Darke County’s winter sports statistical leaders

Boys basketball

Points per game

Justin Ahrens, Versailles: 26.0

Ethan Bowman, MV: 17.9

Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 16.6

Carter Gray, Arcanum: 15.9

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 14.5

Noah Walker, Greenville: 12.3

AJ Ahrens, Versailles: 10.9

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 8.8

Keaton McEldowney, Versailles: 8.8

Will Coomer, Greenville: 8.3

Kyle Mills, Greenville: 8.3

Evan Atchley, Arcanum: 8.0

DJ Howell, MV: 7.9

Matt Slob, MV: 7.1

Hunter Buckingham, Ansonia: 6.9

Tyler Beyke, Greenville: 6.5

Rebounds per game

Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 9.1

Justin Ahrens, Versailles: 8.3

AJ Ahrens, Versailles: 7.0

Ethan Bowman, MV: 6.5

Grant Delk, Arcanum: 6.1

Will Coomer, Greenville: 5.3

Evan Hiestand, Versailles: 4.8

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 4.7

DJ Howell, MV: 4.7

Evan Atchley, Arcanum: 4.5

Aydan Sanders, Ansonia: 3.9

Matt Slob, MV: 3.9

Noah Walker, Greenville: 3.7

Keaton McEldowney, Versailles: 3.7

Carter May, Versailles: 3.6

Trevor Alexander, Ansonia: 3.0

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 3.0

Assists per game

Marcus Wood, Greenville: 6.9

Ethan Bowman, MV: 5.5

Justin Ahrens, Versailles: 3.9

Hunter Muir, Ansonia: 3.7

Michael Stammen, Versailles: 3.3

Kyle Jones, Versailles: 3.2

Evan Atchley, Arcanum: 3.0

Aydan Sanders, Ansonia: 2.6

Keaton McEldowney, Versailles: 2.6

AJ Ahrens, Versailles: 2.3

Trevor Alexander, Ansonia: 1.5

Max Dirmeyer, MV: 1.5

Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 1.4

Noah Walker, Greenville: 1.4

DJ Howell, MV: 1.1

Kyle Mills, Greenville: 1.0

Girls basketball

Points per game

Skipp Miller, Bradford: 14.2

Trinity Henderson, Ansonia: 14.0

Lissa Siler, Tri-Village: 13.7

Kami McEldowney, Versailles: 13.1

Maddie Downing, Tri-Village: 12.9

Corina Conley, FM: 12.3

Kayla O’Daniel, Arcanum: 11.4

Katie Werts, Ansonia: 11.0

Danielle Winner, Versailles: 10.8

Trisa Porter, Tri-Village: 9.2

Audrey Cable, FM: 9.1

Emma Printz, Tri-Village: 9.1

Gracie Garno, Arcanum: 9.0

Morgan Gilbert, Greenville: 8.7

Chloe Brumbaugh, FM: 8.3

Haleigh Mayo, Greenville: 8.2

Rebounds per game

Skipp Miller, Bradford: 10.8

Sidnie Hunt, MV: 9.9

Corina Conley, FM: 8.9

Maddie Downing, Tri-Village: 8.2

Danielle Winner, Versailles: 8.1

Kayla O’Daniel, Arcanum: 5.9

Bianca Keener, Bradford: 5.7

Taylor Stachler, MV: 5.6

Trisa Porter, Tri-Village: 5.5

Camille Pohl, Arcanum: 5.1

Saki Nakamura, Greenville: 4.6

Cassie Cromwell, Greenville: 4.5

Elizabeth Ording, Versailles: 4.5

Lindsey Winner, Versailles: 4.5

Haleigh Mayo, Greenville: 4.4

Lissa Siler, Tri-Village: 4.3

Assists per game

Trisa Porter, Tri-Village: 5.7

Kami McEldowney, Versailles: 4.3

Kennedy Morris, FM: 3.1

Morgan Gilbert, Greenville: 2.9

Gracie Garno, Arcanum: 2.7

Audrey Cable, FM: 2.6

Andi Bietry, Tri-Village: 2.6

Lissa Siler, Tri-Village: 2.5

Caitlin McEldowney, Versailles: 2.5

Emma Printz, Tri-Village: 2.1

Sidnie Hunt, MV: 2.0

Ellen Peters, Versailles: 2.0

Belle Cable, FM: 1.9

Camille Pohl, Arcanum: 1.6

Chelsea Gill, Bradford: 1.6

Saki Nakamura, Greenville: 1.6

Danielle Kunk, Versailles: 1.6

Boys bowling

Season average

Cullen Blinn, Greenville: 202.7

Zac Longfellow, MV: 198.5

Mark Zeiler, Greenville: 196.0

Luke Shellhaas, Versailles: 178.4

Sam Bensman, Versailles: 174.1

Brandon Bradley, Versailles: 168.9

Jordan Miller, Greenville: 164.6

Dylan Stepp, Greenville: 162.0

Adam Kermeen, Greenville: 161.1

Mason Hardwick, MV: 161.1

Girls bowling

Season average

Morgan Heitkamp, Versailles: 181.3

Haddi Treon, Versailles: 176.3

Payton Reichard, MV: 171.2

Morgan Barlage, Versailles: 165.2

Makenzie Berning, Versailles: 163.8

Lindsey Cheadle, Versailles: 154.9

Jenna Netzley, Greenville: 141.0

Airrika Westfall, MV: 138.3

Lexi Shinn, Ansonia: 136.4

Makayla Hess, Greenville: 134.1

Wrestling

Most wins

Preston Platfoot, Versailles: 34

Jeffrey Ware, Versailles: 33

Jacob Poling, Versailles: 31

Isaac Grilliot, Versailles: 29

Cael Bey, Versailles: 25

Tyler Gigandet, Versailles: 25

Austin Lacey, Greenville: 21

Drayk Kallenberger, Greenville: 20

Most pins

Jeffrey Ware, Versailles: 19

Isaac Grilliot, Versailles: 16

Cael Bey, Versailles: 15

Dean Hurd, Greenville: 14

Austin Lacey, Greenville: 12

Tyler Gigandet, Versailles: 12

Drayk Kallenberger, Greenville: 11

Jacob Mikesell, Greenville: 11

Most tech falls

Preston Platfoot, Versailles: 2

Drayk Kallenberger, Greenville: 1

Austin Lacey, Greenville: 1

Most near falls

Preston Platfoot, Versailles: 33

Drayk Kallenberger, Greenville: 22

