GHS announces honor roll

GREENVILLE — The Greenville Senior High School announced students receiving its fourth quarter highest honors, honor roll and merit roll.

Highest Honors

NINTH GRADE

Allena Arnett, Grace Barhorst, Thomas Barr, Aubreyonna Bayless, Lydia Beisner, Myanna Conway, Emily Gibson, Cali Harter, Sadie Lance, Erin Leensvaart, Lily Mowery

TENTH GRADE

Alexis Arnett, Alaina Baughn, Ellasyn Bruner, Kelly Combs, Trevor Coppess, Sierra Dobson, Nolan Ellis, Zoe Enochs, Hunter Fannin, Tessa Fine, Skylar Fletcher, Lukas Francis, Samantha Frens, Kate Garber, Samantha Gartenman, Kylie Hamm, Hong Hui Lu, Peyton McCartney, Carson Pope, Luke Rammel, Ekaterina Rivera, Mason Shuttleworth, Alexis Slade, Noah Stevens, Ella Strawn, Samantha Suter, Emma Tanner

ELEVENTH GRADE

Mackenzie Baker, Jacob Barr, Susie Blocher, Laikyn Bruner, Hayden Bush, Jason Byrum, Cameron Clark, Seth Delk, Jordan Ditty, Hannah Gartenman, Justin Hadden, Lillyanna Hayes, Maggie House, Jenna Hughes, Kie Labig, John Marchal, Makayla Martin, Elizabeth McKinney, Nathan Miniard, Wyatt Rammel, Kate Rehmert, Alexandra Scarberry, Owen Snyder, Valerie Withrow

TWELFTH GRADE

Tommy Bandedo, Jordan Booher, Jace Bunger, Hunter Class, Grace Conway, Jonathan Coomer, Carleigh Cox, Ryan Dull, Kole Francis, Kol Garber, Reese Hartle, Dakota Holdeman, Austin Jolley, Loreli Lewis, Jacob Maher, Emily Marchal, Landon Muhlenkamp, James Normile, Carter Puckett, Alexandra Soulis, Erin Stephens, Ashley Strosnider, Aaron Suter, Kary Tollefson, Brittni Walker, Logan Witwer, Jiahao Zhang

Honor Roll

NINTH GRADE

Jasmine Baker, Evan Beckley, Sierra Brumbaugh, Treyvaughn Bryant, Addison Burke, Kaitlyn Byrum, Jack Chick, Noah Deubner, Aiden Dispennette, Emma Erisman, Breyana Fitzwater, Brody Fleming, Corbin Frye, William Gettinger, Anne Gibson, Madison Gray, Tyler Hartsock, Carson Henry. Jayden Hicks. Haleigh Hoening, Rhys Hott, Jokenlee Hummel, Ava Loudy, Josie Madden, Alexandra Matamoros, Haleigh McDermitt, Connor Miller, Sean Moyer, Alexus Nelson, Jaydn Norris, Memphis Parsons, Nathan Shaffer, Isabelle Sommer, Ryan Staver, Natalee Swallow, Gavin Swank, Asia Thompson, Cassandra Toombs, Kylie Anne Voisard

TENTH GRADE

Braden Addis, Lindsay Bandedo, Carson Beach, Ty Bush, Josie Camacho, Kyleigh Clark, Katelynn Cleere, Katelyn Conway, Madison Cook, Caydance Davidson, Aubrey Deal, Jarrod Demange, Autumn Dicke, Noah Ellis, Aleiha Fenton, Maisie Garrett, Gabriel Gibson, Ashley Hatch, Nathaniel Hittle, Emma Howard, Kenna Jenkinson, Emily Kreider, Caden Lecklider, Lilly Lowe, Jarrod Mason, Abbigail Mikesell, Kyra Mitchell, Minaxi Pandey, Payton Parsons, Mckenzie Pressnall, Donovan Rogers, Mason Seas, Graham Shafer, Hailey Smith, William Snyder, Kameryn Stark, Gabriel Stephens, Grace Swafford, Elijah Watts, Rodney Wert, Kylan Whittington, Leo Williams, Kelly Witwer, Rheagan Wykes, Ashlyn Zimmer

ELEVENTH GRADE

Andrew Abell, Kestler Badell, Samuel Bankson, Alexander Baumgardner, Shane Benedict, Aurora Bright, Ashlee Brumbaugh, Jeremiah Bunch, James Clark, William Clopp, Sierra Crist, Nolan Curtis, Karmen Dehart, Matthew Edwards, Brianna Fellers, Saige Fellers, Alaina Fishbaugh, Chloe Good, Warren Hartzell, Luke Hocker, Maxwell Jordan, Evan Laughead, Kaijsa Maxwell, Jalynn McComb, Makyla McFarland, Kaylie McGreevey, Mollie Mclear, Graham Milligan, Emmie Myers, Harrison Plessinger, Kylee Rohr, Cole Saylor, Seth Shaffer, Ethan Spencer, Winifred Stiefel, Dalton Swank, Braci Swisshelm, Rileigh Swisshelm, Stephanie Trent, Emma Tutwiler, Madison Werner, Koller Winterrow

