Baseball
Batting average
Jared Niekamp, Versailles: .625
Devan Rinderle, MV: .583
Tyler Jenkinson, MV: .545
Kurtis Rutschilling, Versailles: .526
Kyle Subler, Versailles: .478
Keaton McEldowney, Versailles: .474
Trevor Collins, FM: .462
Collin Peters, Versailles: .462
Conner Pohl, Arcanum: .438
Hunter Saunders, Arcanum: .438
Cole Niekamp, Versailles: .429
Mason Justice, Bradford: .419
Steven Vanatta, Arcanum: .400
Christian Ricker, Tri-Village: .391
Austin Baker, Arcanum: .385
Levi Livingston, MV: .375
Brett McEldowney, Versailles: .368
Brandon Beyke, Greenville: .364
Tanner Maples, Tri-Village: .364
Kyler Guillozet, MV: .353
RBI
Kyle Subler, Versailles: 12
Keaton McEldowney, Versailles: 11
Brett McEldowney, Versailles: 9
Kurtis Rutschilling, Versailles: 9
Jared Niekamp, Versailles: 8
Conner Pohl, Arcanum: 7
Parker Smith, Bradford: 7
Andrew Johns, MV: 7
Hunter Saunders, Arcanum: 6
Trevor Collins, FM: 6
Tanner Ross, Greenville: 6
Cole Burrell, Arcanum: 5
Mason Justice, Bradford: 5
Zach Hyre, FM: 5
Logan Miller, Ansonia: 4
Andy Branson, Bradford: 4
Wade Gerlach, Bradford: 4
Bryce Filbrun, FM: 4
Tyler Jenkinson, MV: 4
Mason Sullenbarger, Tri-Village: 4
Austin Knapke, Versailles: 4
Jacob Watren, Versailles: 4
ERA
Cole Niekamp, Versailles: 0.00
Collin Peters, Versailles: 0.00
Jordan Dubbs, Arcanum: 1.00
Jeremy Bridenbaugh, FM: 1.00
Cole Burrell, Arcanum: 1.40
Nathan Kubik, Arcanum: 1.40
Jonny Wilson, Tri-Village: 1.75
Kyle Mills, Greenville: 1.87
Jordan Buckley, Tri-Village: 2.05
Mason Justice, Bradford: 2.42
Conner Pohl, Arcanum: 2.55
Noah Koffer, FM: 3.11
Colyn Nelson, MV: 3.28
Parker Smith, Bradford: 3.36
Zach Hyre, FM: 3.82
Softball
Batting average
Mckenzie Sharritts, Arcanum: .571
Abbie Bruns, Arcanum: .545
Shelby Howard, Arcanum: .528
Loganne Stone, Arcanum: .525
Elle Siculan, Arcanum: .519
Trinity Henderson, Ansonia: .500
Taylor Thwaits, Ansonia: .500
Cassidy Clark, Arcanum: .500
Brittany Kinney, Arcanum: .500
Abby Ross, Arcanum: .500
Makayla Hanes, Greenville: .485
Nychelle Cool, FM: .476
Kennedy Morris, FM: .474
Shelby Hartzell, Ansonia: .467
Abby Helmke, Ansonia: .467
Paxton Scholl, MV: .455
Kaitlyn Zell, Arcanum: .441
Makayla Coning, MV: .435
Taydem Elson, MV: .429
Brooke Neal, Ansonia: .417
RBI
Mckenzie Sharritts, Arcanum: 25
Loganne Stone, Arcanum: 18
Shelby Howard, Arcanum: 17
Kaitlyn Zell, Arcanum: 12
Brittany Kinney, Arcanum: 11
Taylor Thwaits, Ansonia: 10
Abby Ross, Arcanum: 9
Cassie Cromwell, Greenville: 9
Makayla Hanes, Greenville: 9
Alli Hill, Greenville: 9
Karsyn Shaffer, Greenville: 9
Abbie Bruns, Arcanum: 8
Cassidy Clark, Arcanum: 8
Kinsie Blocher, MV: 8
Abby Helmke, Ansonia: 7
Shelby Hartzell, Ansonia: 7
Brooke Neal, Ansonia: 7
Elle Siculan, Arcanum: 7
Sydney Grote, Greenville: 7
Paxton Scholl, MV: 7
ERA
Allison Minnich, Greenville: 1.27
Trinity Henderson, Ansonia: 1.75
Abbie Bruns, Arcanum: 1.90
Emilee Morris, FM: 1.98
Elle Siculan, Arcanum: 2.10
Boys tennis
Season record
Singles
Craig Manges, Greenville: 4-2
Quintin Muhlenkamp, Greenville: 4-2
Noah Haupt, Greenville: 1-5
Doubles
Max Onkst, Greenville: 1-0
Austin Grote, Greenville: 4-2
Alex Lance, Greenville: 4-2
Josh Smith, Greenville: 4-2
Tyler Davis, Greenville: 3-2
Boys track and field
110-meter hurdles
Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles: 15.92
Rhyan Turner, Bradford: 16.91
Daniel O’Donnell, Arcanum: 17.10
Austin Gibboney, Arcanum: 17.61
100-meter dash
Justin Brown, Greenville: 11.69
Zach Miller, Bradford: 11.77
Luke Cetnar, Arcanum: 12.14
Dalton Walls, Greenville: 12.19
1,600-meter run
