Darke County’s spring sports statistical leaders

Baseball

Batting average

Andrew Johns, MV: .444

Kyle Subler, Versailles: .443

Luke Wheeler, Tri-Village: .412

Zac Longfellow, MV: .409

Zach Cable, FM: .403

Peter Pandey, Greenville: .397

Jared Buckley, Tri-Village: .397

Christian Ricker, Tri-Village: .397

Jonny Wilson, Tri-Village: .397

Kurtis Rutschilling, Versailles: .389

Bryce Filbrun, FM: .379

Keaton McEdowney, Versailles: .378

Parker Smith, Bradford: .375

Lane Clark, Ansonia: .370

Cade McGlinch, FM: .351

Tyler Beyke, Greenville: .351

Levi Altic, FM: .346

Logan Eldridge, Greenville: .342

Walker Branson, Bradford: .338

Jason Shields, Greenville: .338

RBI

Andrew Johns, MV: 28

Noah Richard, Versailles: 25

Keaton McEdowney, Versailles: 24

Kyle Subler, Versailles: 24

Austin Knapke, Versailles: 23

Kurtis Rutschilling, Versailles: 21

Lane Clark, Ansonia: 20

Luke Wheeler, Tri-Village: 20

Cole Neikamp, Versailles: 20

Mason Justice, Bradford: 19

Tanner Ross, Greenville: 19

Logan Eldridge, Greenville: 18

Jonny Wilson, Tri-Village: 18

Jason Shields, Greenville: 17

Ethan Dirksen, MV: 17

Cameron Shimp, MV: 17

Jared Buckley, Tri-Village: 17

Isaac Ruhenkamp, Versailles: 16

Walker Branson, Bradford: 15

Levi Altic, FM: 15

Zach Cable, FM: 15

Tyler Beyke, Greenville: 15

Zac Longfellow, MV: 15

ERA

Zach Griesdorn, Versailles: 0.66

Noah Richard, Versailles: 0.86

Elliot Bruns, Versailles: 1.35

Cole Neikamp, Versailles: 1.56

Christian Ricker, Tri-Village: 1.83

Bryce Filbrun, FM: 1.84

Wade Meeks, Arcanum: 2.10

Jonny Wilson, Tri-Village: 2.49

Austin Knapke, Versailles: 2.49

Cade McGlinch, FM: 2.52

Owen Paulus, Greenville: 2.54

Kyle Mills, Greenville: 2.98

Mason Justice, Bradford: 3.00

Jacob Heitkamp, Versailles: 3.04

Keaton McEdowney, Versailles: 3.04

Timothy Lawson, FM: 3.11

Trent Collins, MV: 3.60

Camren Munchel, Tri-Village: 3.61

Mitch Wogoman, Arcanum: 3.84

Parker Smith, Bradford: 3.86

Softball

Batting average

Kami McEldowney, Versailles: .612

McKenzie Sharritts, Arcanum: .531

Kinsie Blocher, MV: .531

Trinity Henderson, Ansonia: .520

Paxton Scholl, MV: .520

Bianca Kneener, Bradford: .511

Karsyn Shaffer, Greenville: .510

Bailey Johnson, MV: .507

Kennedy Morris, FM: .494

Courtney Bryson, Greenville: .492

Lindsay Johns, MV: .475

Morgan Gilbert, Greenville: .469

Baylee Petry, Greenville: .463

Cassie Cromwell, Greenville: .453

Macey Hartman, Arcanum: .452

Hailey McEldowney, Versailles: .452

Gracie Garno, Arcanum: .443

Kaylee Wilcox, Arcanum: .422

Makayla Hanes, Greenville: .422

Emilee Morris, FM: .412

RBI

Cassie Cromwell, Greenville: 55

Hailey McEldowney, Versailles: 46

Sydney Grote, Greenville: 34

Baylee Petry, Greenville: 33

Brittany Kinney, Arcanum: 32

Shai Robinson, Arcanum: 32

Kami McEldowney, Versailles: 32

McKenzie Sharritts, Arcanum: 31

Alli Hill, Greenville: 31

