Bradford High School announces 2nd quarter Honor Roll

Staff report

BRADFORD — Bradford High School is proud to announce the following students were named to Honor and Merit Rolls for the second quarter of the 2021-2022 school year:

Honor Roll

6th Grade

Hayven Evans 4.0, Lucas Nicholson 4.0, Piper Burgett, Chloe Elsner, Brendan Hansen, Mackenzie Hocker, Eli Hoffman, Zeb Lavey, Carson Maxwell, Kaylee Osborne, Caitlynn Shroyer

7th Grade

Savannah Beachler 4.0, Lilly Canan 4.0, Cali DiDonato 4.0, Treyton Sloan 4.0, Kendall Weldy 4.0, Collin Apple, Aaliyah Biddlestone, Briley Brower, Jasmine Brown, Emmalee Cain, Hailey Frantz, Vivian Harleman, Nevaeh Lewis, Ross Miller, Addysen Mills, Briley Purpus, Raiden Wombold, Natalie Wood, Amy Wright

8th Grade

Casey Bolen 4.0, Patrick Puthoff 4.0, Kristen Skinner 4.0, Alexis Brogan, Hunter Brown, Gregory Chowning, Ryleigh Dotson, Ava Harris, Ryan Hocker, Casey Jones, Zander Lingo, Autumn Mills, Shaun Rismiller, Gage Shafer

9th Grade

Owen Canan 4.0, Daphne Lavey 4.0, Treyl Manuel 4.0, Kaylin Richard 4.0, Elizabeth Skinner 4.0, Zage Harleman, Avery Helman, Emma Lavey, Alaenna Newton, Griffin Trevino

10th Grade

Owen Beachler 4.0, Zane Jones 4.0, Tucker Miller 4.0, Garrett Trevino 4.0, Brooklyn Crickmore, Faith Gray, Macenzy Hemmelgarn, Hudson Hill, Samuel Hill, Emily Huff, Eric Keener, Alice Rush, Landon Wills

11th Grade

Isabella Brewer 4.0, Brick Burgett 4.0, Joshua Derstine 4.0, Isabella Hamilton 4.0, Remington Harleman 4.0, Brian Kitts 4.0, Landon Monnin 4.0, Mason Perkins 4.0, Halley Petty 4.0, Dalten Skinner 4.0, Rebecca Sowers 4.0, Scout Spencer 4.0, Shayleigh Swick 4.0, Sarah Beckstedt, Oakley Brubaker, Cheyenne Buchanan, George Chowning, Molly Clark, Tasya Felver, Dalton Reck, Courtney Riffell, Jaida Riggs, Madyson Timmons

12th Grade

Zoe Brewer 4.0, Devin Carine 4.0, Nolan Case 4.0, Shawn Jones 4.0, Kyle Kissinger 4.0, Alexis Barhorst, Hope Byrd, Rylee Canan, Tevin Felver, Abby Fike, Caden Jay, Keaton Mead, Devin Miller, Ramse Smith, Allison Troxel

Merit Roll

6th Grade

Aubrey Austin, Hunter Gaines, Leaha Hammaker, Darren Jones, Kennedy Osborne, Doolin Puterbaugh, Bronson Schnurpel, Fenix Spurgeon, Rachel Yantis

7th Grade

Seth Applegate, Leah Clark, Addison Miller, Ryan Skinner, Daniel Smith-Satterwhite, Johnathan Stewart, Jaylynn Wilburn

8th Grade

Destiny Clark, Avery Felver, Caitlyn Hemmelgarn, Claire Hill, Jocelyn Kitts, Emma Miller, Isaac Osborne, Scarlet Stinson

9th Grade

Lailah Brewer, Braeden Duff, Landon Helman, Colton Hutson, Cheyanne Kenworthy, Stephen Stewart, John Troxel

10th Grade

Chase Ashby, Ethan Brogan, Tegan Canan, Kaden Clack, Maci Hauschild, Lydia Lee,

11th Grade

Brenden Baker, Parker Davidson, Jayden Dues, Leah Welch

12th Grade

Nylani Beireis, TJ Brewer, Katelynne Clack, Ryanna Kennedy-Thomas, Hayden Mendenhall, Shepard Scalf,