Joe Spitzer, Versailles: 4:41.18
Noah Pleiman, Versailles: 4:50.07
Isaac Stephens, Arcanum: 5:00.60
Johnny Fike, Bradford: 5:06.83
400-meter dash
Cole Condon, Versailles: 54.45
Adam Huelskamp, Versailles: 55.34
Corey Rose, Versailles: 55.46
Josh Hollinger, Tri-Village: 55.75
300-meter hurdles
Rhyan Turner, Bradford: 43.53
Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles: 44.22
Tanner Herrmann, Greenville: 44.79
Austin Gibboney, Arcanum: 45.19
800-meter run
Mitchell Paulus, Versailles: 2:15.38
Mitchell Huelskamp, Versailles: 2:15.91
Noah Pleiman, Versailles: 2:16.09
Isaac Stephens, Arcanum: 2:18.84
200-meter dash
Justin Brown, Greenville: 24.39
Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles: 24.74
Cole Condon, Versailles: 24.78
Blake Schulze, Versailles: 25.02
3,200-meter run
Joe Spitzer, Versailles: 10:25.24
Brooks Blakeley, Versailles: 11:23.00
Adam Gehrt, Versailles: 11:37.90
Jacob Wenig, Versailles: 11:45.08
Shot put
Mitchell Sink, Arcanum: 41-10.5
AJ Ahrens, Versailles: 40-10
Ben Whittington, Greenville: 40-6
Noah McCabe, Greenville: 37-11.5
Discus
Ben Whittington, Greenvlle: 125-11
Heath Barga, Ansonia: 119-4
AJ Ahrens, Versailles: 116-9
Garrett Thompson, Versailles: 111-1
Long jump
Dane Wentworth, Ansonia: 18-6.25
George Grow, Versailles: 18-3.5
Daniel Harper, Greenville: 18-2
Devyn Sink, Ansonia: 17-11.5
Jack Garland, Greenville: 17-11.5
High jump
Austin Alexander, Ansonia: 5-8
Alex Knepshield, FM: 5-8
Adam Huelskamp, Versailles: 5-8
Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles: 5-8
Pole vault
AJ Frens, Greenville: 16-0
Ryan Trick, Greenville: 13-6
Cole Luthman, Versailles: 13-1.5
Matthew Hounshell, Greenville: 11-0
Girls track and field
100-meter hurdles
Abigail White, Versailles: 18.23
Ellen Peters, Versailles: 18.37
Macy Schepis, Tri-Village: 18.77
Kara Hollinger, Tri-Village: 18.88
100-meter dash
Haley Winner, Versailles: 13.36
Cassie Peters, Versailles: 13.59
Lydia Sink, Ansonia: 13.77
Jenna Frantz, Versailles: 13.80
1,600-meter run
Karmen Knepp, Bradford: 5:35.87
Kara Spitzer, Versailles: 5:47.79
Emily Langenkamp, Versailles: 6:02.93
Brooke Perreira, Greenville: 6:02.94
400-meter dash
Camille Watren, Versailles: 1:02.11
Emily Langenkamp, Versailles: 1:06.47
Liz Watren, Versailles: 1:06.57
Brooke Perreira, Greenville: 1:06.92
300-meter hurdles
Ellen Peters, Versailles: 49.85
Payton Brandenburg, Greenville: 53.26
Dana Rose, Versailles: 54.07
Abigail White, Versailles: 55.27
800-meter run
Karmen Knepp, Bradford: 2:36.98
Brooke Perreira, Greenville: 2:42.77
Madison Grilliot, Versailles: 2:45.93
Tori Schulze, Versailles: 2:46.28
200-meter dash
Camille Watren, Versailles: 26.43
Lydia Sink, Ansonia: 28.01
Haley Winner, Versailles: 28.06
Cassie Peters, Versailles: 28.49
3,200-meter run
Kara Spitzer, Versailles: 12:35.85
Kenia McEldowney, Versailles: 13:29.04
Colleen Gehret, Versailles: 13:52.43
Mara Wetzel, Arcanum: 14:07.31
Shot put
Erica Zimmer, Arcanum: 38-8.5
Nicole Berry, FM: 37-0.5
Sierra Cress, Greenville: 35-1
Mackenzie Weldy, Bradford: 32-2.25
Discus
Erica Zimmer, Arcanum: 103-10
Lindsey Dider, Versailles: 98-4
Nicole Berry, FM: 94-10
Jerica Thwaits, Ansonia: 93-4
Long jump
Lydia Sink, Ansonia: 16-0
Bailey Stammen, Ansonia: 15-9.75
Jenna Frantz, Versailles: 15-4
Maia Stump, Bradford: 14-10
High jump
Lydia Sink, Ansonia: 5-1
Aliya Barga, Ansonia: 4-10
Adria Roberts, Bradford: 4-8
Chloe McKinney, Greenville: 4-8
Pole vault
Meg Rehmert, Greenville: 11-3
Jenna Frantz, Versailles: 11-0
Lexi Addington, Greenville: 10-6
Stefani Garrett, Ansonia: 8-6