Last updated: May 01. 2014 3:47PM - 495 Views
By - kshaner@civitasmedia.com - 937-569-4316



KYLE SHANER/Advocate photoVersailles' Haley Winner runs in the 100-meter dash at the Minster Memorial Invitational on April 19 in Minster.
KYLE SHANER/Advocate photoVersailles' Haley Winner runs in the 100-meter dash at the Minster Memorial Invitational on April 19 in Minster.
Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Baseball


Batting average


Colton Nealeigh, Greenville: .515


Kyle Rutschilling, Versailles: .500


Brandon Wysong, Bradford: .487


T.J. Pullins, Bradford: .424


Tyler Cook, TV: .423


Tanner Maples, TV: .413


Cole Ward, Greenville: .406


Mason Justice, Bradford: .405


Brandon Peters, TV: .391


Ryan Eldridge, Greenville: .371


Carson Stump, MV: .370


Dalton Subler, Ansonia: .368


Landon Peters, FM: .364


Jared Heitkamp, Versailles: .364


Michael Davidson, Versailles: .361


Justin Royer, TV: .357


Max Muir, Ansonia: .351


Derek Bornhorst, Versailles: .350


Dan Borchers, Versailles: .349


Mitch Gigandet, Versailles: .349


RBI


Colton Nealeigh, Greenville: 31


Kyle Bruner, Greenville: 22


Tyler Cook, TV: 22


Ryan Eldridge, Greenville: 21


Tanner Maples, TV: 15


Dalton Subler, Ansonia: 13


Craig Wyan, Bradford: 12


Cole Ward, Greenville: 12


Carson Stump, MV: 12


Trent Laux, TV: 12


Brandon Wysong, Bradford: 11


Dalton Rinderle, MV: 11


Jace Barga, Versailles: 11


Michael Davidson, Versailles: 11


Justin Royer, TV: 10


Quinton Wood, Greenville: 9


Tyler Jenkinson, MV: 9


Brandon Peters, TV: 9


Derek Bornhorst, Versailles: 9


Mikey Barga, Bradford: 8


Reece Hunt, Greenville: 8


Dane Blumenstock, MV: 8


Jonny Wilson, TV: 8


ERA


Brandon Wysong, Bradford: 0.43


Austin Knapke, Versailles: 1.23


Jared Heitkamp, Versailles: 1.57


Jace Barga, Versailles: 2.23


Alex Hughes, Ansonia: 3.32


Zach Hyre, FM: 3.50


Dalton Rinderle, MV: 3.82


Caleb Bowman, TV: 4.02


T.J. Pullins, Bradford: 4.36


Troy Huggins, Bradford: 5.13


Softball


Batting average


Mackenzie Dirmeyer, MV: .583


Morgan Booher, FM: .500


Kristen Stryker, FM: .500


Stephanie Scholl, MV: .467


Ally Russell, Greenville: .452


Emma Baker, FM: .414


Allie Downing, TV: .412


Haleigh Luce, Greenville: .404


Heather Dirksen, MV: .400


Alex Bietry, TV: .390


Nicole Scholl, MV: .389


Allison Minnich, Greenville: .382


Cydney Adams, MV: .367


Krystal Falknor, TV: .362


Brionna Greer, Greenville: .345


Makayla Hanes, Greenville: .326


Rachel Fickert, TV: .324


Alli Hill, Greenville: .306


Jazzlyn Petry, Greenville: .306


Shelby Frech, TV: .300


RBI


Morgan Booher, FM: 27


Allison Minnich, Greenville: 22


Kristen Stryker, FM: 18


Ally Russell, Greenville: 18


Haleigh Luce, Greenville: 16


Stephanie Scholl, MV: 15


Nicole Scholl, MV: 13


Brionna Greer, Greenville: 11


Krystal Falknor, TV: 11


Makayla Hanes, Greenville: 10


Alli Hill, Greenville: 10


Alex Bietry, TV: 10


Jazzlyn Petry, Greenville: 9


Karlee Lennen, Greenville: 8


Allie Downing, TV: 9


Emma Baker, FM: 7


Heather Dirksen, MV: 7


Mackenzie Dirmeyer, MV: 7


Ecko Brown, TV: 7


Danika Mann, TV: 6


ERA


Ally Russell, Greenville: 0.67


Allison Minnich, Greenville: 2.15


Kristen Stryker, FM: 3.03


Boys tennis


Season record


Singles


Alex Lance, Greenville: 1-0


Javi Bixler, Greenville: 9-1


Voja Tatarevic, Greenville: 12-2


Evan Kiser, Greenville: 6-4


Quintin Muhlenkamp, Greenville: 1-2


Noah Haupt, Greenville: 0-2


Craig Manges, Greenville: 0-1


Adam Null, Greenville: 0-1


Doubles


Evan Kiser, Greenville: 2-0


Sean Wolter, Greenville: 1-0


Nathan Haviza, Greenville: 10-4


Dylan Blinn, Greenville: 9-3


Craig Manges, Greenville: 2-1


Masen Rich, Greenville: 8-5


Adam Null, Greenville: 3-2


Noah Haupt, Greenville: 1-1


Quintin Muhlenkamp, Greenville: 2-2


Boys track and field


110-meter hurdles


Zach Steinbrunner, Versailles: 16.47


Rhyan Turner, Bradford: 17.40


John Marchal, Versailles: 18.02


