Arcanum High School announces honor, merit rolls

Staff report

ARCANUM — Arcanum High School congratulates the following students on their outstanding academic achievements during the fourth quarter of 2021 – 2022.

HIGH HONORS (4.01-5.0 GPA)

Seniors – Dan Albright, Ian Baker, Luke Brinksneader, Madelyn Fearon, Ellie Fout, Peyton Garbig, Andrea Garrison, Landon Haney, Tyler Huber, Riley Ignaffo, Katherine Kauffman, Ryan Martin, Meghan McCans, Cole McCready, Jorie McDermott, Bella O’Daniel, Tyler Pfahler, Chad Pitzer, Tessa Riegle, Lydia Shannon, Eliza Smith, Hailey Unger, Chase Werling, Alexis Wilcox, Zeke Wright.

Juniors – Annie Arnett, Charlie Barry, Natalie Beck, Reece Blinn, Katie Brown, Allison Brumbaugh, Paige Burrell, Jaxson Christ, Grace Collins, Mollie Ericksen, Garrett Garno, Lauren Gower, Caleb Hartman, Lani Hollinger, Nate Kessler, Mariah Kreusch, Claire Lemons, Zoe Monnin, Ashton Paul, Aiden Psczulkoski, Dominic Rhodehamel, Jacob Rice, Bryson Sharp, Carson Tegtmeyer, Kaitlyn Toy.

Sophomores – Ethan Bennett, Liam Chadwick, Isaac Dues, Kolin Frazee, Arianne Garrison, Jaelynn Hatfield, Lily Johnting, Hannah Kendig, Rylee Leeper, Michael Mann, Rylan Murray, Alex Rader, Carley Rieman, Katie Sharp.

HONOR ROLL (3.67 – 4.0 GPA)

Seniors – Cole Besecker, Griffin Cates, Jakob Couch, Nicole Daugherty, Ryan Delk, Ashton Etherington, Lana Fuller, Jake Goubeaux, Taylor Gray, Erin Keihl, Melanie Kutter, Trever Mamazza, Ethan Rieman, Hailey Sager, Lidia Shearer, Madelyn Shaffer, Brennen Troutwine, Jenson Whittaker, Rylee Wilson.

Juniors – Tia Angle, Ian Ball, Will Brubaker, Ross Flora, Aaron Fourman, Kylee Fourman, Bayleigh Hensley, Lydia Kauffman, Sara Kramer, Sarah Koehl, Eain Parks, Hannah Rademachir, Gage Shiflet, Cainan Sink, Heather Sowers, Owen Stephens, Brookelyn Ullery, Katie Weiss, Quentin Wilson, Dominic Wirick, Max Wooten.

Sophomores – Caleb Burke, Tera Couch, Braylen Etherington, Kianna Farmer, Jacob Flayler, Isabella Harleman, Hailee Haye, Luke Henninger, Lydia Knepshield, Kaitlynn Lipps, Zade Simon, Hailey Smith, Blake Weaver.

Freshman – Brooke Anderson, Shiloh Brown, Mackenzie Cantrell, Austin Carlisle, June Cooke, Dylan Dillman, Noah Egnor, Mercedes Eichelberger, Seth Fearon, Brody Flora, Lexy Gibbons, Keyana Hackney, Ethan Hartman, Quinn Jorgensen, Brooks Merriman, Kate Michael, Landon Miller, Elizabeth Parks, Payten Parks, Cohen Protzman, Levi Rehmert, Carter Rice, Claire Rogers, Emma Rogers, Kennedy Rose, Sam Rose, Shyenne Smith, Eli Stephens, Anna Stump, Mason Todd, Landon Wagner, Alexander Wooten.

MERIT ROLL (3.0-3.66 GPA)

Seniors – Brittany Ashbaugh, Ian Brodrick, Tayten Cutarelli, Boone Grant, Carmen Denlinger, Hunter Farmer, Kaleb Flatter, Isaiah Gilmore, Harley Griffith, Victoria Gross, Madison Hildebrand, Brooklyn Haney, Clay Hess, Elijah Judy, Isaac Kreitzer, Eli Shelton, Aaliyah Shroyer, Jacob Warren.

Juniors – Layna Best, Riley Bevins, Brian Bower, Victoria Cave, Braelynn Garland, Connor Hanselman, Shelby Haye, Lacy Hittle, Chase Jackson, Ashley Mock, Connor Moores, Patricia Nihizer, Vahn Plessinger, Jacob Rayburn, Emily Riffell, Zade Shank, Nick Sharritts, Caden Thompson, John Trittschuh, Brooklyn Venrick, Coletin Williams, Dakota Wooten, Nate Wright.

Sophomores – Devin Craport, Pierce Denlinger, Laney Edwards, Donny Everhart, Luke Garber, Kylie Grieshop, Hailey Griffith, Ayden Hess, Braden Hess, Lily Kuhbander, Brady Lock, Lindsey McDermott, Ashlyn Miller, Garrett Rose, Lexy Shaw, Phebe Todd, Sean Trogdon, Taelen Unger, Karis Wright.

Freshman – Sydney Archer, William Arnett, RJ Brothers, Graham Brubaker, Mackenzie Byrne, Jayden Clapp, Zoe DeHut, Carrie Denlinger, Shakira Denlinger, Rhianna Denniston, Danica Dillman, Layla Dimitriou, Madison Downing, Alivia Ellis, Landon Flatter, Cheyenne Hofacker, Aubrey Hutchinson, Autumn Ingram, Collin Ingram, Shanona Joslin, Truman Knaus, Alexis Melling, Mora Menzie, Owen Netherly, Tylan Stapleton, Hailie Terry, Noah Warren, Morgan Weaver, Will Wenning.