Bradford High School honor students

BRADFORD — Bradford High School has announced its list of Honor Roll and Merit Roll students for the second quarter of the 2020-2021 school year.

Honor Roll

6th Grade: Savannah Beachler 4.0, Lilly Canan 4.0, Emily Deemer 4.0, Treyton Sloan 4.0, Collin Apple, Cali DiDonato, Hailey Frantz, Nevaeh Lewis, Ross Miller, Kendall Weldy, Raiden Wombold, Natalie Wood, Amy Wright

7th Grade: Hunter Brown 4.0, Zander Lingo 4.0, Lauren Wackler 4.0, Casey Bolen, Alexis Brogan, Gregory Chowning, Ryleigh Dotson, Avery Felver, Brooklynn Gibson, Ava Harris, Claire Hill, Casey Jones, Jocelyn Kitts, Patrick Puthoff, Kristen Skinner, Zara Snyder

8th Grade: Owen Canan 4.0, Avery Helman 4.0, Daphne Lavey 4.0, Emma Lavey 4.0, Treyl Manuel 4.0, Alaenna Newton 4.0, Kaylin Richard 4.0, Elizabeth Skinner 4.0, Megan Wood 4.0, Madelyn Guillozet, Zage Harleman, Jayston Hoop, Cheyanne Kenworthy, Olivia Romeril, Griffin Trevino

9th Grade: Macenzy Hemmelgarn 4.0, Tucker Miller 4.0, Owen Beachler, Ethan Brogan, Tegan Canan, Brooklyn Crickmore, Faith Gray, Maci Hauschild, Hudson Hill, Sam Hill, Xavier Robinson, Karissa Rush, Elijah Sowers, Garrett Trevino

10th Grade: Isabella Brewer 4.0, Isabelle Burgett 4.0, Logan Daugherty 4.0, Joshua Derstine 4.0, Isabella Hamilton 4.0, Halley Petty 4.0, Dalton Reck 4.0, Dalten Skinner 4.0, Sarah Beckstedt, Xander Brown, Molly Clark, Remington Harleman, Ben Kitts, Mason Perkins, Shayleigh Swick

11th Grade: Aidan Beachler 4.0, Rylee Canan 4.0, Devin Carine 4.0, Macy Cassel 4.0, Olivia Michalke 4.0, Jenna Shellabarger 4.0, Alexis Barhorst, Nylani Beiries, Zoe Brewer, Katelynne Clack, Savannah Hoop, Caden Jay, Devin Miller, Ramse Smith

12th Grade: Breanna Bixler 4.0, Jordan Boyer 4.0, Samantha Brewer 4.0, Justin Bryan 4.0, Alyssa Burton 4.0, Emma Canan 4.0, Austin Crickmore 4.0, Olivia Daugherty 4.0, Abby Gade 4.0, Dustin Glick 4.0, Kendall Hill 4.0, Connor Jones 4.0, Maggie Manuel 4.0, Dylan Mitchell 4.0, Ethan Reed 4.0, Hannah Stine 4.0, Jadyn Thacker 4.0, Brandon Jones, Mikayla Wiskerchen, Gage Wills, Cassi Mead

Merit Roll

6th Grade: Aaliyah Biddlestone, Briley Brower, Jasmine Brown, Emmalee Cain, Leah Clark, Dylan Gibson, Vivian Harleman, Carter Hess, Addysen Mills, Briley Purpus, Ryan Skinner, Daniel Smith-Satterwhite, Jonathan Stewart

7th Grade: Ashley Carroll, Destiny Clark, Caitlyn Hemmelgarn, Ryan Hocker, Emma Miller, Autumn Mills, Ellie Richards, Gage Shafer, Scarlet Stinson

8th Grade: Isabella Boyer, Kaydee Brown, Braeden Duff, Stephen Stewart, Ian Pitman

9th Grade: Alexis Biddlestone, Kaden Clack, Emily Huff, Eric Keener, MyKynna Kennedy, Savannah Lingo, Brant Mills, Landon Wills

10th Grade: George Chowning, Tasya Felver, Landon Monnin, Courtney Riffell, Jaida Riggs, Rebecca Sowers, Scout Spencer, Leah Welch

11th Grade: Zoe Brewer, Tevin Felver, Abby Fike, Shawn Jones, Ryanna Kennedy-Thomas, Kyle Kissinger, Keaton Mead, Austy Miller, Madison Simons, Karissa Weldy, Nicolaus Weldy

12th Grade: Hailee Baker, Aliviyah Boggs, Kalynn Gibson, Kiersten Kitts, Taven Leach, Hannah Lear, Skipp Miller, Courtney Monnin, Jennifer Wolf

Staff report