FM Jr. High, High School 1st quarter honor, merit rolls

Staff report

PITSBURG — Congratulations to the following Franklin-Monroe Junior High and High School students who made the honor roll or merit roll during the first quarter of the 2021-2022 school year. For a student to be on honor roll, they need to get a weighted grade point average of 3.655 to 4.727 during the quarter. For a student to be on merit roll, they need to get a weighted grade point average of 3.255 to 3.654 during the quarter. These students have all worked very hard during the first quarter and we are very proud of them!

7th Grade Honor Roll

David Delk, Madison Shofner, Sydney Baker, Reagan Flora, Molly Krause, Sami Stull, Thobe Warner, Owen Jonson, Edward Heck, Brooklyn Miller, Emma Muhlenkamp, Chase Filbrun, Margaret Clement, Marissa Louis, Brianna Rowland, Reed Brumbaugh, Jaylin Swiger

7th Grade Merit Roll

Ethan Wilson, Lilly Edwards, Faith Wintrow, Mya Brewer, Hannah Wolfe, Alexis Neiswander, Blake Riffle, Braden Gilbert, Brody Edwards, Wesley Baker, Chelsie Eyler, Carter Harbach

8th Grade Honor Roll

Ian Norris, Brookly Garber, Adalynn Hines, Jackson Crist, Piper Hackney, Annette Lavy, Ella Smith, Colton Filbrun, Katelyn Yoder, Cash Davis, Sloan Fugate, Benjamin Denlinger, Landon Osborne, Victor Garber, Leo Kinnison

8th Grade Merit Roll

Ava Figel, Robert Baker, Aiden Yang, Andrea Kleismit, Lee Austin, Natalie Brewer, Brandt Filbrun

9th Grade Honor Roll

Kori Garber, Allison Muhlenkamp, Presley Cox, Ashley Saylor, Elayna Ressler, Lila Davis, Adison Tucker, Maura Yount, Mina Lavy, Parker Patrick, Sophi Durst, Nathaniel Good, Brady Wackler, Hudson Fasnacht, Christina Crawford, Ty Riffle, Addie Bauman, Tysyn Miller, Margaret Polson, Kristen Montgomery, Trey Wilson, Olivia Medve

9th Grade Merit Roll

Aiden Myers, Keir Body, Autumn Swigart, Chase Stebbins, Abigail Fourman, Ayden Hackney, Alexis Kleismit, Matthew Hurley

10th Grade Honor Roll

Abigail Krauss, Natalie Suter, Libby Fox, Sherry Dong, Jozlynn Wintrow, Savannah Crist, Keihl Johnson, Emma Denlinger, Joanie Hall, Jadyn Brandt, Mason Lair, Jenna Wolfe, Quinter Garber, Carson Figel, Reed Bowser, Emma Miller, Dalton Winterrowd, Elizabeth Earwood, Jocelyn Gray, Tanner, Flora, Lane Eikenberry, Abigail Yeomans, Gage Wackler, Hallie Aslinger, Aleya Beatty, Lillie Shellabarger

10th Grade Merit Roll

Kaylee Adams, Andrew Kress, Mia Kellems, Kalynn Huecker, Amber Nottingham, Paige Luchini, Ethan Warner, Reuben Wray, Jacob Heisey, Olivia Sease

11th Grade Honor Roll

Alaina Blackburn, Sadie Bowser, Stephanie Dong, Jessica Brocious, Melina Schroettke, Gavin Tucker, Lia Yang, Zoe Kellems, Avery Hosler, Brandon Rumble, Landon Keller, Blake Addis, Melanie Clement, Madison Henninger, Hunter Warner, Lulus Miller, Cason Yount

11th Grade Merit Roll

Jaliyah Nichols, Karson Wright, Rebecca Gilmore, Zachary Garber, Alayna Norris, Karson Beck, Avaruby Gilliland, Ashton Combs, Reanna Wright, Zoe Brookey

12th Grade Honor Roll

Olivia Graves, Skylar Bauman, Lydia Mikesell, Kerri Miller, Brenna Rock, Mitchell Schmitmeyer, Dylan Brumbaugh, Colton Beatty, Cole Blumenstock, Aaron Crist, Madelain Gantt, Maureen Gantt, Ethan Garber, Rose Medrano, Daniel Nottingham, Chloe Wolf, Grace Beeson, Emma Hein, Daniel Gunckle, Cody Hardy, Savannah Booker, Zachary Wilson

12th Grade Merit Roll

Eveleen Middlestetter, Kenneth Rench, Gabriel Sargent, Jennifer Wolf, Bradley Rumble