Tri-Village Elementary announces 1st quarter honors

Staff report

NEW MADISON — Tri-Village Elementary School has announced its third through sixth-grade students achieving principal, honor and merit rolls for the first quarter of the 2021-2022 school year:

3rd Grade Honors:

Principal Roll- Samantha Moore, Brooklyn Eley, Breanna Mclear, Grady Brewer, Cassius Lawrence, Ezra Gutierrez, Rogan Mayl, Lexi Hileman, Wyatt Stapleton, Taylor Wombolt, Katherine Barger, Carter Blankenship, Keegan Harman, Paisley Hollinger, Jacob Jay, Liam Miller, Lane Pipenger, Addyson Yount, Colin Whitehead, Colton Sanders, Duke Young, Samuel Armstrong, Hayley Kennett

Honor Roll- Abbigail Rogers, Isabelle Moore, Kenton Baker, Alayna Dynes, Dahlia Gorey, Bentley McEldowney, Mallory Smith, Kallie Wilcox, Ethan Moore, Alainah Filby

Merit Roll- Marie Napier, Bradley Guillermin, Aubree Mitchell, Zane Schleiger, Kilean Taylor, Keira Moore, Austin Light, Kaleb Holsapple, Cadence Kauffman, Aaliyah Gary, Raylan Pierce, Jasamyn Marker

4th Grade Honors:

Principal Roll- Gretchen Volk, Gabrielle Bergman, Lane Bergman, Wesley Bergman, Claira Arnold, Alexis Martin, Gwyneth Moore, Sadie Moore, Lillia Deem, Lincoln Dill, Quinton Martin, Kayden Derksen, Jordyn Wood, Liam Spiers, Wyatt Blanton, Lacey Denlinger, Caison Stewart, Aleena Thomas, Bailey Foster, Shelby Finkbine

Honor Roll- Emma Hirsch, Alleah Bunger, Eli Everman, Richard Thomas, Kruz Mead, Caleb Brinley, Brinlee Brewer, Marty Tharp, Trinity Gooden, Kendale Francis, Kinnley Lewis, Payton Brubaker, Aaliyah VanDyke, Canaan Markley, Jilly Favorite

Merit Roll- Jesse Von Lutz, John Brown, Alan Bruner, Sophia Hemmelgarn, Josalyn Curtner, Elizabeth Brewer, Keith Mowry, Scotty Buteau, Jillian Bierly, Koby Brandon, Dakota Case, Hunter Sheard, Claire White, Callista Stites, Chelsea Duncan, Reagan Sweet, Adreana Mccarren, Issabell Meade, Farrahlynn Harris, Braxton Bales, Ellie Gebhardt, Kinley Tenney

5th Grade Honors:

Principal Roll- Ryan Fritz, Owen Ridout, Gavin Curtner, Lillien Curtner, Abbigayle Brewer, Taytum Gray, Kaleb Wombolt, Lyla Brewer, Annabella Brumbaugh, Jake Buckley, Raider Cela, Loralei Clum, Dallas Grow, Abby Hampton, Lilly Hampton, Raegan Hunt, Aubrey Light, Gabriella Necessary, Joshua Necessary, Annabeck Spencer, Elizabeth Jesse

Honor Roll- Morgan Ashbaugh, Alexavior Wolfe, Aiden Mead, Josiah Metzcar, Bentley Spiers, Samuel Prieto Hurtado, Lauren Blackford, Ava Camacho, Caton Miller, Sidney Garcia, Eli Mccarren, Payton Wheelock, Bobbie Dillman, Blake Stewart, Albany Marker, Zachary Hawley, Lily Norrod, Karson Dynes, Paxton Besecker, Kendal Brown, Kenzie Kolb, Hunter Yount, Lillian Case

Merit Roll- Acaydia Mayer, Lillian Hampton, Corbin Bohn, Khaled Salem, Nicholas Enicks, Jasen Godown, Brooklyn Harman, Kohen Kolb, Anthony Moore, Charles Palmer, Elijah Barnett, Connor Byrd, Kaden Bales, Hunter Rothwell, Waylon Stahl, Brianna Elliott, Jayven Keaser, Dylon Martin, Isabelle Hall

6th Grade Honors:

Principal Roll- Kash Mead, Aubrey Eley, Cam Fornshil, Aaron Bruner, Hailey Lovett, Kole Hiestand, Hannah Whaley, Shelby Sagester, Nolan Blackford, Brecken Gray, Leah Lawrence, Colt Camacho

Honor Roll- Kohen Burns, Skyler Derksen, Ellaina Koontz, Jayla Coby, Carson Lipps, Colton Honaker, Hayden Watern, Lia Bohn, Hayden Crawford, Owen Walker, Aiden Crumley, Conrad Volk, Mallie Kreiner, Ciara Buteau, Adelaide Evans

Merit Roll- Bailey Stout, Zayne Saylor, Cora Kauffman, Jesse Plush, Ian Homan, Lyvia Mayl, Mason Stansberry, Kayla Washington, Ryleigh Preddy, Joslyn Asher, Isabelle Miller, Landon Frech, Melissa Cook