Bradford High School announces 4th quarter honor roll

BRADFORD — The Bradford School District announced high school and middle school students receiving its fourth quarter honor roll and merit roll.

Merit roll

SIXTH GRADE

Emily Applegate, Aaliyah Biddlestone, Briley Brower, Briley Purpus, Ryan Skinner, Daniel Smith-Satterwhite, Jaylynn Wilburn

SEVENTH GRADE

Gregory Chowning, Colton Gambill, Brooklyn Gibson, Caitlyn Hemmelgarn,

Casey Jones, Jocelyn Kitts, Shaun Rismiller, Gage Shafer

EIGHTH GRADE

Braeden Duff, Madelyn Guillozet, Kaylee Jones, Vanessa Line, Stephen Stewart, Megan Wood

NINTH GRADE

Ethan Brogan, Tegan Canan, Kaden Clack, Selena Gilmore, Savannah Lingo,

Izabella Painter, Xavier Robinson, Jordan Thacker

TENTH GRADE

Brenden Baker, Cheyenne Buchanan, Jayden Dues, Tasya Felver, Ben Kitts, Landon Monnin, Courtney Riffell, Leah Welch

ELEVENTH GRADE

Hope Byrd, Katelynne Clack, Tevin Felver, Abby Fike, Ryanna Kennedy-Thomas, Keaton Mead, Olivia Michalke, Ally Wackler

TWELFTH GRADE

Dustin Glick, Hunter Hill, Ashlyn Kaiser, Taven Leach, Skipp Miller, Noah Mowery

Honor roll

SIXTH GRADE

Collin Apple (4.0), Savannah Beachler (4.0), Lilly Canan (4.0), Hailey Frantz (4.0), Treyton Sloan (4.0), Kendall Weldy (4.0), Emmalee Cain, Emily Deemer, Cali DiDonato, Neveah Lewis, Ross Miller, Addysen Mills, Raiden Wombold, Amy Wright

SEVENTH GRADE

Alexis Brogan (4.0), Hunter Brown (4.0), Casey Bolen, Destiny Clark, Ryleigh Dotson, Avery Felver,

Ava Harris, Claire Hill, Zander Lingo, Autumn Mills, Isaac Osborne, Patrick Puthoff, Ellie Richards, Kristen Skinner, Zara Snyder, Lauren Wackler

EIGHTH GRADE

Owen Canan (4.0), Cheyanne Kenworthy (4.0), Daphne Lavey (4.0), Emma Lavey (4.0), Treyl Manuel (4.0), Alaenna Newton (4.0), Kaylin Richard (4.0), Elizabeth Skinner (4.0), Isabella Boyer, Zage Harleman, Avery Helman, Jayston Hoop, Emily Miller, Olivia Romeril, Griffin Trevino,

NINTH GRADE

Owen Beachler (4.0), Macenzy Hemmelgarn (4.0), Tucker Miller (4.0), Brooklyn Crickmore, Faith Gray, Hudson Hill, Samuel Hill, Eric Keener, MyKynna Kennedy, Karissa Rush, Garrett Trevino,

Landon Wills

TENTH GRADE

Isabella Brewer (4.0), Isabelle Burgett (4.0), Logan Daugherty (4.0), Isabella Hamilton (4.0), Dalten Skinner (4.0), Sarah Beckstedt, Molly Clark, Joshua Derstine, Remington Harleman, Mason Perkins, Halley Petty, Dalton Reck, Rebecca Sowers, Scout Spencer, Shayleigh Swick

ELEVENTH GRADE

Rylee Canan (4.0), Devin Carine (4.0), Macy Cassel (4.0), Savannah Hoop (4.0), Caden Jay (4.0), Jenna Shellabarger (4.0), Ramse Smith (4.0), Alexis Barhorst, Aidan Beachler, Nylani Beireis, Zoe Brewer, Shawn Jones, Devin Miller, Allison Troxel, Nicolaus Weldy

TWELFTH GRADE

Breanna Bixler (4.0), Jordan Boyer (4.0), Samatha Brewer (4.0), Justin Bryan (4.0), Alyssa Burton (4.0), Emma Canan (4.0), Austin Crickmore (4.0), Olivia Daugherty (4.0), Abby Gade (4.0), Kendall Hill (4.0), Maggie Manuel (4.0), Cassi Mead (4.0), Ethan Reed (4.0), Hannah Stine (4.0), Mikayla Wiskerchen (4.0), Hailee Baker, Aliviyah Boggs, Connor Jones, Hannah Lear, Dylan Mitchell, Jadyn Thacker, Gage Wills, Jennifer Wolf

https://www.dailyadvocate.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/08/web1_Bradford-Railroaders.jpg

Staff report