Greenville Middle School announces 1st quarter honors

Staff report

GREENVILLE — Oct. 29 marked the end of the first quarter in Greenville City Schools. The following Middle School students achieved academic honors for their outstanding work:

5th Grade Highest Honors

Hudson Cantrell, Gamble Fletcher, Hallee Fourman, Parker Francis, Landrey Huffman, Nilakshi Rami, Branson Santillanes

5th Grade Honor Roll

Keagen Addis, Cade Barberine, Charles Barringer, Emma Benge, Isaac Brown, Hunter Cain, Lucy Castle, Oakley Combs, Asher Edger, Molly Etchison, Gage Fletcher, Lydia Force, Payton Fourman, Lucas Fudge, Tyler Fugett, Ahava Garber, Brady Hartle, Bentley Kingery, Kai Kitchen, Kade Labig, Cole Lavy, Leena Leber, Ryker Marshall, Jordyn Mcmullen, Andrew Newland (Drew), Connor Price, Griffen Shipp, Justin Smith, Henry Snyder, Maris Trissel, Elizabeth Walker, Jordyn Welch

5th Grade Merit Roll

Micah Angles, Iola Bertsch, Leo Cox, Farrah Dedloff, Haylee Fisher, Daven Fletcher, Shawnaven Foland, Zoey Fornshil, Hayley Funk, Nolan Gehret, Daiana Gutierrez-Arenas, Jax Hayes, Landon Hiatt, Patience Hinkle, Aubree Hood, Sage Jones, Elle Kayler, Isabella Knoop, Griffin Ledbetter, Benjamin Mardin, Hayden Martin, Braxton Moore, Adrianna Nichols, Levi Olson, Arabella Pierce, Allison Randolph, Chelsi Rice, Ryan Rosinski, Cody Schmidt, Liam Strunks, Jace Thacker, Ayden Young

6th Grade Highest Honors

Damian Coppess, Leah Force, Lane Francis, Jack Gathard, Lucy Gettinger, Shane Gilman, Taylor Holzapfel, Brianna Klosterman, Allie Leensvaart, Paityn Lehr, Isaiah Mcdaniel, Claire Miller-Castaño, Louis Powers (Louie), Katelynn Price, Hallie Riethman, Reese Stewart, Maryanne Whittaker, Grant Willman

6th Grade HonorRoll

Brody Baumann, Katarzyna Bradford (Katie), Hayden Burns, Hunter Burns, Mackenzie Cruze, Braxton Depoy, Steven Francis, Alexis Gearheart, Alyssa Gray, Elliana Hammaker (Elli), Kaden Harrison, Adrick Harshbarger, Meredith Hunt, Joshua Keyser (Jak), Kelcey Knick, Lacey Lewis, Jonathan Male, Marcella Marlett, Ava Neumeier, Maylynn Noble, Jarrett Norris, Hayden Null, Tate Richardson, Harrison Riffell, Ariel Riley, Ivy Sommer, Caleigh Stebbins, Riley Thomas, Adrianna Vanskyock, Evan Willman, Carson Wilson, Elijah Wombolt

6th Grade Merit Roll

Maddox Allen, Hannah Bailey, Brooklyn Black (Brook), Haylee Boggs, Landon Brenner, Alexxander Bryant (Alexx), Cash Bubeck, Arianna Castro Garcia, Ellie Detrick, Josalyn Elson, Emma Enicks, Alanna Escobar, Skylah Fitzwater, Eva Gonzalez, Rylan Grosch, Jacob Harter, Luke Harter, Adalyn Hartsock, Kaiden Hickey, Logan Inman, Maleiah Jacobs, Evelyn Laycock, Reed Long, Grady Looker, Michael Lopez, Corbin Mccool, Adalyn Mcgriff, Avalyn Miller, Haylee Moore, Allie Mowery, Nevahen Parin (Vinny), Katelyn Plessinger, Caleb Sachs, Cullen Schmidt, Bryce Shepherd, Reegan Shoffstall, Austi Smith, Kylee Stith, James Williams (Daniel), Cadence Wolf, Maddison Wolf, Brielyn Wykes, Ethan Zimmer

7th Grade Highest Honors

Faith Baker, Aubrey Baumgardner, Riley Etchison, Addison Fine, Sienna Gilman, Seth Hughes, Tessa Leensvaart, Megan Loudy, Lillian Price, Jackson Ross, Elizabeth Shaffer (Lizzie), Avery Shipp, Clyde Slayback, Gibson Steyer, Lauren Wills

