run

Isaac Stephens, Arcanum: 2:09.10

Noah Pleiman, Versailles: 2:09.40

Joe Spitzer, Versailles: 2:10.10

Mitchell Huelskamp, Versailles: 2:11.11

200-meter dash

Justin Brown, Greenville: 23.47

Adam Huelskamp, Versailles: 23.78

Blake Schulze, Versailles: 23.85

Austin Alexander, Ansonia: 23.99

3,200-meter run

Joe Spitzer, Versailles: 9:53.90

Cole Van Hook, FM: 10:57.80

Brooks Blakeley, Versailles: 11:02.26

Adam Gehret, Versailles: 11:13.99

Shot put

Mitchell Sink, Arcanum: 44-11

Heath Barga, Ansonia: 43-3.5

AJ Ahrens, Versailles: 43-3.75

Mitchell Sink, Arcanum: 41-5

Kody Setser, Versailles: 41-5

Discus

Ben Whittington, Greenvlle: 130-5

Jordan Ernst, Greenville: 125-5

Luke Holsapple, Arcanum: 120-1

Heath Barga, Ansonia: 119-4

Long jump

Josh Hollinger, Tri-Village: 19-1

Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles: 18-10

Jack Garland, Greenville: 18-9

George Grow, Versailles: 18-6.75

High jump

Josh Hollinger, Tri-Village: 6-2

Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles: 6-1

Austin Alexander, Ansonia: 5-10

Trevor Alexander, Ansonia: 5-10

Pole vault

AJ Frens, Greenville: 16-0

Ryan Trick, Greenville: 13-6

Cole Luthman, Versailles: 13-1.5

Luke Shellhaas, Versailles: 13-0

Girls track and field

100-meter hurdles

Abigail White, Versailles: 17.24

Leighana Rautsaw, FM: 17.84

Dana Rose, Versailles: 17.89

Kara Hollinger, Tri-Village: 18.15

100-meter dash

Camille Watren, Greenville: 12.85

Ellen Peters, Versailles: 13.21

Haley Winner, Versailles: 13.36

Jenna Frantz, Versailles: 13.54

1,600-meter run

Karmen Knepp, Bradford: 5:35.87

Marcy Bradshaw, Arcanum: 5:38.11

Kara Spitzer, Versailles: 5:47.79

Megan Rismiller, Versailles: 5:51.56

400-meter dash

Camille Watren, Versailles: 1:01.69

Haley Winner, Versailles: 1:04.10

Emily Langenkamp, Versailles: 1:04.20

Liz Watren, Versailles: 1:05.27

300-meter hurdles

Ellen Peters, Versailles: 49.85

Dana Rose, Versailles: 50.88

Sydney Oda, Greenville: 52.74

Payton Brandenburg, Greenville: 52.89

800-meter run

Karmen Knepp, Bradford: 2:33.19

Emily Langenkamp, Versailles: 2:33.86

Brooke Perreira, Greenville: 2:37.36

Kenia McEldowney, Versailles: 2:38.61

200-meter dash

Camille Watren, Versailles: 26.19

Haley Winner, Versailles: 27.09

Cassie Peters, Versailles: 27.55

Lydia Sink, Ansonia: 28.01

3,200-meter run

Karmen Knepp, Bradford: 11:51.12

Kara Spitzer, Versailles: 12:31.35

Megan Rismiller, Versailles: 12:53.72

Tori Schulze, Versailles: 12:53.72

Shot put

Erica Zimmer, Arcanum: 41-3.75

Nicole Berry, FM: 40-8

Sierra Cress, Greenville: 36-2.5

Michaela McGaffic, Arcanum: 33-1.25

Discus

Erica Zimmer, Arcanum: 117-2

Nicole Berry, FM: 110-5

Tara Goubeaux, FM: 103-11

Lindsey Dider, Versailles: 103-1

Long jump

Lydia Sink, Ansonia: 16-0

Jenna Frantz, Versailles: 15-11.5

Bailey Stammen, Ansonia: 15-9.75

Maia Stump, Bradford: 15-4

High jump

Lydia Sink, Ansonia: 5-2

Aliya Barga, Ansonia: 5-0

Alexis Kreusch, Arcanum: 5-0

Payton Brandenburg, Greenville: 4-10

Pole vault

Jenna Frantz, Versailles: 12-0

Meg Rehmert, Greenville: 11-3

Lexi Addington, Greenville: 10-6

Stefani Garrett, Ansonia: 8-6

Kelly Moore, Bradford: 8-6

Greenville’s Justin Browns runs during the boys 100 meter dash during the Stillwater Valley Invitational track and field meet on Tuesday in Versailles.
https://www.dailyadvocate.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/08/web1_Justin-Brown-WEB-4.jpgGreenville’s Justin Browns runs during the boys 100 meter dash during the Stillwater Valley Invitational track and field meet on Tuesday in Versailles. Kyle Shaner|The Daily Advocate

These stats have been submitted by the teams’ coaches. They represent athletes’ season statistics through Wednesday.