TWELFTH GRADE

Kendra Arnold, Carlos Badell Kestler, Casey Baker, Ryleigh Barber, Joel Barhorst, Mariah Brunswick, Zachary Burgan, Mikayla Dobson, Khale Donthnier, Grace Elliott, Brooke Garber, Ethan Garland, Hailey Gilpin, Daniel Gonzalez, Addyson Halcomb, Brad Harper, Tristan Heaton, Logan Hittle, Felicity Lance, Jesse Lavy, Faith Mansfield, Isaac Norris, Luke Perreira, Anson Phillips, Allison Powell, Alexander Rasool, Caleb Roetter-Ditty, Joy Schaaf, Grace Shaffer, Logan Sibery, Emily Snyder, Gabriel Stevens, Aubree Sutherland, Abbygail Sutton, Jasmine Trent, Ethan Tutwiler, Jordan Warner, Harley West, Ash Williams

Merit roll

NINTH GRADE

John Rey Abao, Zackary Blackburn, Bryce Blumenstock, Rachel Bowers, Skylar Bryson, Mahayla Cook, Joslyn Crist, Desirea Crumrine, Chace Drew, Maggie Galloway, Quentin Garner, Addison Gearheart, Ella Gilbert, Sophia Green, Lance Greer, Kaelyn Gump, Sophie Johnston, Natalee Larsh, Evan Manix, Cadence Market, Ethan Massie, Kaylee McDaniel, Ella McLear, Hunter McMiller, Kathy Meade, Nicholas Moore, Emma Palmer,Kevin Rose, Jack Royer, Cody Sagraves, Rebecca Sanders, Autumn Schilling-Dotson, Brianna Schilling-Dotson, Leah Shafer, Phillip Shuttleworth, Preston Smith, Samantha Stump, Ethan Sunsdahl, Hunter Tumbusch, Chad Younce

TENTH GRADE

Abigail Barton, Seth Branham, Autaum Sky Chappie, Demitrius Clemens, Julien Combs, William Dixon, Avery Ernst, Drew Flora, Brianna Flory, Morgan Hanes, Zachary Heaton, Rick Heidrich, Brandon Howard, Dean Jones, Trent Larsh, Haiden Livingston, Ella Manning, Noah Mansfield, Kylie McCarty, Tyler McKinniss, Mason Middlestetter, Isabella Ornelas, Luke Rammel, Abigail Randolph, Cole Royer, Jacob Schmitmeyer, Lillian Schwer, Aaron Shaffer, Evan Smith, Jayden Swartz, Casey Willis, Haley Wolf, Lauren Wright, Hanna York

ELEVENTH GRADE

Andrew Adkins, Parker Bailey, Kierah Beavins, Michael Bryant, Million Bryant, Anthony Combs, Danielle Cowart, Michael Crampton, Angel Dye, Taylor Gardner, Reina Gibson, Leticia Gonzalez, Taylor Gonzalez, Isaac Gulley, Benjamin Hartzell, Hayleigh Head, Julia Herron, Shane Herron, Jenna Horne, Bryce Hott, Adron Howard, Kristen Hunt, Alexander Kolb, Ryan Kolb, Mona Levine, Maci Lewis, Cecilia Mangen, Lucas Mcalpin, Krislyn McGarvey, Kali Meyers, Haile Nichols, Braxton Peters, Spencer Pike, Cheyenne Punches, Eden Sgro, Ashton Shaffer, Shyanne Slade, Hannah Sloan, Ethan Smith, Alex Snell, Logan Thatcher, Kara Thompson, Brina Toomey, Wyatt Trissel, Tyler Watson, Destiny Werner, Alayna Wilson, George Worden, Blain Yoder, David Zimmer

TWELFTH GRADE

Coltin Addis, Dylan Bingham, Willow Bunger, Karigan Denham, Riley Emerick, Aubrey Evers, Michael Ferguson, Kailey Fourman, Emily Fyffe, Paige Hall, Keegan Honeyman, Chassity Johnson, Aaron Matthew, Connor McFaddin, Sean Miracle, Lowell Oda, Chase Pool, Kristin Rieman, Gabriel Roth, Cole Sanders, Alexander Strait, Kameran Wallace, Abigail Yoder, Michael Yoder, Olivia York

https://www.dailyadvocate.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/08/web1_2130-5.jpg

Staff report