Tri-Village Elementary Honor Roll


NEW MADISON – Tri-Village Elementary is pleased to announce its second quarter honors list.

Third Grade

Principal’s Roll – Ryan Fritz, Morgan Ashbaugh. Aiden Mead, Josiah Metzcar, Abbigayle Brewer, Taytum Gray, Bentley Spiers, Kaleb Wombolt, Kaden Brandenburg, Lyla Brewer, Raider Cela, Loralei Clum, Abby Hampton, Lilly Hampton, Gabriella Necessary, and Joshua Necessary

Honor Roll – Karson Dynes, Samuel Prieto Hurtado, Jasen Godown, Caton Miller, Charles Palmer, Drake Estes, Lillien Curtner, Lauren Blackford, Jake Buckley, Dallas Grow, Brooklyn Harman, Annabeck Spencer, and Connor Byrd

Merit Roll – Aubrey Light, Sidney Garcia, Dylon Martin, Alexavior Wolfe, Hannah Hays, Hunter Rothwell, Nickolas Enicks, Lillian Case, Anthony Moore, Kendal Brown, Quinten Smith, Elizabeth Jesse, Connor Laux, Kaydence Anthony, Corbin Bohn, Gavin Curtner, Khaled Salem, Paxton Besecker, Ava Camacho, Raegan Hunt, Carson Miles, Payton Wheelock, and Bobbie Dillman

Fourth Grade

Principal’s Roll – Kohen Burns, Aubrey Eley, Hailey Lovett, Shelby Sagester, Jayla Coby, Leah Lawrence, and Addy Evans

Honor Roll – Colton Honaker, Selena Downey, Colt Camacho, Kash Mead, Kole Hiestand, Lyvia Mayl, Owen Walker, Elise Anthony, Nolan Blackford, Conrad Volk, Brecken Gray, Cam Fornshil, Hannah Whaley, Skyler Derksen, Hayden Crawford, Ellaina Koontz, and Ian Homan

Merit Roll – Joslyn Asher, Brayden Fourman, Olivia Hollinger, Cheyene Fleagle, Ciara Buteau, Caron Lipps, Alaric Byers, Aaron Bruner, Lia Bohn, Kedrin Brumbaugh, Kayla Washington, Ryleigh Kinsel, Mallie Kreiner, Hayden Watern, Parker Ferryman, Landon Walker, and Mason Stansberry

Fifth Grade

Principal’s Roll – Karlee Francis, Americus Hirsch, Reagyn Hager, Jolie Curtner, Daniel Goubeaux, Addison Pipenger, Jaelyn Sweet, Zoe Ayette, Mylee Bierly, Shane Blankenship, Kaley Brandon, Matthew Brewer, Lucas Brown, Ava Coby, Carsen Dyson, Halee Fellers, Bailey Frech, Ty Fritz, Addison Enicks, Wesley McLear, Jackson Meyer, Ava Miller, Griffin Richards, Kenna Wilcox, Gabrielle Lochard, Dominic Black, Cora Gutierrez, Kyle Laird, Makayla Allen, Alivia Allen, Alinda Allen, Sophie Goins, Alexis Finkbine, and Lillyanne Watern

Honor Roll – Evan Duncan, Tessa Hayes, Cora Keiser, Addison Meade, Hayden Hunt, Bo Adkins, Brody Beisner, Emma Hampton, Jack Laux, Deja Leonard, Alyssa Wood, Aftyn Hoffman, Hayli Clevenger, Maddisen Masseau, Mckenzie Besecker, Kaylie Lytle, Keira Kennedy, and J.J. Vocke

Merit Roll – Austin Gabbard, Kalab Mann, Randy Tharp, Avan Lindamood, Brady Housewright, Desmyn Stephens, Joclynn Martin, Jamey Lipps, and Kasey Martin

Sixth Grade

Principal’s Roll – Heidi Bell, Colton Bensman, Grace Bergman, Trey Sagester, Emma Whaley, Aereonna Baker, and Mekedes Butsch

Honor Roll – Wyatt Buckley, Kyan Leonard, Hunter Ridout, Raiden Quinn, Brady Beisner, Kynnedi Hager, Hailey Burk, and Noah Finkbine

Merit Roll – Olivia Hissong, Kasyn Hollinger, Levi Farmer, Adalyn Wright, Sarah Wogoman, and Kolten Mead