Arcanum High School honor students


Staff report



ARCANUM — Arcanum High School has named students receiving high honors, honor roll and merit roll for the second quarter of the 2020-2021 school year.

HIGH HONORS (4.01-5.0 GPA)

SENIORS – Trevor Bailey, Allie Barry, Jacob Egnor, Nicholas Fry, Trista Hollinger, Lea Huffgarden, Landen Kreusch, Clayton Moore, Carter Rhodehamel, Jonathan Riley, Charlie Rippee, Eva Siculan, Karr Stump, Emily Wenning, Grace Wooten

JUNIORS – Daniel Albright, Ian Baker, Luke Brinksneader, Madelyn Fearon, Ellie Fout, Peyton Garbig, Andrea Garrison, Taylor Gray, Landon Haney, Tyler Huber, Ryan Martin, Meghan McCans, Jorie McDermott, Bella O’Daniel, Tyler Pfahler, Chad Pitzer, Tessa Riegle, Eliza Smith, Brennen Troutwine, Hailey Unger, Chase Werling, Jenson Whittaker, Zeke Wright

SOPHOMORES – Annie Arnett, Charlie Barry, Reece Blinn, Katie Brown, Paige Burrell, Jaxson Christ, Grace Collins, Mollie Ericksen, Lauren Gower, Caleb Hartman, Lani Hollinger, Nate Kessler, Eleanor Knaus, Mariah Kreusch, Claire Lemons, Zoe Monnin, Ashton Paul, Aiden Psczulkoski, Jacob Rice, Bryson Sharp, Carson Tegtmeyer, John Trittschuh, Katie Weiss

HONOR ROLL (3.67 – 4.0 GPA)

SENIORS – Emma Archer, Joseph Beck, Cameron Burke, Shaylee Bush, Arvilla Devinney, Chloe Eberhard, Maggie Foster, Laney Fourman, Cael Gostomsky, Cameron Haney, Blayne Hess, Israel Layman, Katherine Manning, Kayla McCaslin, Josie McCullough, Lena Netzley, Aidan O’Brien, Isaac Oda, Eleanor Pease, Hailee Rehmert, Raylea Richards, Camaryn Riley, Samantha Short, Isaac Smith, Austin Stephens, Logan Todd, Regan Weaver, Vance Wetzel, Riley Via, Maddy Wogomon

JUNIORS – Brittany Ashbaugh, Hailey Ashmore, Griffin Cates, Jakob Couch, Nicole Daugherty, Ryan Delk, Ashton Etherington, Lana Fuller, Brooklyn Haney, Madison Hildebrand, Riley Ignaffo, Katherine Kauffman, Erin Keihl, Grace Kinstle, Trever Mamazza, Hailey Sager, Madelyn Shaffer, Lidia Shearer, Alexis Wilcox, Rylee Wilson

SOPHOMORES – Natalie Beck, Allison Brumbaugh, Ross Flora, Garrett Garno, Bayleigh Hensley, Lacy Hittle, Sarah Koehl, Hannah Rademachir, Dominic Rhodehamel, Heather Sowers, Owen Stephens, Kaitlyn Toy

FRESHMAN – Ethan Bennett, Liam Chadwick, Payten Dillman, Kianna Farmer, Kaylee Flatter, Jacob Flayler, Kolin Frazze, Arianne Garrison, Isabella Harleman, Jaelynn Hatfield, Luke Henninger, Lily Johnting, Hannah Kendig, Lydia Knepshield, Lily Kuhbander, Rylee Leeper, Kaitlynn Lipps, Brady Lock, Michael Mann, Ashlyn Miller, Alex Rader, Carley Rieman, Garrett Rose, Kaitlyn Sharp, Zade Simon, Haley Smith, Taelen Unger

MERIT ROLL (3.0-3.66 GPA)

SENIORS – Devin Beisner, Jaime Bevins, Autumn Brock, Jerzey Collins, Dalton Craport, Alexis Daugherty, Raymond Denniston, Levi Fuller, Carsen Gilbert, Landen Gower, Haylie Henninger, Reese Hicks, Trinity Kang, Anna Loxley, Jonathan Marcus, Braden Merritt-Eikenbery, William Peters, Zachary Rardin, Hannah Smith, Laila Spoonmore, Logan Stastny, Finn Todd, Zach Ullery, Margaret Weiss, Brody Williams

JUNIORS – Bethany Ashbaugh, Cole Besecker, Grant Boone, Ian Brodrick, Benjamin Coats, Carmen Denlinger, Jake Goubeaux, Harley Griffith, Clay Hess, Elijah Judy, Melanie Kutter, Cole McCready, Cyanna New, Ethan Rieman, Hunter Roberts, Eli Shelton, Nikole Yantis

SOPHOMORES – Ian Ball, Kylee Freeman, Shelby Haye, Alaina Huffgarden, Lydia Kauffman, Sara Kramer, Lucas Mendez, Ashley Mock, Jacob Rayburn, Emily Riffell, Bryce Schondelmyer, Zade Shank, Nick Sharritts, Cainan Sink, Dominic Wirick, Nate Wright

FRESHMAN – Caleb Burke, Tera Couch, Pierce Denlinger, Isaac Dues, Laney Edwards, Braylen Etherington, DJ Everhart, Emilie Fout, Kylie Grieshop, Hailee Haye, Ayden Hess, Braden Hess, Trenten Hissong, Payton Oda, Phebe Todd, Blake Weaver, Chloe Williams, Karis Wright

Staff report