Austin Gibboney, Arcanum: 18.30


100-meter dash


Justin Brown, Greenville: 11.71


Austin Alexander, Ansonia: 11.92


Austin Brown, FM: 12.06


Jordan Newman, Ansonia: 12.11


1,600-meter run


Calen Bruner, Greenville: 4:33.67


Aaron Balsbaugh, Greenville: 4:35.42


Colin Roberts, FM: 4:47.28


Richie Ware, Versailles: 4:47.46


400-meter dash


Aaron Balsbaugh, Greenville: 52.08


Clay Guillozet, Greenville: 53.91


Richie Ware, Versailles: 54.18


Jordan Newman, Ansonia: 54.47


300-meter hurdles


Rhyan Turner, Bradford: 43.76


Tanner Herrmann, Greenville: 44.64


Austin Gibboney, Arcanum: 44.92


Zach Steinbrunner, Versailles: 45.03


800-meter run


Aaron Balsbaugh, Greenville: 1:58.92


Jordan Newman, Ansonia: 2:07.84


Richie Ware, Versailles: 2:09.18


Tyler Rose, Versailles: 2:09.49


200-meter dash


Justin Brown, Greenville: 23.91


Austin Alexander, Ansonia: 24.06


Jordan Newman, Ansonia: 24.62


Tyler Rose, Versailles: 24.68


3,200-meter run


Calen Bruner, Greenville: 10:06.00


Richie Ware, Versailles: 10:09.46


Aaron Balsbaugh, Greenville: 10:15.86


Bailey Hartle, Greenville: 10:42.82


Shot put


Alex Stucke, Versailles: 47’2.75”


Anthony Ditmer, Arcanum: 46’9”


Ryan Ramsey, Greenville: 43’2.75”


Ben Whittington, Greenville: 40’3”


Discuss


Alex Stucke, Versailles: 136’9”


Ryan Ramsey, Greenville: 134’9”


Heath Barga, Ansonia: 117’5”


Henry Bourne, FM: 114’5”


Long jump


Aaron Wise, Greenville: 18’3.5”


Jesse Boston, FM: 18’3.25”


Carl Klamar, Versailles: 18’0.75”


Zach Steinbrunner, Versailles: 17’10.5”


High jump


Aaron Balsbaugh, Greenville: 6’1”


Thomas Kessler, Arcanum: 6’0”


Clay Guillozet, Greenville: 6’0”


Zach Steinbrunner, Versailles: 6’0”


Pole vault


AJ Frenz, Greenville: 14’0”


Jacob Butsch, Greenville: 13’6”


Aaron Wise, Greenville: 12’6”


Lucas Gower, Arcanum: 11’0”


Girls track and field


100-meter hurdles


Shay LaFollette, Bradford: 16.00


Samantha Shook, Ansonia: 17.29


Valerie Francis, Versailles: 17.52


Rachel Foreman, Greenville: 17.63


100-meter dash


Haley Winner, Versailles: 12.97


Camille Watren, Versailles: 13.07


Paige Keller, Greenville: 13.12


Lydia Sink, Ansonia: 13.52


1,600-meter run


Bailey Brewer, Bradford: 5:42.97


Madison Grilliot, Versailles: 5:54.07


Hannah Wenig, Versailles: 5:57.68


Murphy Grow, Versailles: 5:58.99


400-meter dash


Amanda Winner, Versailles: 1:01.25


Camille Watren, Versailles: 1:03.23


Haley Winner, Versailles: 1:03.70


Stafani Garrett, Ansonia: 1:04.96


300-meter hurdles


Alisha Hollinger, TV: 52.48


Rachel Foreman, Greenville: 52.93


Samantha Shook, Ansonia: 52.94


Maria Brehm, Arcanum: 53.45


800-meter run


Bailey Brewer, Bradford: 2:31.91


Madison Grilliot, Versailles: 2:39.30


Chloe Warvel, Versailles: 2:40.14


Hannah Wenig, Versailles: 2:40.19


200-meter dash


Haley Winner, Versailles: 27.30


Camille Watren, Versailles: 27.77


Sarah Cetnar, Arcanum: 28.23


Amanda Winner, Versailles: 28.39


3,200-meter run


Madison Grilliot, Versailles: 12:36.93


Murphy Grow, Versailles: 12.38.57


Hannah Wenig, Versailles: 12:59.04


Marcy Bradshaw, Arcanum: 13:19.24


Shot put


Erica Zimmer, Arcanum: 34’5”


Abbey O’Donnell, Arcanum: 32’5”


Nicole Berry, FM: 31’4”


Taylor Bergman, Ansonia: 30’7.5”


Discuss


Abbey O’Donnell, Arcanum: 109’8”


Baleigh Reed, Versailles: 103’3”


Kacie Lawrence, Versailles: 99’1”


Emily Beanblossom, Greenville: 97’9”


Long jump


Lydia Sink, Ansonia: 16’1.25”


Valerie Francis, Versailles: 15’8”


Alisha Hollinger, TV: 15’4”


Shay LaFollette, Bradford: 15’3.5”


High jump


Lydia Sink, Ansonia: 5’2”


Alexis Kreusch, Arcanum: 4’10”


Gabby Fair, Bradford: 4’10”


Shay LaFollette, Bradford: 4’10”


Brett Bey, Versailles: 4’10”


Pole vault


Samantha Shook, Ansonia: 11’0”


Paige Keller, Greenville: 10’6”


Kara Lucas, FM: 10’0”


Lexi Addington, Greenville: 10’0”


Harmony Kolling, Greenville: 10’0”


Jenna Frantz, Versailles: 10’0”

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute