FM announces 4th quarter honor roll

PITSBURG — The Franklin Monroe Middle School and High School announced students receiving its 4th quarter honor roll and merit roll.

Honor Roll

SEVENTH GRADE

Jackson Crist, Cash Davis, Benjamin Denlinger, Mackenzie Estes, Colton Filbrun, Sloan Fugate, Brooklyn Garber, Victor Garber, Adalynn Hines, Annette Lavy, Ian Norris, Landon Osborne, Adison Selhorst, Ella Smith, Katelyn Yoder

EIGHTH GRADE

Keir Boyd, Lila Davis, Sophi Durst, Kori Garber, Mina Lavy, Allsion Muhlenkamp, Parker Patrick, Elayna Ressler, Ashley Saylor, Brady Wackler, Maura Yount

NINTH GRADE

Kaylee Adams, Hallie Aslinger, Jadyn Brandt, Savannah Crist, Emma Denlinger, Sherry Dong, Elizabeth Earwood, Lane Eikenberry, Carson Fiegel, Tanner Flora, Libby Fox, Luke Garber, Quinter Garber, Jocelyn Gray, Joanie Hall, Keihl Johnson, Abigail Krauss, Mason Lair, Paige Luchini, Emma Miller, Amber Nottingham, Lillie Shellabarger, Natalie Suter, Gage Wackler, Dalton Winterrowd, Jozlynn Wintrow, Jenna Wolfe, Abigail Yeomans

TENTH GRADE

Alaina Blackburn, Sadie Bowser, Jessica Brocious, Zoe Brookey, Stephanie Dong, Ryan Fourman, Alex Fulton, Zachary Garber, AvaRuby Gilliland, Rebecca Gilmore, Madison Henninger, Avery Hosler, Zoe Kellems, Drew Kniese, Deanna Lavy, Lukus Miller, Jaliyah Nichols. Alayna Norris, Brandon Rumble, Gavin Tucker, Hunter Warner, Reanna Wright, Cason Yount

ELEVENTH GRADE

Skylar Bauman, Colton Beatty, Grace Beeson, Cole Blumenstock, Savannah Booker, Dylan Brumbaugh, Aaron Crist, Madelaine Gantt, Maureen Gantt, Ethan Garber, Quin Glass, Olivia Graves, Emma Hein, Rose Medrano, Kerri Miller, Daniel Nottingham, Anastasia Reder, Kenneth Rench, Brenna Rock, Gabe Sargent, Mitchell Schmitmeyer, Jenna Wolf

TWELFTH GRADE

Cavin Baker, Riley Berry, Dylan Bridenbaugh, Miranda Bridenbaugh, Tristen Collins, Micah Delk, Samantha Denlinger, Matilda Eawrood, Clay Eikenberry, Treighton Fashnacht, Ethan Fee, Dorian Garber, Grace Gilmore, Janessa Koffer, Caroline Kress, Breanna Lavy, Brooke Lavy, Walker Lindemuth,

Merit Roll

SEVENTH GRADE

Robert Baker, Natalie Brewer, Ava Figel, Lainee Hackney, Piper Hackney, Leo Kinnison, Katilyn Waller

EIGHTH GRADE

Presley Cox, Christina Crawford, Hudson Fasnacht, Nathaniel Good, Matthew Hurley, Kristen Montgomery, Ty Riffle, Adison Tucker, Lydia Woolard

NINTH GRADE

Aleya Beatty, Mitchell Garber, Andrew Kress, Mason Sackett

TENTH GRADE

Blake Addis, Karson Beck, Landon Keller, Jason Sloas, Karson Wright

ELEVENTH GRADE

Daniel Gunckle, Lydia Mikesell, Haylee Wright

TWELFTH GRADE

Cavin Baker, Madison Byers, Treighton Fasnacht, Madison Furlong, Kolby Rogers, Dylan Tucker, Adam Wilson

https://www.dailyadvocate.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/08/web1_logo_outline-2.jpeg

Staff report