Makayla Hanes, Greenville: 30

Karsyn Shaffer, Greenville: 30

Gracie Garno, Arcanum: 28

Sarah Gigandet, Versailles: 25

Bailey Johnson, MV: 24

Katlyn Zell, Arcanum: 23

Kinsie Goins, FM: 22

Morgan Gilbert, Greenville: 22

Cassidy Clark, Arcanum: 21

Kaylee Wilcox, Arcanum: 21

Hannah Weaver, Arcanum: 17

Belle Cable, FM: 17

Emilee Morris, FM: 17

Kate Stammen, Versailles: 17

ERA

Baylee Petry, Greenville: 0.98

Caitlin Christman, Greenville: 1.47

Emilee Morris, FM: 1.88

Makenzie Knore, Versailles: 1.91

Elle Siculan, Arcanum: 2.60

Caitlin McEldowney, Versailles: 2.85

Cori Lawrence, Versailles: 3.32

Trinity Henderson, Ansonia: 4.44

Boys tennis

Season record

Singles

Bryan Day, Greenville: 1-0

Craig Manges, Greenville: 19-3

Noah Haupt, Greenville: 15-7

Branson Leigeber, Greenville: 13-9

Josh Galloway, Greenville: 0-1

Aaron Lobenstein, Greenville: 0-1

Doubles

Tristan McDaniel, Greenville: 1-0

Noah Haupt, Greenville: 4-1

Craig Manges, Greenville: 4-1

Josh Smith, Greenville: 18-8

Josh Galloway, Greenville: 11-5

Austin Grote, Greenville: 18-9

Aaron Lobenstein, Greenville: 12-9

Pablo Badell, Greenville: 1-1

Bryan Day, Greenville: 1-1

Branson Leigeber, Greenville: 0-1

Zach Miller, Greenville: 0-2

Boys track and field

110-meter hurdles

Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles: 14.66

Foster Cole, Greenville: 17.00

Brock Shellhaas, Ansonia: 17.18

Jacob Osswald, Arcanum: 18.44

100-meter dash

Gavin Richards, Tri-Village: 11.46

Kyle Jones, Versailles: 11.66

Brock Shellhaas, Ansonia: 11.77

Justin Brown, Greenville: 11.77

1,600-meter run

Joe Spitzer, Versailles: 4:23.79

Tanner Delk, Arcanum: 4:34.97

Noah Pleiman, Versailles: 4:39.07

Cole Good, FM: 4:46.40

400-meter dash

Cole Condon, Versailles: 51.27

Gavin Richards, Tri-Village: 51.56

Josh Hollinger, Tri-Village: 52.69

Kurt Hoover, Bradford: 53.01

300-meter hurdles

Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles: 40.06

Dalton Walls, Greenville: 43.12

Jacob Osswald, Arcanum: 45.19

Foster Cole, Greenville: 45.26

800-meter run

Chance Klipstine, Arcanum: 2:00.43

Isaac Stephens, Arcanum: 2:01.65

Noah Pleiman, Versailles: 2:04.49

Cole Condon, Versailles: 2:07.18

200-meter dash

Gavin Richards, Tri-Village: 23.33

Blake Schulze, Versailles: 23.62

Adam Huelskamp, Versailles: 23.64

Mitchell Paulus, Versailles: 23.83

3,200-meter run

Joe Spitzer, Versailles: 9:25.26

Cole Good, FM: 10:03.18

Brooks Blakeley, Versailles: 10:29.25

Tanner Delk, Arcanum: 10:33.97

Shot put

AJ Ahrens, Versailles: 50-1

Jacob Bradfield, Greenville: 43-7.5

Cole Schlater, Versailles: 40-6.25

Luke Holsapple, Arcanum: 40-5.5

Discus

AJ Ahrens, Versailles: 139-1

Jacob McQuinn, Bradford: 136-9

Garrett Thompson, Versailles: 136-0

Luke Holsapple, Arcanum: 135-0

Long jump

Kyle Jones, Versailles: 21-1

Josh Hollinger, Tri-Village: 20-3.25