Austin Lacey, Greenville: 20

Jacob Poling, Versailles: 19

Kyle Wuebker, Versailles: 16

Kobe Epperly, Versailles: 14

Jacob Mikesell, Greenville: 11

Jacob Goldsmith, Greenville: 10

Andrew Stachler, Greenville: 10

Most takedowns

Preston Platfoot, Versailles: 76

Jeffrey Ware, Versailles: 62

Jacob Poling, Versailles: 46

Isaac Grilliot, Versailles: 45

Drayk Kallenberger, Greenville: 38

Jacob Mikesell, Greenville: 38

Jacob Goldsmith, Greenville: 36

Dean Hurd, Greenville: 28

Andrew Stachler, Greenville: 28

Most reversals

Joseph Edwards, Greenville: 14

Drayk Kallenberger, Greenville: 14

Preston Platfoot, Versailles: 13

Dean Hurd, Greenville: 11

Austin Lacey, Greenville: 10

Trevor Huber, Versailles: 10

Jacob Poling, Versailles: 10

Eriq Cline, Greenville: 7

Jacob Goldsmith, Greenville: 7

Zane Mancillas, Greenville: 7

Cael Bey, Versailles: 7

Derek Cavin, Versailles: 7

Most escapes

Zane Mancillas, Greenville: 28

Kyle Wuebker, Versailles: 24

Riley Slade, Greenville: 23

Andrew Stachler, Greenville: 23

Kope Epperly, Versailles: 23

Preston Platfoot, Versailles: 23

Tyler Gigandet, Versailles: 21

Jacob Poling, Versailles: 20

Boys swimming

50 freestyle

Cole Condon, Versailles: 22.04

Clint Morgan, Versailles: 23.51

Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 24.22

Stephen Young, Arcanum: 24.98

100 freestyle

Cole Condon, Versailles: 49.30

Clint Morgan, Versailles: 52.46

Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 53.15

Seth Conway, Greenville: 54.67

200 freestyle

Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 1:58.10

Cole Condon, Versailles: 1:58.34

Seth Conway, Greenville: 2:00.11

Jimmy Barry, Arcanum: 2:04.79

500 freestyle

Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 5:12.52

Cole Condon, Versailles: 5:28.00

Connor Stachler, Ansonia: 5:46.98

Stuart Baltes, Versailles: 6:16.11

100 backstroke

Cole Condon, Versailles: 1:00.03

Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 1:05.31

Clint Morgan, Versailles: 1:05.60

Ryan Subler, Versailles: 1:07.18

100 breaststroke

Pablo Badell, Greenville: 1:07.62

Jimmy Barry, Arcanum: 1:08.52

Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 1:10.66

Cole Condon, Versailles: 1:12.16

100 butterfly

Cole Condon, Versailles: 56.11

Seth Conway, Greenville: 1:00.29

Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 1:01.92

Connor Stachler, Ansonia: 1:04.37

200 individual medley

Pablo Badell, Greenville: 2:13.75

Aubrey Morris, Tri-Village: 2:14.75

Cole Condon, Versailles: 2:18.01

Seth Conway, Greenville: 2:23.24

Girls swimming

50 freestyle

Isabella Gable, Arcanum: 24.32

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 24.65

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 27.09

Tori Ahrens, Versailles: 27.30

100 freestyle

Isabella Gable, Arcanum: 54.00

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 55.65

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 58.09

Maggie Bankson, Greenville: 1:02.59

200 freestyle

Isabella Gable, Arcanum: 1:56.50

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 2:06.06

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 2:10.99

Maggie Bankson, Greenville: 2:13.88

500 freestyle

Isabella Gable, Arcanum: 5:05.23

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 5:38.61

Maggie Bankson, Greenville: 5:51.57

Deanna Day, Versailles: 6:31.51

100 backstroke

Isabella Gable, Arcanum: 58.54

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 1:00.75

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 1:09.78

Maggie Bankson, Greenville: 1:13.23

100 breaststroke

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 1:14.88

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 1:17.06

Lauren Menke, Versailles: 1:17.73

Payton Berger, Versailles: 1:18.97

100 butterfly

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 1:05.26

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 1:07.13

Maggie Bankson, Greenville: 1:10.82

Alexis Jay, Versailles: 1:13.31

200 individual medley

Isabella Gable, Arcanum: 2:10.22

Lucie Morris, Tri-Village: 2:19.48

Edie Morris, Tri-Village: 2:20.05

Maggie Bankson, Greenville: 2:27.42

Tri-Village’s Aubrey Morris swims during the Cross County Conference swim meet on Jan. 28 at New Carlisle Sports & Fitness.
https://www.dailyadvocate.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/08/web1_Aubrey-Morris-WEB-3.jpgTri-Village’s Aubrey Morris swims during the Cross County Conference swim meet on Jan. 28 at New Carlisle Sports & Fitness. Dale Barger | For The Daily Advocate

These stats have been submitted by the teams’ coaches. They represent athletes’ season statistics through Wednesday.