7th Grade Honor Roll

Camdyn Addis, Henry Allread, Mercedes Angles, Sydney Baker, Charlie Ankson, Isiah Batty, Mayce Berry, Samantha Beyersdorff, Kara Blumenstock, Zoey Broadwater (Nico), Braylon Byers, Ethan Castle, Hayli Clevenger, Hanna Combs Reese, Lillyanne Cook (Grace), Brooklyn Crampton, Lilly Daigle, Rielynn Davidson, Gage Denham, Mykala Denlinger, Shane Eikenbery, Katelynn Emrick, Bailey Enicks, Grant Fisher, Jack Fitzgerald, Johnathan Floyd-Mccowan, Alexa Fraley, Kenszie Glass, Robert Golden (Robbie), Emily Grubb, Summer Harter, Addison Houpt, Brilynn Hoyt, Alia Hunt, Isaac Kerg,Silas Lacey, Keegan Lachat,Mackenzie Legenzoff, Claire Lind, Stephen Marshall (Cole), Abigail Mcglothin, Emily Mclear, Meadow Murphy, Ivy Neal, Cole Oswalt, Addison Parin, Rylan Root, Alexa Scarberry, Maria Schmitmeyer, Kennedy Schoen, Graycee Shuttleworth, Jonathan Silknitter, Allison Snyder, Nakia Sparks, Brittany Stevens, Emma Stith, Audrey Swiger, Roman Swisher, Jayden Tinkham, Landen Unger, Dev Valera, Caitlyn Warner, Brody Weaver, David Williams, Layden Wion, Emma Worthen, Julia Yohey, Carlee Yundt

7th Grade Merit Roll

Drake Arnold, Charles Barber, Avery Brown, Kara Brumbaugh, Aubralyn Bush, Bradley Bush, Vyanna Businger, Cheyenne Clark, Tucker Cox Helton, Cael Cromwell, Isabella Cross, Peyton Cruze, Titus Eberwein, Madyson Ferryman, Carter Fleming, Michael Fox, Alyssa Franklin, Hailey Gillespie, Anthony Gutierrez-Arenas, Kylar Harter, Ayden Henninger, Leland Hess, Karr Hiestand, Riley Houck, Jaliegh Hummel, Xavier Kiser, Carson Kopplin, Jordan Lewis, Jordyn Lopez, Peyton Male,Stephen Marshall (Cole), Kaydan Martin, Peyton Mason, Emma Miller, Robert Mowery (Robbie), Mattison Norris, Peyton Pace, Chloe Perry, Rylie Pfledderer, Jazmyn Pry, Marley Purdin, Mason Reynolds, Darrion Scott, Alexander Smith (Alex), Ethan Teaford, Brooklyn Tillis, Makayla Weaver, Faith Weyant, Eli Willis, Ethan Wintrow

8th Grade Highest Honors

Lila Grisez, Summer Grubb, Kaden Maxwell, Ezequiel Mayorga, Landon Noble, Kindyl Peltz, Estella Williams (Ella)

8th Grade Honor Roll

Reese Addington, Jeffrey Albritton, Spencer Richey, Adalynn Arnett, John Barr, Madison Billig, Lilliana Blankenship, Jeffrey Boltin, Marissa Boney, Kyndall Urke, Joseph Cheadle, Kierstyn Clark, Braylen Claudy, Kendall Cromwell, Jacob Denton, Jada Enochs, Taylar Fletcher, Cheyanne Gear, Delia Gibson, Ava Good, Bradi Grisez, Viola Hilderbrand, Olivia Hissong, Wyatt Hissong, Calvin James, Kylub King, Madeline Lance, Conner Leas, Kiera Lecklider, Wyatt Lindsey, Sara Loudy, Aiden Manix, Brookelynn Marshall, Blake Martin, Devon Mason, Avery Meade, Bo Melton, Andrew Miller, Adrian Miller-Castaño, Kimaira Mitchell, Dayton Morrow, Owen Nicely, Yoselin Nilsen, Jadyn Norris, Autumn Ord, Jacob Rammel, Kelsey Redmond, Jocelyn Reier, Landon Rich, Alexa Robinson, Hannah Savoy, Owen Shaffer, Annabelle Snyder, Grace Sommer, Isabell Spitler, Samantha Stevens, Jack Suter, Michel Thompson, Taylor Trissel, Annabel Vance, Wyatt Warner, Trisha Wells, Gabriel Werner, Lily Wisner, Elijah Worden

8th Grade Merit Roll

Stephen Angles, Ryan Bolin, Lucas Brenner, Braylin Burchfield, Sofia Chrisman-Parin, Jaelyn Christman, Augustana Dicke, Ryan Dixon, Elleigh Downey, Ethan Dues, Abigail Erwin, Laine Flora, Kinzie Fourman, Allison Francis, Kaelyn Ganger, Addie Garber, Aadyn Gearheart, Aiden Gutierrez, Gracee Hall, Mason Hangen, Jensen Harding, Libby Harter, Kaleb Hemp, Jeighla Hess, Kaylynn Hiatt, Boden Hill, Kya Howard, Emma Jones, Lucas Kingery, Rowen Lacey, Rebecca Langdon, Troy Lavy, Ryleigh Leach, Madison Mccool, Christian Mcdowell, Ayden Mcmullen, Zachary Mendenhall, Reese Niswonger, Jeremy Norris, Jayden Olson, Adam Raffel, Andreaz Riffell, Caelen Rose, Ashley Royster, Matthew Ryhal, Draegon Shroyer, Amanda Sickles, Elexis Smith (Pearl), Tessa Stewart, Henry Stiefel, Isaac Sturgill, Luke Sturgill, Aubrey Tanner, Dominic Tanner, Wyatt Thacker, Araya Venrick, Emma Walters, Jaxon Wombolt, Hailey Woolery