Tri-Village Junior, Senior High School announces honor roll

NEW MADISON — The Tri-Village Junior and Senior High School is pleased to announce its fourth quarter Principal’s, Honor, and Merit Rolls.

Principal’s Roll

SENIORS – Aiden Collins, Dylan Finkbine, Katelyn Hanes, Matthew Holzapfel, Gavin Lochard, Lucie Morris, Jacob Scantland, Jacob Siegrist, Megan Smith, Rorie Stump, and Chloe Sullenbarger

JUNIORS – Reece Arnett, Micah Ayette, Kylie Beisner, Meghan Downing, Emilee Frech, Angelina Gillespie, Delanee Gray, Kaitlin Gross, Sydney Lipps, Willow Moore, Maria Petry, Jaden Reier, Jarrett Richardson-Welch, Ryan Thobe, Macy Thompson, and Ashlynn Wilson

SOPHOMORES – Halle Bell, Gage Lochard, Audrey Mead, Jade Murphey, Zane Osborne, Latorie Richards, Rylee Sagester, and Thomas Swanson

FRESHMEN – Mason Auten, Isabella Black, Jackson Farmer, Mikeal Hawk, Macy Howell, Nataleigh Koontz, Ian McConachie, Hope Middlesetter, Haylee Potter, and Kiersten Wilcox

EIGHTH GRADE – Lydia Ayette, Grace Bergman, Ellie Curtner, Gage Elliott, Trey Homan, Grant Howell, Aden McConachie, Leana Metzcar, Darcy Miller, Dennis Seidel, and Kaylee Stark

SEVENTH GRADE – Aereonna Baker, Brady Beisner, Heidi Bell, Mekedes Butsch, Sydnee Delong, Levi Farmer, Trey Sagester, and Emma Whaley

Honor Roll

SENIORS – Riley Buckley, Ian Cromwell, Meygan Dottillis, Cheyenne Grow, Dylan Holsapple, Hailey Kreiner, Allyson Martin, Coltin Robbins, Johnna Siegrist, Nathan Sims, Dawson Stevens, Sumer Moore, Trinity Powell, Nathan Sims, Timothy Watern, Loraligh Waters, Kelsie Wehr, and Stevie Wright

JUNIORS – Madalynn Bennett, Preston Broyles, Madison Crawford, Kiannah Jones, Jerah Green, Raymond Greer, Ty Linkous, Madeline Mead, Allison Milliff, Maggie Phillips, Wyatt Plush, Dawson Rutherford, Jakob Saylor, Layne Sarver, Joshua Scantland, Molly Scantland, Nicholas Shroyer, Sierra Stamps, Ryan Stephan, Kamran Stucky, Katherynne Watern, and Camryn Wyne

SOPHOMORES – Alyssa Begoon, Jaden Brabson, Kaylee Brewer, Kennedee Brummett, Ashlyn Burk, Christian Cantrell, Dalton Delong, Josie Dubbs, Brennen Fellers, Ashlynn Fleagle, Lilli Fourman, Andrew Holzapfel, Morgan Hunt, Jessica Jackson, Austin Kosier, Breanna Lipps, Justin Finkbine, Karra Marker, Thaddaeus Markley, Loryn Metzcar, Lainey Miller, Natalie Miller, Elizabeth Moss, Joshua Murphey, Casey Osborne, Navaeh Reigelsperger, Austin Rismiller, Kyrsten Ross, Carl Singer, Meghan Spencer, Daniel Watern, and Madison York

FRESHMEN – Levi Bergman, Logan Byrd, Xander Collins, Stephen Derksen, Briana Ely, Carter Finkbine, Nathaniel Greer, Seth Jesse, Braden Keating, Amariah Markley, Tanner Printz, Payton Spencer, Levi Swank, and Reed Wehr

EIGHTH GRADE – Alexandra Begoon, Taylor Begoon, Lane Bierly, Tagen Blankenship, Reagan Brewer, Stuart Brown, Ryder Brummett, Emma Cantrell, Shaun Crawford, Hanna Faulkner, Calvin Fritz, Lucas Howell, Lloyd Jones, Cameron Kimmel, Casey Lewis, Kaeden Lipps, Wyatt Moore, Wesley Osborne, Madison Preston, Macey Shetler, Kayden Smith, Lyla Tamplin, Kayla Thobe, and Mason Weathington

SEVENTH GRADE – Michaela Ashbaugh, Hailey Burk, Logan Delong, Noah Finkbine, Kynnedi Hager, Kyan Leonard, Alexa Light, Hailey Mathews, and Raiden Quinn

Merit Roll

SENIORS – Ryan Bennett, Blake Brandenburg, Lauren Driver, Hunter Gillett, Hunter Gilpin, Jenna Godown, Gabrielle Hall, Kelcee Koons, Trinity Patrick, Emiliano Segura, and Devin Swick

JUNIORS – James Biser, Samantha Combs, Luke Drew, Kadence Fleagle, Kohl Francis, Jason Hale, Grace Lipps, Olivia Nelson, James Penny, Zachary Poling, Isabela Ramirez, Chase Scantland, Michael Seger, Caeli Updike, Amos Weimer, and Seth Wogoman

SOPHOMORES – Harley Hollinger, Zachary Huff, Jace Lipps, Shelby Mintkenbaugh, Elizabeth Moore, Maralee Richardson-Welch, Jesse Saylor, Allie Stansberry, Tabitha Stewart, Wilson Suggs, Wyatt Ketring, and Sage Waters

FRESHMEN – Autumn Bunger, Takoda Clark, Alivia Dunlap, Devon Huff, Joshua Metzcar, Mason Riddle, Kaylee Richardson-Welch, Natalie Seiber, and Owen Terrill

EIGHTH GRADE – Sarah Drew, Grant Leonard, Katelynn Lewis, Allene Nuse, Trinity Pease, Ava Pipenger, Ava Purkey, Michael Rhoades, and Hannah Rue

SEVENTH GRADE – Jaiden Beam, David Dottillis, Lyla Green, Kaylea Jackson, Elizabeth Poling, Savanna Siegrist, and Lathen Wehr

Staff report