Foster Cole, Greenville: 19-4.5

Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles: 19-4

High jump

Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles: 6-2

Josh Hollinger, Tri-Village: 6-1

Isaiah Gable, Greenville: 6-0

Trevor Alexander, Ansonia: 5-10

Kyle Mills, Bradford: 5-10

Pole vault

A.J. Frens, Greenville: 15-8

Ryan Trick, Greenville: 15-1

Brock Shellhaas, Ansonia: 15-0

Luke Shellhaas, Versailles: 13-6

Girls track and field

100-meter hurdles

Dana Rose, Versailles: 16.05

Paige Kreusch, Arcanum: 17.03

Lydia Sink, Ansonia: 17.17

Emma Klosterman , Greenville: 17.27

100-meter dash

Ava Moran, Versailles: 12.90

A’Tyah Knowles, Ansonia: 12.93

Camille Watren, Versailles: 13.21

Lucy Prakel, Versailles: 13.26

1,600-meter run

Karmen Knepp, Bradford: 5:18.90

Marcy Bradshaw, Arcanum: 5:22.56

Megan Rismiller, Versailles: 5:40.85

Tori Schulze, Versailles: 5:41.97

400-meter dash

Camille Watren, Versailles: 58.90

Liz Watren, Versailles: 1:03.54

Emily Langenkamp, Versailles: 1:03.86

Selene Weaver, FM: 1:04.20

300-meter hurdles

Ellen Peters, Versailles: 46.20

Dana Rose, Versailles: 47.34

Paige Kreusch, Arcanum: 52.95

Sydney Oda, Greenville: 54.24

800-meter run

Kenia McEldowney, Versailles: 2:26.77

Grace Coakley, Greenville: 2:30.96

Karmen Knepp, Bradford: 2:32.00

Emily Langenkamp, Versailles: 2:32.02

200-meter dash

Ava Moran, Versailles: 26.56

Camille Watren, Versailles: 26.89

A’Tyah Knowles, Ansonia: 26.97

Cassie Peters, Versailles: 27.09

3,200-meter run

Karmen Knepp, Bradford: 11:32.39

Marcy Bradshaw, Arcanum: 11:57.48

Kara Spitzer, Versailles: 12:17.80

Megan Rismiller, Versailles: 12:45.20

Shot put

Nicole Berry, FM: 46-8

Sierra Cress, Greenville: 36-7.5

Hannah Eley, FM: 35-1.25

Samantha McAllister, Arcanum: 33-2

Discus

Nicole Berry, FM: 123-3

Sierra Cress, Greenville: 116-8

Tara Goubeaux, FM: 115-3

Hannah Eley, FM: 113-2

Long jump

Jenna Frantz, Versailles: 18-3

Lydia Sink, Ansonia: 17-4.25

Maia Stump, Bradford: 16-7.5

Selene Weaver, FM: 16-2.5

High jump

Aliya Barga, Ansonia: 5-4

Emma Klosterman, Greenville: 5-1

Lydia Sink, Ansonia: 5-0

Audrey Heiser, Arcanum: 4-10

Jada Barlage, Versailles: 4-10

Katie Pothast, Versailles: 4-10

Pole vault

Meg Rehmert, Greenville: 12-0

Jenna Frantz, Versailles: 12-0

Lexi Addington, Greenville: 11-0

Lucy Prakel, Versailles: 10-10

Franklin Monroe’s Nicole Berry competes in the girls discus during the Air Show Relays track and field meet on April 1 in Pitsburg.
https://www.dailyadvocate.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/08/web1_Nicole-Berry-WEB-7.jpgFranklin Monroe’s Nicole Berry competes in the girls discus during the Air Show Relays track and field meet on April 1 in Pitsburg. Kyle Shaner | The Daily Advocate

These stats have been submitted by the teams’ coaches. They represent athletes’ season statistics through Wednesday.