Bradford High School announces 1st quarter Honor and Merit Rolls

Staff report

BRADFORD — Bradford High School is pleased to announce Honor and Merit Rolls for the first quater of the 2021-2022 school year.

Honor Roll

6th Grade: Hayven Evans 4.0, Zeb Lavey 4.0, Piper Burgett, Kennedy Osborne, Brendan Hansen, Mackenzie Hocker, Kaylee Osborne, Landon May, Bronson Schrnurpel, Caitlynn Shroyer, Landon Thobe, Carson Maxwell, Lucas Nicholson

7th Grade: Savannah Beachler 4.0, Lilly Canan 4.0, Cali DiDonato 4.0, Hailey Frantz 4.0, Treyton Sloan 4.0, Kendall Weldy 4.0, Natalie Wood 4.0, Collin Apple, Aaliyah Biddlestone, Briley Brower, Emmalee Cain, Vivian Harleman, Nevaeh Lewis, Ross Miller, Addysen Mills, Jonathan Stewart, Raiden Wombold, Amy Wright

8th Grade: Patrick Puthoff 4.0, Zander Lingo, Lauren Wackler, Casey Bolen, Alexis Brogan, Ryleigh Dotson, Caitlyn Hemmelgarn, Claire Hill, Ryan Hocker, Autumn Mills, Shaun Rismiller, Kristen Skinner

9th Grade: Owen Canan 4.0, Daphne Lavey 4.0,Treyl Manuel 4.0, Emma Lavey, Alaenna Newton, Kaylin Richard, Elizabeth Skinner, Megan Wood, Zage Harleman, Braeden Duff

10th Grade:Chase Ashby 4.0, Hudson Hill 4.0, Kaden Markham 4.0, Tucker Miller 4.0, Macenzy Hemmelgarn, Owen Beachler, Brooklyn Crickmore, Faith Gray, Sam Hill, Emily Huff, Eric Keener, MyKynna Kennedy, Savannah Lingo, Xavier Robinson, Karissa Rush, Garrett Trevino, Landon Wills

11th Grade: Isabella Brewer 4.0, Brick Burgett 4.0, Joshua Derstine 4.0, Isabella Hamilton 4.0, Remington Harleman 4.0, Mason Perkins 4.0, Dalton Reck 4.0, Dalten Skinner 4.0, Shayleigh Swick 4.0, Rebecca Sowers 4.0, Jada Riggs 4.0, Landon Monnin 4.0, George Chowning 4.0, Sarah Beckstedt, Molly Clark, Ben Kitts, Halley Petty, Courtney Riffel, Scout Spencer

12th Grade: Aidan Beachler 4.0, Macy Bubeck 4.0, Rylee Canan 4.0, Nolan Case 4.0, Devin Carine 4.0, Macy Cassel 4.0, Shawn Jones 4.0, Kyle Kissinger 4.0, Keaton Mead 4.0, Austy Miller 4.0, Devin Miller 4.0, Ramse Smith 4.0, Allison Troxel 4.0, Alexis Barhorst, Nylani Beireis, Zoe Brewer, Hope Byrd, Katelynne Clack, Tevin Felver, Caden Jay, Ryanna Kennedy – Thomas

Merit Roll

6th Grade: Lukas Bolen, Chloe Elsner, Leaha Hammaker, Aubrey Austin, Nicholas Swiger, Braiden Westfall, Hunter Gaines, Kolton Kappeler

7th Grade: Seth Applegate, Caylee Bates, Jasmine Brown, Leah Clark, Adam Hudelson, Addison Miller, Briley Purpus, Ryan Skinner, Daniel Smith-Satterwhite, Jaylynn Wilburn

8th Grade: Hunter Brown, Gregory Chowning, Destiny Clark, Ava Harris, Casey Jones, Jocelyn Kitts, Emma Miller, Brayden Osborne, Gage Shafer, Scarlet Stinson

9th Grade: Avery Helman, Landon Helman, Cheyanne Kenworthy, Stephen Stewart, Griffin Trevino

10th Grade: Tegan Canan, Isabella Painter, Emma Smith, Maci Hauschild, Jordan Thacker, Jaziyah Evans

11th Grade: Brenden Baker, Oakley Brubaker, Cheyenne Buchanan, Parker Davidson, Jayden Dues, Tasya Felver, Andrew Nicodemus, Leah Welch

12th Grade: Abby Fike, Hayden Mendenhall, Dane Shelton, Shepard Scalf, Alycia Wackler, Nicolaus Weldy